Roxy Brennan: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 68: Line 68:
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Ruby Solos<br />Best Costume<br />Mini Miss Showbiz
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)  
|Showstopper (Lancaster)  
Line 90: Line 90:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2020-1
| rowspan="4" |2020-1
Line 103: Line 103:
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ruby Petite Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2021-2
| rowspan="7" |2021-2
| rowspan="5" |This is Me
| rowspan="7" |This is Me
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Jesse Beaudoin
| rowspan="7" |Jesse Beaudoin
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 121: Line 121:
|
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster) 2021
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster) 2022
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|Showstopper GCF
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Starpower (Baltimore)
|Starpower (Baltimore)
Line 132: Line 138:
| rowspan="5" |Jesse Beaudoin
| rowspan="5" |Jesse Beaudoin
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper GCF
|Showstopper GCF
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
Line 261: Line 267:
| rowspan="3" |Emerald Ferguson<br />Mia Lawrence<br />Reese Crelly<br />Tierney Smith
| rowspan="3" |Emerald Ferguson<br />Mia Lawrence<br />Reese Crelly<br />Tierney Smith
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster) 2018
|Showstopper (Lancaster) 2018
Line 267: Line 273:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster) 2019
|Showstopper (Lancaster) 2019
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="14" |2019
| rowspan="14" |2019
Line 274: Line 280:
| rowspan="2" |Ava Rich<br />Reese Crelly<br />Tanner Smith<br />Tierney Smith
| rowspan="2" |Ava Rich<br />Reese Crelly<br />Tanner Smith<br />Tierney Smith
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Ruby Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Fashionista
| rowspan="2" |Fashionista
Line 283: Line 289:
| rowspan="2" |Avonlea Tame<br />Brooke Harrington<br />Kori Bullock<br />Layla Black<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Reese Crelly<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Tierney Smith
| rowspan="2" |Avonlea Tame<br />Brooke Harrington<br />Kori Bullock<br />Layla Black<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Reese Crelly<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Tierney Smith
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Ruby Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |1000 Years
| rowspan="2" |1000 Years
Line 292: Line 298:
| rowspan="2" |Avonlea Tame<br />Brooke Harrington<br />Kori Bullock<br />Layla Black<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Reese Crelly<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Tierney Smith
| rowspan="2" |Avonlea Tame<br />Brooke Harrington<br />Kori Bullock<br />Layla Black<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Reese Crelly<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Tierney Smith
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Ruby Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Itsy Bitsy Spider
| rowspan="2" |Itsy Bitsy Spider
Line 301: Line 307:
| rowspan="2" |Avonlea Tame<br />Brooke Harrington<br />Kori Bullock<br />Layla Black<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Reese Crelly<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Tierney Smith
| rowspan="2" |Avonlea Tame<br />Brooke Harrington<br />Kori Bullock<br />Layla Black<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Reese Crelly<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Tierney Smith
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Ruby Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Killer Beez
| rowspan="2" |Killer Beez
Line 310: Line 316:
| rowspan="2" |Angela Kramer<br />Ava Rich<br />Brooke Harrington<br />Emori Thompson<br />Joelle Haynes<br />Josiah Richards<br />Kori Bullock<br />Layla Black<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Reese Crelly<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Tierney Smith
| rowspan="2" |Angela Kramer<br />Ava Rich<br />Brooke Harrington<br />Emori Thompson<br />Joelle Haynes<br />Josiah Richards<br />Kori Bullock<br />Layla Black<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Reese Crelly<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Tierney Smith
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Ruby Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Preach
| rowspan="2" |Preach
Line 338: Line 344:
| rowspan="2" |Leah Stewart<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Tierney Smith<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Layla Black
| rowspan="2" |Leah Stewart<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Tierney Smith<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Layla Black
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ruby Petite Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Skyscraper
| rowspan="2" |Skyscraper
Line 347: Line 353:
| rowspan="2" |Leah Stewart<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Tierney Smith<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Layla Black
| rowspan="2" |Leah Stewart<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Tierney Smith<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Layla Black
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Ruby Petite Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Sassy Six
| rowspan="2" |Sassy Six
Line 356: Line 362:
| rowspan="2" |Tierney Smith<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Leah Stewart<br />Kristina O'Mard<br />Layla Black
| rowspan="2" |Tierney Smith<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Leah Stewart<br />Kristina O'Mard<br />Layla Black
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Ruby Petite Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |The Princesses
| rowspan="2" |The Princesses
Line 365: Line 371:
| rowspan="2" |Leah Stewart<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Tierney Smith<br />Emily Fuerst<br />Layla Black
| rowspan="2" |Leah Stewart<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Tierney Smith<br />Emily Fuerst<br />Layla Black
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Ruby Petite Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |IG Stuntin
| rowspan="2" |IG Stuntin
Line 374: Line 380:
| rowspan="2" |Harper Crivelli<br />Leah Stewart<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Natalie LaMothe<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Tierney Smith<br />Avonlea Tame<br />Josiah Richards<br />Layla Black<br />Spencer Dauphin<br />Emori Thompson<br />Dakota Rain Carrion<br />Cayden Hayes
| rowspan="2" |Harper Crivelli<br />Leah Stewart<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Natalie LaMothe<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Tierney Smith<br />Avonlea Tame<br />Josiah Richards<br />Layla Black<br />Spencer Dauphin<br />Emori Thompson<br />Dakota Rain Carrion<br />Cayden Hayes
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Ruby Petite Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Vogue
| rowspan="2" |Footloose
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |Leia Lani Black<br />Sarai Brock<br />Kai Johnson<br />Nila White
| rowspan="2" |
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ruby Petite Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Footloose
| rowspan="2" |Vogue
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
| rowspan="2" |Leia Lani Black<br />Sarai Brock<br />Kai Johnson<br />Nila White
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Ruby Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="16" |2022
| rowspan="16" |2022
Line 524: Line 530:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Diamond Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups
|-
|-
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Diamond Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups
|-
|-
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Diamond Large Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups
|-
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Lines
|-
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups
|-
|did not place
|-
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Production Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Production Lines
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Large Groups
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Lines
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups
|}
|}