Lilly Wheeler: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Lilly Ann Wheeler''' (born on July 17, 2008) is a young teenage ballet dancer from Florida, who trains at the International Ballet of Florida.{{stub}} | '''Lilly Ann Wheeler''' (born on July 17, 2008) is a young teenage ballet dancer from Florida, who trains at the International Ballet of Florida.{{stub}} | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="3" |We Are Gonna Be Friends | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Rainbow (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Las Vegas Dance Festival | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Circus Apocalypse | |||
| rowspan="8" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="8" | | |||
|Starpower (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Las Vegas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|Musical Theatre & Ballroom | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|WCTE (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Adrenaline (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Adrenaline Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 7 National Mini Miss Adrenaline | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |The Lily Girl | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Quinn Callahan | |||
|24/7 (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Weekend Warrior<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Sound of Silence | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Mark Meismer | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Medora Variation | |||
|Ballet | |||
| | |||
|Sheer Talent (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Penny Dreadful | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" |Quinn Callahan | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 11 Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 12 for Mini Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Dancerpalooza | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Silence | |||
|Contemporary Pointe | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) 2018 | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Judge's Pick | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Soar Away Little Bird | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" |Alexa Moffet | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Junior Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Mesa) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 11 for Junior Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|My Only Friend | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Katy Tate | |||
|24/7 (Denver) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Medora Variation | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Judge's Pick | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Static | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Zoï Tatopoulos | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Live | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Junior<br />Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals Live | |||
| 3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Junior<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Dream Tape | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
|NUVO (Bellevue) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />StandOut in Tap | |||
|- | |||
|Esmeralda Variation | |||
|Ballet | |||
| | |||
|24/7 (Albuquerque) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Precipice | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Stacey Tookey | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Breakout Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |Labyrinth | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="8" |Jessie Riley | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals Live | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2021 | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (St. Louis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) 2021 | |||
|Top 13 for Teen Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|9 Crimes | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Talia Favia | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Runner-Up for Teen<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Amen | |||
|Contemporary Pointe | |||
|Tara Foy | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Transcendence | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Krista King-Doherty | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mer de Velours | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Krista King-Doherty | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />On the Edge<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Medicina | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Zoi Tatopolous | |||
|Radix (Biloxi) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Black Coffee | |||
| rowspan="8" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="8" |Al Blackstone | |||
|Revive (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Honored Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protégé | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 16 Teen Protege | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Breakout Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Undisclosed Location | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Timmy Blankenship | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Adveniat | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Maria Konrad | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Top Soloist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |This Bitter Earth | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" |Al Blackstone | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Breakout Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Outro | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Ethan Colangelo | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|} | |||
====Youth American Grand Prix==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Lily Girl | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Las Vegas | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Phoenix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|New York City | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Medora | |||
| rowspan="3" |Classical | |||
|Las Vegas | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Phoenix | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|New York City | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Penny Dreadful | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Las Vegas | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|New York City | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Cupid | |||
|Classical | |||
|Las Vegas | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Coppelia | |||
| rowspan="2" |Classical | |||
|Las Vegas | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|New York City | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Soar Away Little Bird | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|San Diego | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Tampa | |||
| rowspan="4" |Hope Award | |||
|- | |||
|Harlequinade | |||
|Classical | |||
|Tampa | |||
|- | |||
|Coppelia | |||
|Classical | |||
|Tampa | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Le Corsaire | |||
| rowspan="2" |Classical | |||
|Tampa | |||
|- | |||
|San Diego | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2020 | |||
|Talisman | |||
|Classical | |||
|San Diego | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|The Precipice | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|San Diego | |||
| rowspan="3" |1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Labyrinth | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|San Diego | |||
|- | |||
|Medicina | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|San Diego | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="18" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Walpurgis Nacht | |||
| rowspan="3" |Classical | |||
|Salt Lake City | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|San Diego | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Tampa (Finals) | |||
|Finalist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mer de Velours | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Salt Lake City | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|San Diego | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Tampa (Finals) | |||
|Finalist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |La Fille Mal Gardee | |||
| rowspan="2" |Classical | |||
|Salt Lake City | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|San Diego | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Le Corsaire | |||
| rowspan="2" |Classical | |||
|Salt Lake City | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|San Diego | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Labyrinth | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Salt Lake City | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|San Diego | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Medicina | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Salt Lake City | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|San Diego | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Amen | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Salt Lake City | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|San Diego | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Cupid | |||
| rowspan="2" |Classical | |||
|Salt Lake City | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|San Diego | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Medora | |||
| rowspan="2" |Classical | |||
|Tampa (Finals) | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Las Vegas | |||
| rowspan="4" |Youth Grand Prix Award | |||
|- | |||
|Raymonda | |||
|Classical | |||
|Las Vegas | |||
|- | |||
|Black Coffee | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Las Vegas | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Adveniat | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Las Vegas | |||
|- | |||
|Tampa (Finals) | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2023 | |||
|Harlequinade | |||
|Classical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Los Angeles | |||
| rowspan="2" |1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Cupid | |||
|Classical | |||
|- | |||
|This Bitter Earth | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Outro | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|Grande Notte | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|} | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/lillyann_ballerina/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/lillyann_ballerina/ Instagram] | ||