Emma Bassel: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="17" |2021 | ||
|Youth | | rowspan="9" |Youth | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="9" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="9" |Alexandra Tirado<br />Ashley Massicotte | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Best in Subject | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Best in Subject | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Orlando) | ||
| | |Photogenic Winner | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Streetz (Tampa) | ||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground (Tampa) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |In10sity (Tampa) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Premier Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fly | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Million Miler Adjudication | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Groove (Orlando) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Contemporary Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Platinum (Carrollton) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Miss Petite Platinum<br />Platinum Plus<br />Picture on the Wall | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ADE Nationals | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Judge's Award<br />Highest Scoring Adjudication | ||
|- | |- | ||
|No More I Love Yous | | rowspan="8" |No More I Love Yous | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="8" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |Dani Gumi | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Orlando) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up Emerging Artist<br />Picture Perfect<br />Photogenic Winner | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Shake the Ground (Tampa) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |In10sity (Tampa) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fly | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Private Charter Adjudication | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Groove (Orlando) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Lyrical Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Platinum (Carrollton) | ||
| | |Platinum Plus | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ADE Nationals | ||
| | |Highest Scoring Adjudication | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="21" |2022 | | rowspan="21" |2022 | ||
| Line 109: | Line 82: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 146: | Line 119: | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 193: | Line 166: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 329: | Line 302: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2021 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Ain't Nothin Wrong With That | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Brooklyn Bailey<br />[[Emma Bassel]]<br />Madelyn Chalmers<br />Charlotte Dister<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />Jacey Judge<br />Noelle Klug<br />Sabryn Stein<br />Savannah Thomas | ||
| | |In10sity (Tampa) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Pathway | | rowspan="2" |Pathway | ||
| Line 382: | Line 316: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Brooklyn Bailey<br />[[Emma Bassel]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Madelyn Chalmers<br />Charlotte Danford<br />[[Olivia Dobler]]<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />[[Serenity Hayes]]<br />Savannah Thomas | | rowspan="2" |Brooklyn Bailey<br />[[Emma Bassel]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Madelyn Chalmers<br />Charlotte Danford<br />[[Olivia Dobler]]<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />[[Serenity Hayes]]<br />Savannah Thomas | ||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |In10sity (Tampa) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Premier Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 391: | Line 325: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Brooklyn Bailey<br />[[Emma Bassel]]<br />Alice Bouck<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Madelyn Chalmers<br />Charlotte Danford<br />London Davis<br />[[Olivia Dobler]]<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />Malani Harrison<br />[[Serenity Hayes]]<br />Jacey Judge<br />Noelle Klug<br />Rylee Landkammer<br />Adriana Laracuente<br />Ava Quintana<br />Sabryn Stein<br />Mattie Thomas<br />Savannah Thomas | | rowspan="2" |Brooklyn Bailey<br />[[Emma Bassel]]<br />Alice Bouck<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Madelyn Chalmers<br />Charlotte Danford<br />London Davis<br />[[Olivia Dobler]]<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />Malani Harrison<br />[[Serenity Hayes]]<br />Jacey Judge<br />Noelle Klug<br />Rylee Landkammer<br />Adriana Laracuente<br />Ava Quintana<br />Sabryn Stein<br />Mattie Thomas<br />Savannah Thomas | ||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |In10sity (Tampa) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Premier Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 400: | Line 334: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Brooklyn Bailey<br />[[Emma Bassel]]<br />Alice Bouck<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Madelyn Chalmers<br />Charlotte Danford<br />London Davis<br />[[Olivia Dobler]]<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />Malani Harrison<br />[[Serenity Hayes]]<br />Jacey Judge<br />Noelle Klug<br />Rylee Landkammer<br />Adriana Laracuente<br />Ava Quintana<br />Sabryn Stein<br />Mattie Thomas<br />Savannah Thomas | | rowspan="2" |Brooklyn Bailey<br />[[Emma Bassel]]<br />Alice Bouck<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Madelyn Chalmers<br />Charlotte Danford<br />London Davis<br />[[Olivia Dobler]]<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />Malani Harrison<br />[[Serenity Hayes]]<br />Jacey Judge<br />Noelle Klug<br />Rylee Landkammer<br />Adriana Laracuente<br />Ava Quintana<br />Sabryn Stein<br />Mattie Thomas<br />Savannah Thomas | ||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |In10sity (Tampa) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fly With Us (1) | |||
| rowspan="2" |Production | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Premier Mini Production Lines<br />In10se Premier Mini | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="39" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Oh So Quiet | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />Francesca Caputo<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />Noelle Klug<br />Harper Stein | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |The Giving Tree | |||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]] | ||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |LOC (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Champion Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Money | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Olivia Manship]] | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |LOC (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Run | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Brooklyn Bailey<br />[[Emma Bassel]]<br />Charlotte Danford<br />Delaney Gelwix<br />Rylee Landkammer<br />Payton Lyle<br />Sabryn Stein | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |LOC (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Perfect | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Brooklyn Bailey<br />[[Emma Bassel]]<br />Charlotte Danford<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Delaney Gelwix<br />Noelle Klug<br />Rylee Landkammer<br />Payton Lyle<br />Sabryn Stein | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |LOC (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 468: | Line 411: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Don't Panic | | rowspan="3" |Don't Panic | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |Emma Bassel<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Olivia Dobler]]<br />Serenity Hayes<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Harbor Solieau<br />[[Macey Strickland]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Olivia Dobler]]<br />[[Serenity Hayes]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Harbor Solieau<br />[[Macey Strickland]] | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 478: | Line 421: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Snowing | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" |Emma Bassel<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[ | | rowspan="3" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Serenity Hayes]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />Noelle Klug<br />[[Macey Strickland]] | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |LOC (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Bottom of the River | | rowspan="3" |Bottom of the River | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |Emma Bassel<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />Noelle Klug<br />[[Macey Strickland]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />Noelle Klug<br />[[Macey Strickland]] | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
| Line 501: | Line 444: | ||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |LOC (Lakeland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Champion Large Groups<br />League of Champions | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Champion Large Groups<br />League of Champions | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Turning Page | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />Delaney Gelwix<br />[[Serenity Hayes]]<br />Noelle Klug<br />Rylee Landkammer<br />Payton Lyle<br />Harbor Solieau<br />Sabryn Stein | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |No Bravery | | rowspan="3" |No Bravery | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Brooklyn Bailey<br />[[Emma Bassel]]<br />Charlotte Danford<br />[[Olivia Dobler]]<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Desa Jankes<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]] | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 513: | Line 468: | ||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |LOC (Lakeland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Total Eclipse of the Heart | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Emma Bassel]]Elle Bonner | |||
Sienna Campbell | |||
Analena Dearborn | |||
[[Isabella DiBenedetto]] | |||
Charlotte Dister | |||
[[Ella Dobler]] | |||
[[Olivia Dobler]][[Lily Hackney]][[Reagan Hess]]Desa Jankes | |||
Jersey Judge | |||
Taylor Lapointe | |||
[[Olivia Manship]] | |||
Sarah Kate Mathews | |||
[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]] | |||
Ashlyn Weldon | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |You Can't Stop the Beat | | rowspan="3" |You Can't Stop the Beat | ||