Laci Justice: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Laci Marie Justice''' (born on November 12, 2004) is a teenage dancer from North Carolina, who trains at the Carolina Strut PAC. | '''Laci Marie Justice''' (born on November 12, 2004) is a teenage dancer from North Carolina, who trains at Justice Elite Dance. Formerly, she trained at the Carolina Strut PAC. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | | rowspan="3" |2015 | ||
|Sand | | rowspan="3" |Sand | ||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|24/7 (Virginia Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Greenville) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | |||
| | | | ||
|NYCDA | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Holding On | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|24/7 (Tysons Corner) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Weekend Warrior<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Grand Slam<br />Choreography Award<br />National HOF Inductee Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Warrior | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
|24/7 (Virginia Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
|Grand Slam<br />National HOF Inductee Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ki Te Mu | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Greenville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Not Defined | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Onstage NY (Durham) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />Miss Junior Onstage New York | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Greenville) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Unwind | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen Onstage New York | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Greenville) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Gone Too Soon | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Greenville) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 37: | Line 97: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2016 | ||
|Cargo | |Cargo | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 50: | Line 110: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Steady Heart | | rowspan="2" |Steady Heart | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Adriana Fultz | | rowspan="2" |Adriana Fultz | ||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Virginia Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 94: | Line 157: | ||
|Do Not Go Gentle | |Do Not Go Gentle | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Racheal Ailshire<br />Kelsey Fulcher<br />Adriana Fultz<br />Hailey Humphrey<br />Kylie Justice<br />Alexis Kay<br />Cali-Ann Lilly<br />Maddie Maxwell<br />Sara Nelson<br />Carson Phillips<br />Bethany Stacy<br />Kyleigh Toomey<br />Jillian Tracy | |Racheal Ailshire<br />Kelsey Fulcher<br />Adriana Fultz<br />Hailey Humphrey<br />[[Kylie Justice]]<br />Alexis Kay<br />Cali-Ann Lilly<br />Maddie Maxwell<br />Sara Nelson<br />Carson Phillips<br />Bethany Stacy<br />Kyleigh Toomey<br />Jillian Tracy | ||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 104: | Line 167: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Dance Titles == | |||
* 2017 Miss Junior Onstage New York | |||
* 2018 Miss Teen Onstage New York | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
| Line 112: | Line 180: | ||
*[https://resumes.actorsaccess.com//one_page_resume.cfm?custom_link=lacijustice Resume] | *[https://resumes.actorsaccess.com//one_page_resume.cfm?custom_link=lacijustice Resume] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/lacijustice/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/lacijustice/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/lacijustice.23/ Instagram (2)] | |||
*[https://vsco.co/lacijustice/ VSCO] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@lacijustice TikTok] | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@lacijustice TikTok] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/lacijustice YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/lacijustice YouTube] | ||