Maya Steinfeld: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Maya Steinfield''' (born on December 28, 2010) is a young dancer from New Jersey, who trains at Studio L Hoboken.{{stub}} | '''Maya Steinfield''' (born on December 28, 2010) is a young dancer from New Jersey, who trains at Studio L Hoboken. | ||
{{stub}} | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Popular | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kelly Ferro | |||
|Headliners | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Power of Dance | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Super Petite Title Winner | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Petite Don Q | |||
| rowspan="7" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="7" |Priscilla Tillotson-Garner | |||
|Onstage NY (Sewell) | |||
|Judges' Standout Award<br />Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Power of Dance | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Choreography Excellence | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Trenton) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Philadelphia) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Best Smile | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (King of Prussia) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Mini Miss Legacy<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="7" |La Esmeralda | |||
| rowspan="7" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="7" |Priscilla Tillotson-Garner | |||
|Onstage NY (Sewell) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos<br />Miss Mini Onstage New York<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Power of Dance | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Trenton) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Philadelphia) | |||
|Platinum - Outstanding Execution | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NDS | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="7" |O Fortuna | |||
| rowspan="7" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="7" |Priscilla Tillotson-Garner | |||
|Onstage NY (Sewell) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos<br />Miss Mini Onstage New York<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Power of Dance | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Diamond<br /> Miss Mini Power of Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Headliners (Lawrenceville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12 & Under Solos<br />Elite Gold<br />Judge's Award | |||
|- | |||
|Headliners Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Petite Miss Headliners | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |||
|Outstanding Dancer Runner Up | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Philadelphia) | |||
|Platinum<br />Outstanding Execution | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Don't Tell Me | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Andreas Jovovich | |||
|Onstage NY (Sewell) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos<br />Miss Mini Onstage New York<br />Judge's Award<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Power of Dance | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Meadowlands) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum<br />Outstanding Interpretation<br />Outstanding Stage Presence<br />Outstanding Style | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Philadelphia) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals | |||
|25<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Meadowlands) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Bolero | |||
| rowspan="4" |Pointe | |||
| rowspan="4" |Priscilla Tillotson-Garner | |||
|Onstage NY (Sewell) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Power of Dance | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Philadelphia) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2020-1 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Long Distance | |||
| rowspan="8" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="8" |Andreas Jovovich | |||
|Onstage NY (Sewell) 2020 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss<br />Junior Onstage New York<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Sewell) 2021 | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Artistry & Dynamic Individuality<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Revel | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Choreography Award<br />Ultimate Medal<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Transcend | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Transcend<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Meadowlands) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals 2020 | |||
|Top 25 | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals 2021 | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021-2 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Fly Me to the Moon | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Onstage NY (Sewell) 2021 | |||
|Outstanding Style<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Sewell) 2022 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen Onstage New York<br />Judge's Award<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Atlantic City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals | |||
|Top 40 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Fragile | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Savannah Joy Cobb | |||
|Onstage NY (Sewell) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Atlantic City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals | |||
|Top 40 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Feeling Good | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="5" |Andreas Jovovich | |||
|Onstage NY (Sewell) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theatre Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Outstanding Dancer<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Meadowlands) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Philadelphia) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Whose Side Are You On | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Grace Buckley | |||
|Onstage NY (Sewell) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Atlantic City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Meadowlands) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Philadelphia) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Raymonda Variation | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="4" |Priscilla Tillotson-Garner | |||
|Onstage NY (Sewell) | |||
|Judge's Standout Award<br />Elegant Stage Presence | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |||
|Teen Outstanding Dancer<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Meadowlands) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Powerpuff Girls | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" |Janelly Aponte<br />? | |||
|NYCDA (Philadelphia) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Trenton) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Sway | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="4" |Addison French<br />Rowan Harvey | |||
|Onstage NY (Sewell) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Duos/Trios<br />Exceptional Choreography | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Philadelphia) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2014 | |||
|Ice Castles | |||
| | |||
|Brianna McFadden<br />Brooke McFadden<br />Gianna Ikey<br />Julia Lee French<br />Lyla McDevitt<br />Taylor Speilberger<br />Madelyn McDevitt | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Hard Knock Life | |||
| | |||
|Addison French<br />Ashlyn Philippi<br />Brianna McFadden<br />Brooke McFadden<br />Gianna Ikey<br />Grace Schott<br />Janelly Aponte<br />Julia Lee French<br />Lyla McDevitt<br />Sarah Jabrani<br />Taylor Speilberger | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Fireworks | |||
| | |||
|Addison French<br />Ashlyn Philippi<br />Brianna McFadden<br />Brooke McFadden<br />Gianna Ikey<br />Grace Schott<br />Janelly Aponte<br />Julia Lee French<br />Lyla McDevitt<br />Sarah Jabrani<br />Taylor Speilberger<br />Madelyn McDevitt | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | |||
*? | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Maya Steinfeld/Gallery]] | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/mayaloves2dance/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/mayaloves2dance/ Instagram] | ||
**[https://www.instagram.com/reel/B2mDFYQBBtX/ Maya's 1st Solo] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||