Maya Steinfeld: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 8: Line 8:
|hometown = New Jersey
|hometown = New Jersey
|height =  
|height =  
|eye color =  
|eye color =Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade =  
|school grade =  
Line 16: Line 16:
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = David Steinfeld (father) <br> Lori Feinsilver-Steinfeld (mother)
|parents = David Steinfeld (father) <br> Lori Feinsilver-Steinfeld (mother)
|friends = [[Mikaela Wei]] <br> [[Naomi Wei]] <br> [[Chloe Cerreto]] <br> [[Dylan Fleming]] <br> [[Rebecca Perez]]
|friends = [[Mikaela Wei]] <br> [[Naomi Wei]] <br> [[Dylan Fleming]] <br> [[Reagan Fleming]] <br> [[Chloe Cerreto]] <br> [[Rebecca Perez]]
}}'''Maya Steinfield''' (born on December 28, 2010) is a young dancer from New Jersey, who trains at Studio L Hoboken.
}}'''Maya Steinfield''' (born on December 28, 2010) is a young dancer from New Jersey, who trains at Studio L Hoboken.


Line 50: Line 50:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2020-1
| rowspan="12" |2020-1
| rowspan="4" |Lead Me Home
| rowspan="6" |Lead Me Home
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
|Starpower (Atlantic City)
|Imagine (Sparta)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 10 Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|Starpower (East Brunswick)
|Starpower (East Brunswick)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 10 Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Elite<br />Discovery Spotlight
|-
|Starpower Nationals
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Starpower
|-
|World Dance Pageant
|
|
|-
|-
|Jump (Atlantic City)
|Jump (Atlantic City)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|Top 20<br />Class Scholarship
|-
| rowspan="6" |So Beautiful
| rowspan="6" |Open
|Imagine (Sparta)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 10 Open Solos<br />Junior Miss Imagine<br />5 Star Elite<br />Technique Award
|-
|Starpower (East Brunswick)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 10 Open Solos<br />Junior Miss Starpower<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |So Beautiful
|Starpower Nationals
| rowspan="4" |
|Starpower (Atlantic City)
|
|
|-
|-
|Starpower (East Brunswick)
|World Dance Pageant
|
|
|-
|-
|Radix (Meadowlands)
|Radix (Meadowlands)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Protege
|-
|-
|NUVO (Meadowlands)
|NUVO (Meadowlands)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2021-2
| rowspan="4" |2022
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="4" |One Beautiful Evening
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="4" |Open
|
|Starpower (Atlantic City)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Starpower
|-
|Starpower (Meadowlands)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Starpower
|-
|-
|
|KAR (Long Island)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|-
|-
|
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="7" |2022-3
|
| rowspan="7" |Brave
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
|Dancers Inc (Manahawkin)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos
|-
|-
|
|Starpower (Atlantic City)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2022
|Starpower (Meadowlands)
| rowspan="5" |Brave
| rowspan="5" |
|Starpower (Atlantic City)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 107: Line 122:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach)
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|Jump (NYC)
|Jump (NYC)
|
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |One Beautiful Evening
| rowspan="3" |
|Starpower (Atlantic City)
|
|-
|KAR (Long Island)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 127: Line 131:
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2023
| rowspan="3" |2023
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Let Me Breathe
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Open
|Dancers Inc (Manahawkin)
|Dancers Inc (Manahawkin)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos<br />Junior Advanced Next<br />Generation Regional Title
|-
|-
|24/7 (Boston)
|24/7 (Boston)
Line 209: Line 213:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2020
| rowspan="2" |2020
|Illuminate
| rowspan="2" |Illuminate
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Starpower (Meadowlands)
|
|
|
|-
|Starpower (Meadowlands)
|Starpower (Atlantic City)
|
|
|}
|}
Line 279: Line 286:


==Dance Titles==
==Dance Titles==
*?
*2021 Junior Miss Starpower (Battle for the Title)
*2022 Junior Miss Starpower - Battle for the Title


==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==
Line 287: Line 295:
*[https://www.instagram.com/mayaloves2dance/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/mayaloves2dance/ Instagram]
**[https://www.instagram.com/reel/B2mDFYQBBtX/ Maya's 1st Solo]
**[https://www.instagram.com/reel/B2mDFYQBBtX/ Maya's 1st Solo]
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/CV_wujQNxsY/ Clip of So Beautiful]
**[https://www.tiktok.com/@mayaloves2dance TikTok]
**[https://www.tiktok.com/@mayaloves2dance TikTok]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]