Layla Goodwin: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 40: | Line 159: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Dance Titles == | |||
== Additional Page == | |||
[[Layla Goodwin/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
Revision as of 18:15, 2 April 2023
| Layla Goodwin | |
|---|---|
![]() | |
| Gender | Female |
| Age | 15 |
| Birthdate | January 26, 2008 |
| Nationality | American |
| Hometown | Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania |
| Height | |
| Eye Color | Brown |
| Hair Color | Brown |
| School Grade | 10th (22/23) |
| Professional Information | |
| Profession | Choreographer Dancer Student Model Musician (Violinist) |
| Affiliations | Oh La La Dancewear Girls Dance Boutique Little Dance Boutique Sugarhaul Capezio Purple Pixies Full Out Dancewear Dancewear Solutions |
| Dance Studios | JovoDance The Dance Ground |
| Titles | see below |
| Friends and Family | |
| Parents | J.I. Goodwin (mother) David Goodwin (father) |
| Siblings | Dean Goodwin (brother) |
| Friends | Aislin Mitchell Sophia Capecci Kayla Mak Ava Zisko Gianna Zisko |
| Pets | 1 dog (Beau Diggity Goodwin) |
| Nicknames | |
Layla Shae Goodwin (born on January 26, 2008) is a teenage ballet dancer from Pennsylvania.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dance Titles
Additional Page
External Links
- Official Site
- Instagram (1)
- Headliners - Popular
- NYCDA Nationals - La Esmerelda (Part 1)
- NYCDA Nationals - La Esmerelda (Part 2)
- NYCDA Nationals - La Esmerelda
- NYCDA Nationals - Bolero
- NYCDA - Fly Me to the Moon
- Dance Kit
- Beach Please
- Lilly K Tights
- Little Dance Boutique
- New Season New Adventures
- Dancerwear Solutions (1)
- Dancerwear Solutions (2)
- Happy Labor Day!
- Dancers Against Bullying 2016
- Dancing Disc (1)
- Dancing Disc (2)
- Trophy Girl (1)
- Trophy Girl (2)
- Trophy Girl (3)
- Capezio Model Search (1)
- Capezio Model Search (2)
- Can't Wait for NYCDA Nationals
- Sweet Dreams
- Describing NYCDA Baltimore
- Apolla Unboxing
- Instagram (2)
- VSCO
