Layla Goodwin: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Popular | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Kelly Ferro | |||
|Headliners | |||
|1st in 12 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 37: | Line 44: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Power of Dance | |||
|1st in Petite Solos * Super Petite Title Winner | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Petite Don Q | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Priscilla Tillotson-Garner | |||
|Onstage NY (Sewell) | |||
|Judges' Standout Award * Gold | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Power of Dance | |||
|1st in Petite Solos * Choreography Excellence | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|KAR (Trenton) | |||
|1st in Primary 8 & Under Solos * Elite Top First | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 51: | Line 72: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |NYCDA (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 58: | Line 79: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|NYCDA (Philadelphia) | |||
|8th in Mini Solos * Best Smile | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|NYCDA Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|Legacy (King of Prussia) | |||
|1st in Mini Competitive Solos * 1st Runner-Up for Mini Miss Legacy * Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|La Esmeralda | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Priscilla Tillotson-Garner | |||
|Onstage NY (Sewell) | |||
|1st in Advanced Mini Solos * Miss Mini Onstage New York * Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 72: | Line 107: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Power of Dance | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|KAR (Trenton) | |||
|1st in Secondary 8 & Under Solos * Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|NYCDA (Philadelphia) | |||
|Platinum - Outstanding Execution | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 93: | Line 135: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |NYCDA Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 100: | Line 142: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|NDS | |||
|1st Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|O Fortuna | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Priscilla Tillotson-Garner | |||
|Onstage NY (Sewell) | |||
|1st in Advanced Mini Solos * Miss Mini Onstage New York * Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Power of Dance | |||
|2nd in Mini Solos * Diamond <nowiki><br></nowiki> Miss Mini Power of Dance | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Headliners (Lawrenceville) | |||
|1st in 12 & Under Solos * Elite Gold * Judge's Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 114: | Line 170: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Headliners Nationals | |||
|1st Runner-Up for Petite Miss Headliners | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |||
|Outstanding Dancer Runner Up | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|NYCDA (Philadelphia) | |||
|Platinum * Outstanding Execution | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 128: | Line 191: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|NYCDA Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Don't Tell Me | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Andreas Jovovich | |||
|Onstage NY (Sewell) | |||
|1st in Advanced Mini Solos * Miss Mini Onstage New York * Judge's Award * Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Power of Dance | |||
|1st in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|NYCDA (Meadowlands) | |||
|10th in Mini Solos * Platinum * Outstanding Interpretation * Outstanding Stage Presence * Outstanding Style | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 142: | Line 219: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |NYCDA (Philadelphia) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 149: | Line 226: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |NYCDA Nationals | ||
| | |25th in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 156: | Line 233: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |24/7 (Meadowlands) | ||
| | |5th in Mini Solos * Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:35, 2 April 2023
| Layla Goodwin | |
|---|---|
![]() | |
| Gender | Female |
| Age | 15 |
| Birthdate | January 26, 2008 |
| Nationality | American |
| Hometown | Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania |
| Height | |
| Eye Color | Brown |
| Hair Color | Brown |
| School Grade | 10th (22/23) |
| Professional Information | |
| Profession | Choreographer Dancer Student Model Musician (Violinist) |
| Affiliations | Oh La La Dancewear Girls Dance Boutique Little Dance Boutique Sugarhaul Capezio Purple Pixies Full Out Dancewear Dancewear Solutions |
| Dance Studios | JovoDance The Dance Ground |
| Titles | see below |
| Friends and Family | |
| Parents | J.I. Goodwin (mother) David Goodwin (father) |
| Siblings | Dean Goodwin (brother) |
| Friends | Aislin Mitchell Sophia Capecci Kayla Mak Ava Zisko Gianna Zisko |
| Pets | 1 dog (Beau Diggity Goodwin) |
| Nicknames | |
Layla Shae Goodwin (born on January 26, 2008) is a teenage ballet dancer from Pennsylvania.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Popular | Jazz | Kelly Ferro | Headliners | 1st in 12 & Under Solos |
| Power of Dance | 1st in Petite Solos * Super Petite Title Winner | ||||
| 2016 | Petite Don Q | Ballet | Priscilla Tillotson-Garner | Onstage NY (Sewell) | Judges' Standout Award * Gold |
| Power of Dance | 1st in Petite Solos * Choreography Excellence | ||||
| KAR (Trenton) | 1st in Primary 8 & Under Solos * Elite Top First | ||||
| NYCDA (Baltimore) | |||||
| NYCDA (Philadelphia) | 8th in Mini Solos * Best Smile | ||||
| NYCDA Nationals | |||||
| Legacy (King of Prussia) | 1st in Mini Competitive Solos * 1st Runner-Up for Mini Miss Legacy * Platinum | ||||
| 2017 | La Esmeralda | Ballet | Priscilla Tillotson-Garner | Onstage NY (Sewell) | 1st in Advanced Mini Solos * Miss Mini Onstage New York * Platinum |
| Power of Dance | |||||
| KAR (Trenton) | 1st in Secondary 8 & Under Solos * Elite Top First | ||||
| NYCDA (Baltimore) | |||||
| NYCDA (Philadelphia) | Platinum - Outstanding Execution | ||||
| NYCDA Nationals | |||||
| NDS | 1st Mini Solos | ||||
| 2018 | O Fortuna | Ballet | Priscilla Tillotson-Garner | Onstage NY (Sewell) | 1st in Advanced Mini Solos * Miss Mini Onstage New York * Platinum |
| Power of Dance | 2nd in Mini Solos * Diamond <br> Miss Mini Power of Dance | ||||
| Headliners (Lawrenceville) | 1st in 12 & Under Solos * Elite Gold * Judge's Award | ||||
| Headliners Nationals | 1st Runner-Up for Petite Miss Headliners | ||||
| NYCDA (Baltimore) | Outstanding Dancer Runner Up | ||||
| NYCDA (Philadelphia) | Platinum * Outstanding Execution | ||||
| NYCDA Nationals | |||||
| 2019 | Don't Tell Me | Contemporary | Andreas Jovovich | Onstage NY (Sewell) | 1st in Advanced Mini Solos * Miss Mini Onstage New York * Judge's Award * Platinum |
| Power of Dance | 1st in Mini Solos | ||||
| NYCDA (Meadowlands) | 10th in Mini Solos * Platinum * Outstanding Interpretation * Outstanding Stage Presence * Outstanding Style | ||||
| NYCDA (Philadelphia) | |||||
| NYCDA Nationals | 25th in Mini Solos | ||||
| 24/7 (Meadowlands) | 5th in Mini Solos * Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer |
Dance Titles
- ?
