Layla Goodwin: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 45: Line 45:
|
|
|Power of Dance
|Power of Dance
|1st in Petite Solos * Super Petite Title Winner
|1st in Petite Solos<br />Super Petite Title Winner
|-
|-
|2016
|2016
Line 52: Line 52:
|Priscilla Tillotson-Garner
|Priscilla Tillotson-Garner
|Onstage NY (Sewell)
|Onstage NY (Sewell)
|Judges' Standout Award * Gold
|Judges' Standout Award<br />Gold
|-
|-
|
|
Line 59: Line 59:
|
|
|Power of Dance
|Power of Dance
|1st in Petite Solos * Choreography Excellence
|1st in Petite Solos<br />Choreography Excellence
|-
|-
|
|
Line 66: Line 66:
|
|
|KAR (Trenton)
|KAR (Trenton)
|1st in Primary 8 & Under Solos * Elite Top First
|1st in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Elite Top First
|-
|-
|
|
Line 80: Line 80:
|
|
|NYCDA (Philadelphia)
|NYCDA (Philadelphia)
|8th in Mini Solos * Best Smile
|8th in Mini Solos<br />Best Smile
|-
|-
|
|
Line 94: Line 94:
|
|
|Legacy (King of Prussia)
|Legacy (King of Prussia)
|1st in Mini Competitive Solos * 1st Runner-Up for Mini Miss Legacy * Platinum
|1st in Mini Competitive Solos<br />1st Runner-Up for Mini Miss Legacy<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|2017
|2017
Line 101: Line 101:
|Priscilla Tillotson-Garner
|Priscilla Tillotson-Garner
|Onstage NY (Sewell)
|Onstage NY (Sewell)
|1st in Advanced Mini Solos * Miss Mini Onstage New York * Platinum
|1st in Advanced Mini Solos<br />Miss Mini Onstage New York<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|
|
Line 115: Line 115:
|
|
|KAR (Trenton)
|KAR (Trenton)
|1st in Secondary 8 & Under Solos * Elite Top First
|1st in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />Elite Top First
|-
|-
|
|
Line 150: Line 150:
|Priscilla Tillotson-Garner
|Priscilla Tillotson-Garner
|Onstage NY (Sewell)
|Onstage NY (Sewell)
|1st in Advanced Mini Solos * Miss Mini Onstage New York * Platinum
|1st in Advanced Mini Solos<br />Miss Mini Onstage New York<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|
|
Line 157: Line 157:
|
|
|Power of Dance
|Power of Dance
|2nd in Mini Solos * Diamond <nowiki><br></nowiki> Miss Mini Power of Dance
|2nd in Mini Solos<br />Diamond <nowiki><br></nowiki> Miss Mini Power of Dance
|-
|-
|
|
Line 164: Line 164:
|
|
|Headliners (Lawrenceville)
|Headliners (Lawrenceville)
|1st in 12 & Under Solos * Elite Gold * Judge's Award
|1st in 12 & Under Solos<br />Elite Gold<br />Judge's Award
|-
|-
|
|
Line 185: Line 185:
|
|
|NYCDA (Philadelphia)
|NYCDA (Philadelphia)
|Platinum * Outstanding Execution
|Platinum<br />Outstanding Execution
|-
|-
|
|
Line 199: Line 199:
|Andreas Jovovich
|Andreas Jovovich
|Onstage NY (Sewell)
|Onstage NY (Sewell)
|1st in Advanced Mini Solos * Miss Mini Onstage New York * Judge's Award * Platinum
|1st in Advanced Mini Solos<br />Miss Mini Onstage New York<br />Judge's Award<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|
|
Line 213: Line 213:
|
|
|NYCDA (Meadowlands)
|NYCDA (Meadowlands)
|10th in Mini Solos * Platinum * Outstanding Interpretation * Outstanding Stage Presence * Outstanding Style
|10th in Mini Solos<br />Platinum<br />Outstanding Interpretation<br />Outstanding Stage Presence<br />Outstanding Style
|-
|-
|
|
Line 234: Line 234:
|
|
|24/7 (Meadowlands)
|24/7 (Meadowlands)
|5th in Mini Solos * Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|5th in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|}
 
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|}
 
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}