Chloe Cerreto: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
|Looking In | | rowspan="4" |Looking In | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Believe (Asbury Park) | |Believe (Asbury Park) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Meadowlands) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Jump (NYC) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
Junior Protege | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 54: | Line 58: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | |||
|Heart of Glass | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Believe (Asbury Park) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:37, 10 May 2023

Chloe Paige Cerreto (born on April 29, 2006) is a young teenage dancer from New Jersey, who trains at Studio L Hoboken.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | unknown | Showbiz | 1st in Junior Solos | |
| 2018 | Forever Now | Jump (NYC) | 5th in Junior Solos | |
| Starpower (Meadowlands) | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) |
||||
| 2019 | Looking In | Believe (Asbury Park) | ||
| Starpower (Meadowlands) | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) |
||||
| Jump (NYC) | 3rd in Junior Solos
Junior Protege |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Heart of Glass | Believe (Asbury Park) |