Chloe Cerreto: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (NYC) | |Jump (NYC) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Protege<br /> | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2019-21 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Serpents Cry | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Believe (Asbury Park) 2019 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Asbury Park) 2020 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Meadowlands) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (East Brunswick) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2020-1 | |||
| rowspan="5" |How Do I Live | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
|Believe (Asbury Park) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Sparta) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Novice 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 14 Lyrical Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Imagine<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (East Brunswick) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 14 Lyrical Solos<br />Teen Miss Starpower<br />5 Star Elite<br />Joffrey Invite | |||
|- | |||
|World Dance Pageant | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Atlantic City) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2021-22 | |||
| rowspan="11" |Misunderstood | |||
| rowspan="11" |Jazz | |||
|Imagine (Sparta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 14 Jazz Solos<br />5 Star Elite<br />Wild One | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Sparta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Dance America | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (East Brunswick) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 14 Jazz Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Meadowlands) 1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Meadowlands) 2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (East Brunswick) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|World Dance Pageant | |||
|Miss World Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Philadelphia) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Protege | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2022-3 | |||
| rowspan="9" |To Be Loved | |||
| rowspan="9" | | |||
|Believe (East Brunswick) | |||
|Power Pak | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Sparta) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (East Brunswick) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Meadowlands) 1 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Starpower<br />WDP Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Meadowlands) 2 | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Starpower<br />Discovery Spotlight<br />Power Pak | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (East Brunswick) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|World Dance Pageant | |||
|Miss World Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (NYC) | |||
|Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Glory | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Believe (East Brunswick) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Believe | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Meadowlands) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Starpower<br />Power Pak | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (NYC) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 57: | Line 171: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | | rowspan="3" |2020-1 | ||
|Heart of Glass | | rowspan="3" |Heart of Glass | ||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Believe (Asbury Park) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Sparta) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Starpower (East Brunswick) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 70: | Line 190: | ||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/CejNFvfjZ1n/ Pheel (2)] | **[https://www.instagram.com/p/CejNFvfjZ1n/ Pheel (2)] | ||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/CeBpHBYg7D8/ Pheel (3)] | **[https://www.instagram.com/p/CeBpHBYg7D8/ Pheel (3)] | ||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/CpQo_pkJLES/ A Day in Her Life] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@chloe.paige.cerreto TikTok] | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@chloe.paige.cerreto TikTok] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@chloepaige5480 YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/@chloepaige5480 YouTube] | ||
Revision as of 03:54, 10 May 2023

Chloe Paige Cerreto (born on April 29, 2006) is a young teenage dancer from New Jersey, who trains at Studio L Hoboken.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | unknown | Showbiz | 1st in Junior Solos | |
| 2018 | Forever Now | Jump (NYC) | 5th in Junior Solos | |
| Starpower (Meadowlands) | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) |
||||
| 2019 | Looking In | Believe (Asbury Park) | ||
| Starpower (Meadowlands) | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) |
||||
| Jump (NYC) | 3rd in Junior Solos Runner-Up Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
| 2019-21 | Serpents Cry | Believe (Asbury Park) 2019 | ||
| Believe (Asbury Park) 2020 | ||||
| Starpower (Meadowlands) | ||||
| Starpower (East Brunswick) | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) |
||||
| 2020-1 | How Do I Live | Lyrical | Believe (Asbury Park) | |
| Imagine (Sparta) | 2nd in Novice 12-14 Solos 1st in Advanced Age 14 Lyrical Solos 1st Runner-Up for Teen Miss Imagine 5 Star Elite | |||
| Starpower (East Brunswick) | 1st in Advanced 12-14 Solos 1st in Advanced Age 14 Lyrical Solos Teen Miss Starpower 5 Star Elite Joffrey Invite | |||
| World Dance Pageant | ||||
| Jump (Atlantic City) | 6th in Teen Solos Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
| 2021-22 | Misunderstood | Jazz | Imagine (Sparta) | 1st in Advanced Age 14 Jazz Solos 5 Star Elite Wild One |
| Revolution (Sparta) | 1st in Advanced 15-19 Solos Miss Dance America | |||
| Starpower (East Brunswick) | 1st in Advanced Age 14 Jazz Solos 5 Star Elite | |||
| Starpower (Meadowlands) 1 | ||||
| Starpower (Meadowlands) 2 | ||||
| Starpower (East Brunswick) | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) |
10th in Advanced 15-19 Solos 2nd Runner-Up for Miss Starpower | |||
| World Dance Pageant | Miss World Dance | |||
| Jump (Philadelphia) | Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
| Radix (Meadowlands) | 6th in Teen Solos Runner-Up Teen Protege | |||
| The Dance Awards | ||||
| 2022-3 | To Be Loved | Believe (East Brunswick) | Power Pak | |
| Revolution (Sparta) | ||||
| Starpower (East Brunswick) | ||||
| Starpower (Meadowlands) 1 | 1st in Advanced 15-19 Solos Miss Starpower WDP Scholarship | |||
| Starpower (Meadowlands) 2 | 5th in Advanced 15-19 Solos Miss Starpower Discovery Spotlight Power Pak | |||
| Starpower (East Brunswick) | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) |
||||
| World Dance Pageant | Miss World Dance | |||
| Jump (NYC) | Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
| 2023 | Glory | Believe (East Brunswick) | 1st in Level 3 15-19 Solos Miss Believe | |
| Starpower (Meadowlands) | 2nd in Level 3 15-19 Solos 1st Runner-Up for Miss Starpower Power Pak | |||
| Jump (NYC) | 7th in Senior Solos Senior Female JUMP VIP |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-1 | Heart of Glass | Believe (Asbury Park) | |||
| Imagine (Sparta) | |||||
| Starpower (East Brunswick) |