Emory Pettit: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
|Dancemakers (Baton Rouge) | |Dancemakers (Baton Rouge) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up Miss Junior Title | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight | |Spotlight | ||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Open | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
|Dancemakers (Baton Rouge) | |Dancemakers (Baton Rouge) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight | |Spotlight | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|Cutting Edge in Hip-Hop | |Cutting Edge in Hip-Hop | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contentment | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
|Dancemakers (Baton Rouge) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (West Memphis) | |Rainbow (West Memphis) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 96: | Line 99: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Feel it Still | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Jazz | ||
|Dancemakers (Nashville) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (West Memphis)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/607/act/9/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Feel it Still]</ref> | |Rainbow (West Memphis)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/607/act/9/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Feel it Still]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 187: | Line 193: | ||
|Radix (Biloxi) | |Radix (Biloxi) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Message | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Anna O'Briant | |||
|KAR (Birmingham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hold My Hand | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Gray Baylock | |||
|KAR (Birmingham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Walking & Falling | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Gray Baylock | |||
|KAR (Birmingham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:24, 10 April 2023
Emory Hart Pettit (born on November 22, 2011) is a young competitive dancer from Mississippi, who trains at The Dance Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Don't Kill My Vibe | Contemporary | KAR (Hattiesburg) | 5th in Primary 8 & Under Solos |
| Showstopper (Biloxi) | 6th in Mini Solos | |||
| 2019 | Breath of Life | Dancemakers | ||
| Masquerade (Birmingham) | 1st in Petite Solos | |||
| Showstopper (Biloxi) | 1st in Mini Solos Double Platinum | |||
| 2020 | Go On Darling | Contemporary | Rainbow (Mobile)[1] | 2nd in Rising Starz 6-8 Solos Rising Starz Dancer of the Year Double Platinum |
| Hawkling Street | Contemporary | Rainbow (Mobile) | ||
| In10sity (Birmingham) | 3rd in Premier Mini Solos | |||
| 2021 | Wake Me Up | Lyrical | Dancemakers (Baton Rouge) | 3rd Runner-Up Miss Junior Title |
| Spotlight | 1st in Mini Solos Elite Diamond | |||
| VIP (Mobile) | 1st in Broadway Mini Solos Judge's Choice | |||
| KAR (Memphis)[2] | Elite Miss Junior Dance | |||
| I Woke Up | Open | Dancemakers (Baton Rouge) | ||
| Spotlight | 1st in Mini Solos Elite Diamond | |||
| VIP (Mobile) | ||||
| KAR (Memphis) | ||||
| Radix (Biloxi) | Cutting Edge in Hip-Hop | |||
| 2022 | Contentment | Contemporary | Dancemakers (Baton Rouge) | 6th in Pre-Teen Solos |
| Rainbow (West Memphis) | ||||
| Rainbow (New Orleans)[3] | ||||
| KAR (Birmingham)[4] | ||||
| NYCDA (Mobile) | ||||
| Jump (Philadelphia) | 6th in Mini Solos Runner-Up Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
| Feel it Still | Jazz | Dancemakers (Nashville) | 7th in Pre-Teen Solos | |
| Rainbow (West Memphis)[5] | ||||
| Rainbow (New Orleans) | ||||
| KAR (Birmingham) | ||||
| NYCDA (Mobile) | 7th in Mini Solos | |||
| 24/7 (Birmingham) | did not place | |||
| Radix (Biloxi) | 4th in Mini Solos On the Edge | |||
| NUVO (Memphis) | 6th in Mini Solos Runner-Up Mini Female BreakOut Artist |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | ABC's | Audrianna Biggers | Showstopper (Birmingham) | 5th in Mini Duets/Trios | |
| 2019 | For What it's Worth | Peyton Howell | Dancemakers | ||
| Masquerade (Birmingham) | 1st in Petite Duets/Trios | ||||
| Showstopper (Biloxi) | 2nd in Mini Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2021 | After the Storm | Contemporary | Gray Baylock | Dancemakers | |
| Spotlight | 1st in Petite Duets/Trios Elite Diamond | ||||
| VIP (Mobile) | 2nd in Broadway Junior Duos/Trios | ||||
| KAR (Memphis) | |||||
| Radix (Biloxi) | did not place | ||||
| 2022 | Nomadic | Contemporary | Gray Baylock | Rainbow (West Memphis) | |
| Rainbow (New Orleans) | |||||
| KAR (Birmingham) | |||||
| NYCDA (Mobile) | |||||
| Radix (Biloxi) | 3rd in Junior Duos/Trios | ||||
| 2023 | The Message | Contemporary | Anna O'Briant | KAR (Birmingham) | |
| Hold My Hand | Lyrical | Gray Baylock | KAR (Birmingham) | ||
| Walking & Falling | Contemporary | Gray Baylock | KAR (Birmingham) | ||
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Jailhouse Rock | Audrianna Biggers Audrey Sunshine Janna Bunn Kaylee Anna Wolfarth Kyleigh Greer Larson Cain Layla Brantley Lillian Brannon Liza Wallace Maddy Kate Collins Madeline Owen Milly Upchurch Peyton Howell Sarah McIntyre |
Showstopper (Birmingham) | 5th in Mini Large Groups | |
| 2018 | Ga Ga Ooh La La | Open | Katie Belle Skelton Karlie Biggers Paisley DuBard Anna Loren Crosby Mari Grace Hood Noelle Riley Maggie Steed Allyson Crocker Alana Patterson Ryleigh Crocker Rayann Sanders Addison Stubbs Maci Hinson Grayson Blaylock Brooke Bledsoe Lillian Jordan Ali Sparks Audrianna Biggers Peyton Howell Milly Upchurch Liza Wallace Zaria Haywood Madalyn Bell Aryah Erving |
Showstopper (Biloxi) | 6th in Teen Production Lines |
| 2019 | Joy | Libby Sanders Audrianna Biggers Peyton Howell |
Showstopper (Biloxi) | 6th in Mini Small Groups | |
| Clumsy | Addison Stubbs Libby Sanders Audrianna Biggers Maddy Kate Collins Peyton Howell Milly Upchurch Zaria Haywood Morgan Holdiness Madison Arrington Lexi Grace Hamilton |
Showstopper (Biloxi) | 5th in Mini Large Groups | ||
| Alone | Allyson Crocker Noelle Riley Alana Patterson Ryleigh Crocker Rayann Sanders Mari Grace Hood Maggie Steed Lillian Jordan Lanie Greene Katie Belle Skelton Karlie Biggers Brooke Bledsoe Anna Loren Crosby Addison Harman Libby Sanders Grayson Blaylock Aryah Erving Ali Sparks Peyton Howell Audrianna Biggers |
Showstopper (Biloxi) | 2nd in Teen Super Groups |