Emory Pettit: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
|Dancemakers (Baton Rouge) | |Dancemakers (Baton Rouge) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up Miss Junior Title | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight | |Spotlight | ||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Open | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
|Dancemakers (Baton Rouge) | |Dancemakers (Baton Rouge) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight | |Spotlight | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|Cutting Edge in Hip-Hop | |Cutting Edge in Hip-Hop | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contentment | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
|Dancemakers (Baton Rouge) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (West Memphis) | |Rainbow (West Memphis) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 96: | Line 99: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Feel it Still | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Jazz | ||
|Dancemakers (Nashville) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (West Memphis)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/607/act/9/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Feel it Still]</ref> | |Rainbow (West Memphis)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/607/act/9/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Feel it Still]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 187: | Line 193: | ||
|Radix (Biloxi) | |Radix (Biloxi) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Message | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Anna O'Briant | |||
|KAR (Birmingham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hold My Hand | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Gray Baylock | |||
|KAR (Birmingham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Walking & Falling | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Gray Baylock | |||
|KAR (Birmingham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||