Emory Pettit: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |2023 | ||
|Glam | |||
| | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Survive | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Streetz (Birmingham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Best of Streetz | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Under Over | | rowspan="6" |Under Over | ||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary/Open | ||
|KAR (Birmingham) | |KAR (Birmingham) | ||
|NYC All Stars | |NYC All Stars | ||
| Line 138: | Line 148: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Streetz (Birmingham) | |Streetz (Birmingham) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos<br />Best of Streetz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Streetz (Baton Rouge) | |Streetz (Baton Rouge) | ||
| Line 146: | Line 156: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO | |NUVO (Memphis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |One Moment in Time | | rowspan="5" |One Moment in Time | ||
| Line 158: | Line 168: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Streetz (Birmingham) | |Streetz (Birmingham) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />Best of Streetz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Streetz (Baton Rouge) | |Streetz (Baton Rouge) | ||
| Line 241: | Line 251: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |The Message | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Anna O'Briant | ||
|KAR (Birmingham) | |KAR (Birmingham) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />NYC All Stars | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />NYC All Stars | ||
| Line 260: | Line 270: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hold My Hand | |24/7 (Birmingham) | ||
|Lyrical | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | ||
|Gray Baylock | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Hold My Hand | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Gray Baylock | |||
|KAR (Birmingham) | |KAR (Birmingham) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Streetz (Birmingham) | ||
| rowspan=" | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Lyrical Duets/Trios | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |Walking & Falling | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Gray Baylock | |||
|KAR (Birmingham) | |KAR (Birmingham) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 276: | Line 292: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Streetz (Birmingham) | |Streetz (Birmingham) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Streetz (Baton Rouge) | |Streetz (Baton Rouge) | ||
| Line 283: | Line 299: | ||
|Dancemakers (Mobile) | |Dancemakers (Mobile) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||