Jump to content

Phoebe McNamara: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2015
| rowspan="3" |2015
| rowspan="3" |Sand
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|24/7 (Virginia Beach)
|24/7 (Virginia Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Greenville)
|NYCDA (Greenville)
Line 24: Line 24:
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2016
| rowspan="10" |2016
| rowspan="5" |Holding On
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |
|NYCDA (Greenville)
|NYCDA (Greenville)
|
|
Line 36: Line 36:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Tysons Corner)
|24/7 (Tysons Corner)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Weekend Warrior<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Grand Slam<br />Choreography Award<br />National HOF Inductee Award
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Warrior
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="5" |
|NYCDA (Greenville)
|NYCDA (Greenville)
|
|
Line 53: Line 53:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Virginia Beach)
|24/7 (Virginia Beach)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Grand Slam<br />National HOF Inductee Award
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="13" |2017
| rowspan="13" |2017
| rowspan="6" |Ki Te Mu
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |Open
| rowspan="6" |
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|
|
|-
|-
|Intrigue (Hampton)
|Intrigue (Hampton)
|Full National Scholarship
|
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos
|
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Mobile)
|NYCDA (Mobile)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Distinguished Achievement
|
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Greenville)
|NYCDA (Greenville)
Line 79: Line 79:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |Not Defined
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|
|
|-
|-
|Intrigue (Hampton)
|Intrigue (Hampton)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Full National Scholarship
|
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />Miss Junior Onstage New York
|
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Mobile)
|NYCDA (Mobile)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Distinguished Achievement
|
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Greenville)
|NYCDA (Greenville)
Line 103: Line 103:
|-
|-
| rowspan="14" |2018
| rowspan="14" |2018
| rowspan="7" |Unwind
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="7" |Open
| rowspan="7" |
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Grand Slam<br />Teen HOF Inductee Award
|
|-
|-
|Intrigue (Alexandria)
|Intrigue (Alexandria)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />True Performer
|
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen Onstage New York
|
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Baltimore)
|NYCDA (Baltimore)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum
|
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Greenville)
|NYCDA (Greenville)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum
|
|-
|-
|NYCDA Nationals
|NYCDA Nationals
Line 124: Line 124:
|-
|-
|WCTE Nationals
|WCTE Nationals
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Nationals Dream Team<br />National Workshop
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |Gone Too Soon
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Grand Slam<br />Teen HOF Inductee Award
|
|-
|-
|Intrigue (Alexandria)
|Intrigue (Alexandria)
|True Performer
|
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|Onstage NY (Durham)
Line 138: Line 138:
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Baltimore)
|NYCDA (Baltimore)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum
|
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Greenville)
|NYCDA (Greenville)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum
|
|-
|-
|NYCDA Nationals
|NYCDA Nationals
Line 147: Line 147:
|-
|-
|WCTE Nationals
|WCTE Nationals
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Nationals Dream Team<br />National Workshop
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="19" |2019
| rowspan="19" |2019
| rowspan="9" |Find Me
| rowspan="9" |
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary
| rowspan="9" |
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Platinum
|
|-
|-
|Intrigue (Washington DC)
|Intrigue (Washington DC)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|Onstage NY (Durham)
Line 171: Line 171:
|-
|-
|NYCDA Nationals
|NYCDA Nationals
|Teen Outstanding Dancer
|
|-
|-
|Velocity (Myrtle Beach)
|Velocity (Myrtle Beach)
Line 179: Line 179:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |Worth It
| rowspan="10" |
| rowspan="10" |Open
| rowspan="10" |
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos<br />Grand Slam<br />Technique Award
|
|-
|-
|Intrigue (Washington DC)
|Intrigue (Washington DC)
Line 188: Line 188:
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen Onstage New York
|
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Mobile)
|NYCDA (Mobile)
Line 200: Line 200:
|-
|-
|NYCDA Nationals
|NYCDA Nationals
|Teen Outstanding Dancer
|
|-
|-
|WCTE
|WCTE
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos<br />Breathtaking and<br />Innovative Choreography
|
|-
|-
|Velocity (Myrtle Beach)
|Velocity (Myrtle Beach)
Line 212: Line 212:
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2020
| rowspan="5" |2020
| rowspan="5" |Ending
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |
|ASH (Virginia Beach)
|ASH (Virginia Beach)
|Standout Award
|
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Baltimore)
|NYCDA (Baltimore)
Line 224: Line 224:
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen Onstage New York
|
|-
|-
|Velocity (Myrtle Beach)
|Velocity (Myrtle Beach)
|Teen MVA Winner
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2021
| rowspan="6" |2021
| rowspan="6" |Bruises
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |
|ASH
|ASH
|Performance Showcase Standout
|
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Mobile)
|NYCDA (Mobile)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Platinum
|
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Nashville)
|NYCDA (Nashville)
Line 245: Line 245:
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos<br />Platinum<br />Miss Senior Onstage New York
|
|-
|-
|Velocity (Myrtle Beach)
|Velocity (Myrtle Beach)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Platinum
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2022
| rowspan="6" |2022
| rowspan="3" |At My Weakest
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|
|
Line 260: Line 260:
|-
|-
|Velocity (Myrtle Beach)
|Velocity (Myrtle Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Either Way
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|
|
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos<br />Miss Senior Onstage New York
|
|-
|-
|Velocity (Myrtle Beach)
|Velocity (Myrtle Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2023
| rowspan="8" |2023
| rowspan="5" |Mirror
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|
|
Line 283: Line 283:
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Winter Contemporary Intensive<br />Senior Outstanding Dancers
|
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Greenville)
|NYCDA (Greenville)
Line 289: Line 289:
|-
|-
|Velocity (Myrtle Beach)
|Velocity (Myrtle Beach)
|Senior MVA Winner
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Dive in the Water
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|
|
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos<br />Miss Senior Onstage New York
|
|-
|-
|Velocity (Myrtle Beach)
|Velocity (Myrtle Beach)
|Senior MVA Winner
|
|}
|}


Line 314: Line 314:
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2016
| rowspan="4" |2016
|Cargo
|
|Contemporary
|
|Jillian Tracy
|
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|
|
|-
|-
|Can't Get Enough
|
|Jazz
|
|Caroline Lewis
|
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Steady Heart
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Adriana Fultz
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|
|
|-
|-
|24/7 (Virginia Beach)
|24/7 (Virginia Beach)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|-
| rowspan="6" |2017
| rowspan="2" |Another Go
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Jillian Tracy
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|
|
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Durham)
| rowspan="2" |2017
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Duos/Trios
|-
| rowspan="2" |Part of Me
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Caroline Lewis
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|
|-
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Junior Duos/Trios
|-
| rowspan="2" |Your Moment
| rowspan="2" |Your Moment
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
Line 363: Line 345:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Mini Duos/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Mini Duos/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2018
| rowspan="2" |2018
| rowspan="2" |Breathe
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Caroline Lewis
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|
|-
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Teen Duos/Trios
|-
| rowspan="2" |Stay Close
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Jaicey Thomas
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|
|-
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Duos/Trios
|-
| rowspan="2" |With You
| rowspan="2" |With You
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
Line 391: Line 355:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Junior Duos/Trios
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Junior Duos/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2019
| rowspan="3" |2019
| rowspan="3" |Slow Down
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Jaicey Thomas
|Adrenaline (Charleston)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Junior Duos/Trios
|-
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |If I'm Gone
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Kendell Tetz
|Adrenaline (Charleston)
|
|-
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|did not place
|-
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |To Love Me
| rowspan="3" |To Love Me
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
Line 438: Line 378:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Duos/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Duos/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2022
| rowspan="2" |2022
| rowspan="2" |Die Trying
| rowspan="2" |Die Trying
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
Line 447: Line 387:
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Duos/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Duos/Trios
|-
| rowspan="2" |Would You Hold On
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Kendell Tetz
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios
|-
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Senior Duos/Trios
|-
| rowspan="4" |2022-3
| rowspan="4" |Head Above Water
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Chloe Avon
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) 2022
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios
|-
|Onstage NY (Durham) 2022
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Senior Duets/Trios
|-
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) 2023
|did not place
|-
|Onstage NY (Durham) 2023
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Senior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2023
| rowspan="2" |2023
Line 495: Line 410:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2016
| rowspan="2" |2016
|What Have You Done
|
|Contemporary
|
|Alexis Kay<br />Maddie Maxwell
|
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|
|
|-
|-
|Wild
|
|Jazz
|
|Adriana Fultz<br />Caroline Lewis
|
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2017
| rowspan="4" |2017
| rowspan="2" |Shadow of the Sun
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Alexis Kay<br />Caroline Lewis
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|
|
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|did not place
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Out of Hiding
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jaicey Thomas<br />Caroline Lewis
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|
|
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Junior Duos/Trios
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2018
| rowspan="7" |2018
| rowspan="2" |Wonder
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Alexis Kay<br />Caroline Lewis
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|
|
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Duos/Trios
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Silent Protest
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Erin Outlaw<br />Caroline Lewis
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|
|
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Duos/Trios
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Play that Sax
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Jaicey Thomas<br />Caroline Lewis
| rowspan="3" |
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|
|
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Junior Duos/Trios
|
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Greenville)
|NYCDA (Greenville)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />Platinum<br />Distinguished Achievement
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2019
| rowspan="2" |2019
| rowspan="2" |From You
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Alexis Kay<br />Kendell Tetz
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|
|
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|did not place
|
|}
|}


Line 579: Line 494:
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2016
| rowspan="4" |2016
|The One
|
|Contemporary
|
|Adriana Fultz<br />Alexis Kay<br />Maddie Maxwell<br />Sara Nelson
|
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|Take Control
|
|Jazz
|
|Adriana Fultz<br />Alexis Kay<br />Maddie Maxwell<br />Sara Nelson
|
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|did not place
|
|-
|-
|Do Not Go Gentle
|
|Contemporary
|
|Racheal Ailshire<br />Kelsey Fulcher<br />Adriana Fultz<br />Hailey Humphrey<br />[[Kylie Justice]]<br />Alexis Kay<br />Cali-Ann Lilly<br />Maddie Maxwell<br />Sara Nelson<br />Carson Phillips<br />Bethany Stacy<br />Kyleigh Toomey<br />Jillian Tracy
|
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|
|-
|-
|Weather Report
|
|Production
|
|Many Dancers
|
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|did not place
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2017
| rowspan="2" |2017
|Belonging
|
|Contemporary
|
|[[Kylie Justice]]<br />Caroline Lewis<br />Cali-Ann Lilly<br />Brooke Rogers<br />Bethany Stacy<br />Victoria Taylor<br />Kyleigh Toomey<br />Jillian Tracy
|
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|Downtown
|
|Production
|
|Many Dancers
|
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|did not place
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2018
| rowspan="3" |2018
|Human
|
|Jazz
|
|Alexis Kay<br />Caroline Lewis<br />Maddie Maxwell
|
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|did not place
|
|-
|-
|One to Blame
|
|Contemporary
|
|Tyler Collins<br />Caroline Lewis<br />McKenna Sinkler<br />Kendell Tetz<br />Jaicey Thomas
|
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|Caves
|
|Contemporary
|
|Kelsey Fulcher<br />Alexis Kay<br />Caroline Lewis<br />Maddie Maxwell<br />Erin Outlaw<br />Brooke Rogers<br />Bethany Stacy
|
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|did not place
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2019
| rowspan="4" |2019
|Us Colliding
|
|Open
|
|Tyler Collins<br />Kendell Tetz<br />Jaicey Thomas
|
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|Muddy Waters
|
|Jazz
|
|Kate Ford<br />Alexis Kay<br />Victoria Taylor<br />Kendell Tetz
|
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|Hope
|
|Contemporary
|
|Chloe Avon<br />Tyler Collins<br />Kate Ford<br />Miranda Gomez<br />[[Kylie Justice]]<br />Alexis Kay<br />Hailey Luther<br />Graysan Stafford<br />Victoria Taylor<br />Kendell Tetz<br />Jaicey Thomas
|
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|
|-
|-
|Living La Vida Loca
|Living La Vida Loca
Line 661: Line 576:
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2022
| rowspan="8" |2022
|Work it Out
|
|Jazz
|
|Chloe Avon<br />Miranda Gomez<br />Hailey Luther
|
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|
|-
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|Imagine
|Imagine
Line 672: Line 593:
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|Sunday Kind of Love
|Character
|Chloe Avon<br />Miranda Gomez<br />Hailey Luther<br />Kendell Tetz
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
|The Happening
|The Happening
Line 757: Line 672:
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
| Example || Example || Example || Example
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer || Grand Slam<br />Teen HOF Inductee Award || 5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Platinum || 5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
| Example || Example || Example || Example
| 5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Weekend Warrior<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer || 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />True Performer || 2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos<br />Platinum<br />Miss Senior Onstage New York || 2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
| Example || Example || Example || Example
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Grand Slam<br />Choreography Award<br />National HOF Inductee Award || 2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen Onstage New York || 6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Platinum || 3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
| Example || Example || Example || Example
| Full National Scholarship || 2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum || 1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos || 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| Example || Example || Example || Example
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos || 6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum || 1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos<br />Miss Senior Onstage New York || 4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
| Example || Example || Example || Example
| 2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Distinguished Achievement || 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Nationals Dream Team<br />National Workshop || 1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos || 3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
| Example || Example || Example || Example
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Full National Scholarship || Grand Slam<br />Teen HOF Inductee Award || 1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Winter Contemporary Intensive<br />Senior Outstanding Dancers || 2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
| Example || Example || Example || Example
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />Miss Junior Onstage New York || True Performer || Senior MVA Winner ||
|-
|-
| Example || Example || Example || Example
| 2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Distinguished Achievement || 2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum || 3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos<br />Miss Senior Onstage New York ||
|-
|-
| Example || Example || Example || Example
| || 6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum || Senior MVA Winner ||
|-
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Nationals Dream Team<br />National Workshop
|
|
|-
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Platinum
|
|
|-
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|
|
|-
|
|Teen Outstanding Dancer
|
|
|-
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos<br />Grand Slam<br />Technique Award
|
|
|-
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen Onstage New York
|
|
|-
|
|Teen Outstanding Dancer
|
|
|-
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos<br />Breathtaking and<br />Innovative Choreography
|
|
|-
|
|Standout Award
|
|
|-
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen Onstage New York
|
|
|-
|
|Teen MVA Winner
|
|
|-
|
|Performance Showcase Standout
|
|
|}
|}



Revision as of 14:42, 19 April 2023

Phoebe Denise McNamara (born on March 21, 2009) is a young teenage dancer from North Carolina, who trains at Justice Elite Dance.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2015 24/7 (Virginia Beach)
NYCDA (Greenville)
NYCDA Nationals (NYC)
2016 NYCDA (Greenville)
NYCDA Nationals (NYC)
Onstage NY (Durham)
24/7 (Tysons Corner)
Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
NYCDA (Greenville)
NYCDA Nationals (NYC)
Onstage NY (Durham)
24/7 (Virginia Beach)
Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
2017 Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
Intrigue (Hampton)
Onstage NY (Durham)
NYCDA (Mobile)
NYCDA (Greenville)
NYCDA Nationals (NYC)
Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
Intrigue (Hampton)
Onstage NY (Durham)
NYCDA (Mobile)
NYCDA (Greenville)
NYCDA Nationals (NYC)
Velocity (Myrtle Beach)
2018 Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
Intrigue (Alexandria)
Onstage NY (Durham)
NYCDA (Baltimore)
NYCDA (Greenville)
NYCDA Nationals
WCTE Nationals
Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
Intrigue (Alexandria)
Onstage NY (Durham)
NYCDA (Baltimore)
NYCDA (Greenville)
NYCDA Nationals
WCTE Nationals
2019 Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
Intrigue (Washington DC)
Onstage NY (Durham)
NYCDA (Mobile)
NYCDA (Baltimore)
NYCDA (Greenville)
NYCDA Nationals
Velocity (Myrtle Beach)
Adrenaline (Charleston)
Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
Intrigue (Washington DC)
Onstage NY (Durham)
NYCDA (Mobile)
NYCDA (Baltimore)
NYCDA (Greenville)
NYCDA Nationals
WCTE
Velocity (Myrtle Beach)
Adrenaline (Charleston)
2020 ASH (Virginia Beach)
NYCDA (Baltimore)
NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
Onstage NY (Durham)
Velocity (Myrtle Beach)
2021 ASH
NYCDA (Mobile)
NYCDA (Nashville)
NYCDA Nationals
Onstage NY (Durham)
Velocity (Myrtle Beach)
2022 Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
Onstage NY (Durham)
Velocity (Myrtle Beach)
Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
Onstage NY (Durham)
Velocity (Myrtle Beach)
2023 Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
Onstage NY (Durham)
NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
NYCDA (Greenville)
Velocity (Myrtle Beach)
Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
Onstage NY (Durham)
Velocity (Myrtle Beach)

Duets

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2016 Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
24/7 (Virginia Beach)
2017 Your Moment Lyrical Laci Justice Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
Onstage NY (Durham) 2nd in Advanced Mini Duos/Trios
2018 With You Lyrical Laci Justice Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
Onstage NY (Durham) 4th in Advanced Junior Duos/Trios
2019 To Love Me Contemporary Laci Justice Adrenaline (Charleston) 1st in Teen Duets/Trios
Onstage NY (Durham) 5th in Advanced Junior Duos/Trios
Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
2021 Where Your Heart Is Laci Justice LOC
Onstage NY (Durham) 1st in Advanced Teen Duos/Trios
2022 Die Trying Contemporary Laci Justice Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) 1st in Teen Duets/Trios
Onstage NY (Durham) 1st in Advanced Teen Duos/Trios
2023 Not Ready to Say Goodbye Contemporary Laci Justice Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) 1st in Senior Duets/Trios
MVP Award
Onstage NY (Durham) 2nd in Advanced Teen Duos/Trios

Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2016 Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
2017 Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
Onstage NY (Durham)
Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
Onstage NY (Durham)
2018 Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
Onstage NY (Durham)
Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
Onstage NY (Durham)
Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
Onstage NY (Durham)
NYCDA (Greenville)
2019 Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
Onstage NY (Durham)

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2016 Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
2017 Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
2018 Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
2019 Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
Living La Vida Loca Jazz Chloe Avon
Tyler Collins
Ashley Daniel
Kaylee Forcier
Kate Ford
Miranda Gomez
Kylie Justice
Alexis Kay
Hailey Luther
Laci Justice
Taylor Penuel
Marley Pittman
Ruby Jane Roberts
Graysan Stafford
Victoria Taylor
Kendell Tetz
Jaicey Thomas
Emma Beverly Toms
Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) 7th in Teen Large Groups
2022 Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
Imagine Contemporary Chloe Avon
Miranda Gomez
Laci Justice
Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) 4th in Teen Small Groups
The Happening Contemporary Chloe Avon
Miranda Gomez
Hailey Luther
Laci Justice
Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) 3rd in Teen Small Groups
Again Jazz Chloe Avon
Miranda Gomez
Hailey Luther
Laci Justice
Skylar Nawrocki
Kendell Tetz
Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) 4th in Senior Small Groups
Control Contemporary Chloe Avon
Miranda Gomez
Hailey Luther
Laci Justice
Layla Mullen
Skylar Nawrocki
Kendell Tetz
Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) 1st in Senior Small Groups
Mr. Monotony Musical Theater Chloe Avon
Kaylee Forcier
Miranda Gomez
Serenity Lindemann
Hailey Luther
Laci Justice
Skylar Nawrocki
Kendell Tetz
Emma Beverly Toms
Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) did not place
Breathe Again Contemporary Chloe Avon
Kaylee Forcier
Miranda Gomez
Serenity Lindemann
Hailey Luther
Laci Justice
Layla Mullen
Skylar Nawrocki
Kendell Tetz
Emma Beverly Toms
Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) 3rd in Teen Large Groups
2023 Love Behind Contemporary Chloe Avon
Miranda Gomez
Laci Justice
Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) 2nd in Senior Small Groups
Get Up Jazz Chloe Avon
Miranda Gomez
Hailey Luther
Laci Justice
Emma Beverly Toms
Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) did not place
Every Kind of Way Jazz Chloe Avon
Miranda Gomez
Hailey Luther
Laci Justice
Ruby Jane Roberts
Emma Beverly Toms
Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) did not place
Come Fly With Me Musical Theater Chloe Avon
Miranda Gomez
Hailey Luther
Laci Justice
Layla Mullen
Ruby Jane Roberts
Emma Beverly Toms
Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) 3rd in Senior Small Groups
Hold Me Like You Used To Contemporary Chloe Avon
Miranda Gomez
Hailey Luther
Laci Justice
Layla Mullen
Ruby Jane Roberts
Emma Beverly Toms
Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) 1st in Senior Small Groups
In My Blood Jazz Chloe Avon
Miranda Gomez
Hailey Luther
Laci Justice
Layla Mullen
Ruby Jane Roberts
Emma Beverly Toms
Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) 6th in Senior Small Groups
Shed a Little Light Contemporary Chloe Avon
Miranda Gomez
Hailey Luther
Laci Justice
Layla Mullen
Taylor Penuel
Ruby Jane Roberts
Emma Beverly Toms
Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) 5th in Senior Small Groups

Workbench

Awards

1st in Mini Solos
Runner-Up Mini
Female Non-Stop Dancer
Grand Slam
Teen HOF Inductee Award
5th in Senior Solos
Platinum
5th in Teen Small Groups
5th in Junior Solos
Weekend Warrior
Runner-Up Junior
Female Non-Stop Dancer
1st in Teen Solos
True Performer
2nd in Advanced Senior Solos
Platinum
Miss Senior Onstage New York
2nd in Teen Large Groups
1st in Junior Solos
Grand Slam
Choreography Award
National HOF Inductee Award
2nd in Advanced Teen Solos
Miss Teen Onstage New York
6th in Senior Solos
Platinum
3rd in Teen Small Groups
Full National Scholarship 2nd in Teen Solos
Platinum
1st in Senior Solos 1st in Junior Small Groups
1st in Jazz Solos 6th in Teen Solos
Platinum
1st in Advanced Senior Solos
Miss Senior Onstage New York
4th in Teen Small Groups
2nd in Junior Solos
Distinguished Achievement
1st in Teen Solos
Nationals Dream Team
National Workshop
1st in Senior Solos 3rd in Teen Small Groups
1st in Junior Solos
Full National Scholarship
Grand Slam
Teen HOF Inductee Award
1st in Senior Solos
Winter Contemporary Intensive
Senior Outstanding Dancers
2nd in Teen Large Groups
1st in Advanced Junior Solos
Miss Junior Onstage New York
True Performer Senior MVA Winner
2nd in Junior Solos
Distinguished Achievement
2nd in Teen Solos
Platinum
3rd in Advanced Senior Solos
Miss Senior Onstage New York
6th in Teen Solos
Platinum
Senior MVA Winner
1st in Teen Solos
Nationals Dream Team
National Workshop
1st in Teen Solos
1st in Contemporary Solos
Platinum
2nd in Teen Solos
Teen Outstanding Dancer
1st in Teen Solos
1st in Open Solos
Grand Slam
Technique Award
2nd in Advanced Teen Solos
Miss Teen Onstage New York
Teen Outstanding Dancer
1st in Teen Advanced Solos
Breathtaking and
Innovative Choreography
Standout Award
1st in Advanced Teen Solos
Miss Teen Onstage New York
Teen MVA Winner
Performance Showcase Standout

Group Dancers

Example Example Example Example Example Example Example Example Example Example
Example Example Example Example Example Example Example Example Example Example
Example Example Example Example Example Example Example Example Example Example
Example Example Example Example Example Example Example Example Example Example
Example Example Example Example Example Example Example Example Example Example
Example Example Example Example Example Example Example Example Example Example
Example Example Example Example Example Example Example Example Example Example
Example Example Example Example Example Example Example Example Example Example
Example Example Example Example Example Example Example Example Example Example
Example Example Example Example Example Example Example Example Example Example

Additional Page

Phoebe McNamara/Gallery