Phoebe McNamara: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |Onstage NY (Durham) | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |Onstage NY (Durham) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lamp Light | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |Onstage NY (Durham) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos<br />Miss Junior Onstage New York | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Adrenaline (Charleston) | |Adrenaline (Charleston) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 58: | Line 55: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Dance Like Yo Daddy | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |Onstage NY (Durham) | ||
| | |Miss Mini Onstage New York | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Adrenaline (Charleston) | |Adrenaline (Charleston) | ||
| Line 70: | Line 67: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |NYCDA (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 82: | Line 76: | ||
| rowspan="12" |Contemporary | | rowspan="12" |Contemporary | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) 2018 | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) 2018 | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) 2019 | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) 2019 | ||
| Line 88: | Line 82: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Durham) 2018 | |Onstage NY (Durham) 2018 | ||
| | |Miss Mini Onstage New York | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Durham) 2019 | |Onstage NY (Durham) 2019 | ||
| Line 124: | Line 118: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |Onstage NY (Durham) | ||
| | |13<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Mobile) | |NYCDA (Mobile) | ||
| Line 173: | Line 167: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2020 | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="2" |Myth | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Mobile) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Weightless | |||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|ASH (Virginia Beach) | |ASH (Virginia Beach) | ||
| Line 191: | Line 193: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Blanket Me | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|NYCDA (Mobile) | |NYCDA (Mobile) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 235: | Line 234: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA ( | |NYCDA (Mobile) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 275: | Line 274: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="6" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lion Gaurd | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kaylee Forcier | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Corner | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Emma Beverly Toms | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Your Moment | | rowspan="2" |Your Moment | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Laci Justice]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Laci Justice]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Beauty Sings | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Emma Beverly Toms | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |Onstage NY (Durham) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |With You | | rowspan="2" |With You | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| Line 295: | Line 321: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Junior Duos/Trios | |4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Junior Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="6" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Like a River Runs | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kaylee Forcier | |||
|Adrenaline (Charleston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |To Love Me | | rowspan="3" |To Love Me | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 354: | Line 392: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Kaylee Forcier<br />Marley Pittman | | rowspan="2" |Kaylee Forcier<br />Marley Pittman | ||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |Onstage NY (Durham) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary Mini Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||
| Line 367: | Line 405: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |Onstage NY (Durham) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary Mini Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | | rowspan="2" |2019 | ||
| Line 377: | Line 415: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |Onstage NY (Durham) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Mini Duos/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 402: | Line 440: | ||
|Danica Avon<br />Jolee Boone<br />Makenna Breen<br />Danica Edwards<br />Anahi Garcia<br />Melissa Garcia<br />Taylor Penuel<br />Marley Pittman<br />Olivia Struyk<br />Emma Beverly Toms | |Danica Avon<br />Jolee Boone<br />Makenna Breen<br />Danica Edwards<br />Anahi Garcia<br />Melissa Garcia<br />Taylor Penuel<br />Marley Pittman<br />Olivia Struyk<br />Emma Beverly Toms | ||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Downtown | |Downtown | ||
| Line 660: | Line 698: | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/phoebemcnamara_/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/phoebemcnamara_/ Instagram] | ||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/B5bK4AVBPsR/ Happy Thanksgiving] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/reel/CJeroB_hqI-/ Showing Off] | **[https://www.instagram.com/reel/CJeroB_hqI-/ Showing Off] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@phoebemcnamara TikTok (1)] | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@phoebemcnamara TikTok (1)] | ||