Stella Watchous: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Music Box | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Nexstar | |||
|Miss Petite Nexstar | |||
|- | |||
|NRG (Charleston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Greenville) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Raleigh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="19" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="9" |November | |||
| rowspan="9" | | |||
|NRG (Charleston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|WDP | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Believe | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Charlotte) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Raleigh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Greenville) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Nashville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Opryland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |The Spring | |||
| rowspan="8" | | |||
|NRG (Charleston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Charlotte) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Raleigh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Concord) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Atlanta) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Nashville) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Opryland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Life is a Bowl of Cherries | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Revolution Nationals<br />(Ocean City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 28: | Line 104: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sweet Child of Mine | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Lorelai Watchous]] | |||
|NRG (Charleston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Charlotte) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Eclipse | |Eclipse | ||
| | | | ||
|Hannah Hughes | |Hannah Hughes | ||
|Showstopper (Raleigh) | |Showstopper (Raleigh) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 46: | Line 132: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2012 | |||
|Mickey Mania | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2015 | |||
|Cookiez | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Tess Courts<br />Taylor Grace Green<br />Makayla Gleason<br />Fiona Hiller<br />Juliette Pittenger<br />Emma Vaughan<br />Kara Vernon<br />Charlotte Grace Magee<br />Georgia Almond<br />Caroline Anglin<br />Katelyn Dunn<br />Anna Endara<br />Paige Evans<br />Breland Griffith<br />McKenzie Lambert | ||
|Showstopper (Lenoir) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Mermaid Party | |||
| | | | ||
|Tess Courts<br />Taylor Grace Green<br />Makayla Gleason<br />Fiona Hiller<br />Maggie Marathe<br />Juliette Pittenger<br />Emma Vaughan<br />Kara Vernon<br />Charlotte Grace Magee<br />Georgia Almond<br />Caroline Anglin<br />Katelyn Dunn<br />Anna Endara<br />Paige Evans<br />Breland Griffith<br />McKenzie Lambert | |Tess Courts<br />Taylor Grace Green<br />Makayla Gleason<br />Fiona Hiller<br />Maggie Marathe<br />Juliette Pittenger<br />Emma Vaughan<br />Kara Vernon<br />Charlotte Grace Magee<br />Georgia Almond<br />Caroline Anglin<br />Katelyn Dunn<br />Anna Endara<br />Paige Evans<br />Breland Griffith<br />McKenzie Lambert | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lenoir) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Imagine | ||
| | | | ||
|Tess Courts<br />Makayla Gleason<br />Fiona Hiller<br />Maggie Marathe<br />Juliette Pittenger<br />Emma Vaughan<br />Kara Vernon<br />Charlotte Grace Magee<br />Georgia Almond<br />Taylor Grace Green<br />Caroline Anglin<br />Katelyn Dunn<br />Anna Endara<br />Paige Evans<br />Breland Griffith<br />McKenzie Lambert | |Tess Courts<br />Makayla Gleason<br />Fiona Hiller<br />Maggie Marathe<br />Juliette Pittenger<br />Emma Vaughan<br />Kara Vernon<br />Charlotte Grace Magee<br />Georgia Almond<br />Taylor Grace Green<br />Caroline Anglin<br />Katelyn Dunn<br />Anna Endara<br />Paige Evans<br />Breland Griffith<br />McKenzie Lambert | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lenoir) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Itty Bitty Pretty One | ||
| | | | ||
|Tess Courts<br />Makayla Gleason<br />Fiona Hiller<br />Maggie Marathe<br />Juliette Pittenger<br />Emma Vaughan<br />Kara Vernon<br />Charlotte Grace Magee<br />Georgia Almond<br />Taylor Grace Green<br />Caroline Anglin<br />Katelyn Dunn<br />Anna Endara<br />Paige Evans<br />Breland Griffith<br />McKenzie Lambert | |Tess Courts<br />Makayla Gleason<br />Fiona Hiller<br />Maggie Marathe<br />Juliette Pittenger<br />Emma Vaughan<br />Kara Vernon<br />Charlotte Grace Magee<br />Georgia Almond<br />Taylor Grace Green<br />Caroline Anglin<br />Katelyn Dunn<br />Anna Endara<br />Paige Evans<br />Breland Griffith<br />McKenzie Lambert | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lenoir) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Little Swans | ||
| | | | ||
|Tess Courts<br />Taylor Grace Green<br />Makayla Gleason<br />Fiona Hiller<br />Maggie Marathe<br />Juliette Pittenger<br />Emma Vaughan<br />Kara Vernon<br />Charlotte Grace Magee<br />Georgia Almond<br />Caroline Anglin<br />Katelyn Dunn<br />Anna Endara<br />Paige Evans<br />Breland Griffith<br />McKenzie Lambert | |Tess Courts<br />Taylor Grace Green<br />Makayla Gleason<br />Fiona Hiller<br />Maggie Marathe<br />Juliette Pittenger<br />Emma Vaughan<br />Kara Vernon<br />Charlotte Grace Magee<br />Georgia Almond<br />Caroline Anglin<br />Katelyn Dunn<br />Anna Endara<br />Paige Evans<br />Breland Griffith<br />McKenzie Lambert | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lenoir) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bathing Beauty | ||
| | | | ||
|Tess Courts<br />Makayla Gleason<br />Fiona Hiller<br />Maggie Marathe<br />Juliette Pittenger<br />Emma Vaughan<br />Kara Vernon<br />Charlotte Grace Magee<br />Georgia Almond<br />Taylor Grace Green<br />Caroline Anglin<br />Katelyn Dunn<br />Anna Endara<br />Paige Evans<br />Breland Griffith<br />McKenzie Lambert | |Tess Courts<br />Makayla Gleason<br />Fiona Hiller<br />Maggie Marathe<br />Juliette Pittenger<br />Emma Vaughan<br />Kara Vernon<br />Charlotte Grace Magee<br />Georgia Almond<br />Taylor Grace Green<br />Caroline Anglin<br />Katelyn Dunn<br />Anna Endara<br />Paige Evans<br />Breland Griffith<br />McKenzie Lambert | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lenoir) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Emma Vaughan<br />McKenzie Lambert<br />Kara Vernon<br />Breland Griffith<br />Natalie Garrison | |Emma Vaughan<br />McKenzie Lambert<br />Kara Vernon<br />Breland Griffith<br />Natalie Garrison | ||
| | |Showstopper (Raleigh) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Breland Griffith<br />Emma Vaughan<br />Hayley Wilson<br />Kara Vernon<br />Natalie Garrison<br />McKenzie Lambert<br />Taylor Grace Green<br />Amari Walker<br />Elaina Gilsenan<br />[[Charlei Warren]]<br />Jordyn Rose Davis<br />Nicole Hill | |Breland Griffith<br />Emma Vaughan<br />Hayley Wilson<br />Kara Vernon<br />Natalie Garrison<br />McKenzie Lambert<br />Taylor Grace Green<br />Amari Walker<br />Elaina Gilsenan<br />[[Charlei Warren]]<br />Jordyn Rose Davis<br />Nicole Hill | ||
| | |Showstopper (Raleigh) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Emma Vaughan<br />McKenzie Lambert<br />Hayley Wilson<br />Kara Vernon<br />Amari Walker<br />Taylor Grace Green<br />Breland Griffith<br />Elaina Gilsenan<br />[[Charlei Warren]]<br />Nicole Hill<br />Jordyn Rose Davis<br />Natalie Garrison | |Emma Vaughan<br />McKenzie Lambert<br />Hayley Wilson<br />Kara Vernon<br />Amari Walker<br />Taylor Grace Green<br />Breland Griffith<br />Elaina Gilsenan<br />[[Charlei Warren]]<br />Nicole Hill<br />Jordyn Rose Davis<br />Natalie Garrison | ||
| | |Showstopper (Raleigh) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Emma Vaughan<br />McKenzie Lambert<br />Hayley Wilson<br />Kara Vernon<br />Taylor Grace Green<br />Breland Griffith<br />Elaina Gilsenan<br />[[Charlei Warren]]<br />Natalie Garrison | |Emma Vaughan<br />McKenzie Lambert<br />Hayley Wilson<br />Kara Vernon<br />Taylor Grace Green<br />Breland Griffith<br />Elaina Gilsenan<br />[[Charlei Warren]]<br />Natalie Garrison | ||
| | |Showstopper (Raleigh) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hayley Wilson<br />Breland Griffith<br />[[Lorelai Watchous]]<br />McKenzie Lambert<br />Sydney Vaughan<br />Emma Vaughan<br />Kara Vernon<br />Natalie Garrison | |||
|Hayley Wilson<br />Breland Griffith<br />Lorelai Watchous<br />McKenzie Lambert<br />Sydney Vaughan<br />Emma Vaughan<br />Kara Vernon<br />Natalie Garrison | |Showstopper (Raleigh) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Breland Griffith<br />McKenzie Lambert<br />Amari Walker<br />Elaina Gilsenan<br />Emma Vaughan<br />Hayley Wilson<br />Kara Vernon<br />Jordyn Rose Davis<br />Nicole Hill<br />Natalie Garrison<br />Taya Johnson<br />[[Charlei Warren]] | |Breland Griffith<br />McKenzie Lambert<br />Amari Walker<br />Elaina Gilsenan<br />Emma Vaughan<br />Hayley Wilson<br />Kara Vernon<br />Jordyn Rose Davis<br />Nicole Hill<br />Natalie Garrison<br />Taya Johnson<br />[[Charlei Warren]] | ||
| | |Showstopper (Raleigh) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Sachi Oza<br />Breland Griffith<br />Ella Gillette<br />Eva Jimmerson<br />[[Lorelai Watchous]]<br />McKenzie Lambert<br />Nulia Adibe<br />Sydney Vaughan<br />Amari Walker<br />Elaina Gilsenan<br />Emma Vaughan<br />Hannah Stevens<br />Hayley Wilson<br />Jordyn Rose Davis<br />Kara Vernon<br />Natalie Garrison<br />Nicole Hill<br />Taya Johnson<br />Anastasia Crowley<br />Sarah Griffith<br />[[Charlei Warren]]<br />Bridget Hight | |||
|Showstopper (Raleigh) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Power Over Me | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ellie Badrock<br />NoahAyden Grady<br />Valadie Cammack<br />Nyla Wilson<br />Lauren Durham<br />Lucie Pages | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Addison Hardee<br />Ellie Badrock<br />Jenna Wilkinson<br />Karyll Snyder<br />Sarah Grace Jetton<br />Sophia Stansfield<br />Sereniti Branch<br />Alyssa Gagnon<br />Caroline McMullan<br />Emma Snider<br />Hayden Long<br />Lucie Pages | |Addison Hardee<br />Ellie Badrock<br />Jenna Wilkinson<br />Karyll Snyder<br />Sarah Grace Jetton<br />Sophia Stansfield<br />Sereniti Branch<br />Alyssa Gagnon<br />Caroline McMullan<br />Emma Snider<br />Hayden Long<br />Lucie Pages | ||
| | |Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Ellie Badrock<br />Valadie Cammack<br />Amy Palmer<br />Harley Jacobs<br />Isleigh Sharpe<br />Riley Campbell | |Ellie Badrock<br />Valadie Cammack<br />Amy Palmer<br />Harley Jacobs<br />Isleigh Sharpe<br />Riley Campbell | ||
| | |Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||