Stella Watchous: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA Nationals | |NYCDA Nationals | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="8" |River Flows In You | |||
| rowspan="8" | | |||
|Showstopper (Raleigh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Woodbridge) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up<br />Miss Mini Onstage New York | |||
|- | |||
|Dreammakers (Virginia Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Concord) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Greenville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Stars | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|24/7 (Knoxville) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Nashville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Silhouette | |||
| | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Dynamite | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|NYCDA (Chicago) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |||
|Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Hills | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Onstage Virtual | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Biloxi) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|From Gold | |||
| | |||
|Onstage Virtual | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|The Blower's Daughter | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 114: | Line 183: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="6" |2018 | ||
|Eclipse | | rowspan="6" |Eclipse | ||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
| rowspan="6" |Hannah Hughes | |||
|Showstopper (Raleigh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Woodbridge) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Concord) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA (Greenville) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 136: | Line 220: | ||
| | | | ||
|Natalie Garrison<br />Breland Griffith<br />Caroline Johndrow<br />Haegan Bryant<br />Hayley Wilson<br />Kameron Draper<br />Karli McKenna<br />Olivia Carroll<br />Victoria Sander<br />Will Coombs | |Natalie Garrison<br />Breland Griffith<br />Caroline Johndrow<br />Haegan Bryant<br />Hayley Wilson<br />Kameron Draper<br />Karli McKenna<br />Olivia Carroll<br />Victoria Sander<br />Will Coombs | ||
| | |Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2015 | | rowspan="6" |2015 | ||
| Line 177: | Line 261: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
| | |Sea of Tears | ||
| | | | ||
|Emma Vaughan<br />McKenzie Lambert<br />Kara Vernon<br />Breland Griffith<br />Natalie Garrison | |Emma Vaughan<br />McKenzie Lambert<br />Kara Vernon<br />Breland Griffith<br />Natalie Garrison | ||
|Showstopper (Raleigh) | |Showstopper (Raleigh) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Wonderful Life | ||
| | | | ||
|Breland Griffith<br />Emma Vaughan<br />Hayley Wilson<br />Kara Vernon<br />Natalie Garrison<br />McKenzie Lambert<br />Taylor Grace Green<br />Amari Walker<br />Elaina Gilsenan<br />[[Charlei Warren]]<br />Jordyn Rose Davis<br />Nicole Hill | |Breland Griffith<br />Emma Vaughan<br />Hayley Wilson<br />Kara Vernon<br />Natalie Garrison<br />McKenzie Lambert<br />Taylor Grace Green<br />Amari Walker<br />Elaina Gilsenan<br />[[Charlei Warren]]<br />Jordyn Rose Davis<br />Nicole Hill | ||
|Showstopper (Raleigh) | |Showstopper (Raleigh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sinatra | ||
| | | | ||
|Emma Vaughan<br />McKenzie Lambert<br />Hayley Wilson<br />Kara Vernon<br />Amari Walker<br />Taylor Grace Green<br />Breland Griffith<br />Elaina Gilsenan<br />[[Charlei Warren]]<br />Nicole Hill<br />Jordyn Rose Davis<br />Natalie Garrison | |Emma Vaughan<br />McKenzie Lambert<br />Hayley Wilson<br />Kara Vernon<br />Amari Walker<br />Taylor Grace Green<br />Breland Griffith<br />Elaina Gilsenan<br />[[Charlei Warren]]<br />Nicole Hill<br />Jordyn Rose Davis<br />Natalie Garrison | ||
|Showstopper (Raleigh) | |Showstopper (Raleigh) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Chroma | ||
| | | | ||
|Emma Vaughan<br />McKenzie Lambert<br />Hayley Wilson<br />Kara Vernon<br />Taylor Grace Green<br />Breland Griffith<br />Elaina Gilsenan<br />[[Charlei Warren]]<br />Natalie Garrison | |Emma Vaughan<br />McKenzie Lambert<br />Hayley Wilson<br />Kara Vernon<br />Taylor Grace Green<br />Breland Griffith<br />Elaina Gilsenan<br />[[Charlei Warren]]<br />Natalie Garrison | ||
|Showstopper (Raleigh) | |Showstopper (Raleigh) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | | rowspan="3" |2019 | ||
| | |That's Life | ||
| | | | ||
|Hayley Wilson<br />Breland Griffith<br />[[Lorelai Watchous]]<br />McKenzie Lambert<br />Sydney Vaughan<br />Emma Vaughan<br />Kara Vernon<br />Natalie Garrison | |Hayley Wilson<br />Breland Griffith<br />[[Lorelai Watchous]]<br />McKenzie Lambert<br />Sydney Vaughan<br />Emma Vaughan<br />Kara Vernon<br />Natalie Garrison | ||
|Showstopper (Raleigh) | |Showstopper (Raleigh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |No Strings Attached | ||
| | | | ||
|Breland Griffith<br />McKenzie Lambert<br />Amari Walker<br />Elaina Gilsenan<br />Emma Vaughan<br />Hayley Wilson<br />Kara Vernon<br />Jordyn Rose Davis<br />Nicole Hill<br />Natalie Garrison<br />Taya Johnson<br />[[Charlei Warren]] | |Breland Griffith<br />McKenzie Lambert<br />Amari Walker<br />Elaina Gilsenan<br />Emma Vaughan<br />Hayley Wilson<br />Kara Vernon<br />Jordyn Rose Davis<br />Nicole Hill<br />Natalie Garrison<br />Taya Johnson<br />[[Charlei Warren]] | ||
|Showstopper (Raleigh) | |Showstopper (Raleigh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Vienna | ||
| | | | ||
|Sachi Oza<br />Breland Griffith<br />Ella Gillette<br />Eva Jimmerson<br />[[Lorelai Watchous]]<br />McKenzie Lambert<br />Nulia Adibe<br />Sydney Vaughan<br />Amari Walker<br />Elaina Gilsenan<br />Emma Vaughan<br />Hannah Stevens<br />Hayley Wilson<br />Jordyn Rose Davis<br />Kara Vernon<br />Natalie Garrison<br />Nicole Hill<br />Taya Johnson<br />Anastasia Crowley<br />Sarah Griffith<br />[[Charlei Warren]]<br />Bridget Hight | |Sachi Oza<br />Breland Griffith<br />Ella Gillette<br />Eva Jimmerson<br />[[Lorelai Watchous]]<br />McKenzie Lambert<br />Nulia Adibe<br />Sydney Vaughan<br />Amari Walker<br />Elaina Gilsenan<br />Emma Vaughan<br />Hannah Stevens<br />Hayley Wilson<br />Jordyn Rose Davis<br />Kara Vernon<br />Natalie Garrison<br />Nicole Hill<br />Taya Johnson<br />Anastasia Crowley<br />Sarah Griffith<br />[[Charlei Warren]]<br />Bridget Hight | ||
|Showstopper (Raleigh) | |Showstopper (Raleigh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | | rowspan="4" |2021 | ||
| Line 228: | Line 312: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Run | ||
| | | | ||
|Addison Hardee<br />Ellie Badrock<br />Jenna Wilkinson<br />Karyll Snyder<br />Sarah Grace Jetton<br />Sophia Stansfield<br />Sereniti Branch<br />Alyssa Gagnon<br />Caroline McMullan<br />Emma Snider<br />Hayden Long<br />Lucie Pages | |Addison Hardee<br />Ellie Badrock<br />Jenna Wilkinson<br />Karyll Snyder<br />Sarah Grace Jetton<br />Sophia Stansfield<br />Sereniti Branch<br />Alyssa Gagnon<br />Caroline McMullan<br />Emma Snider<br />Hayden Long<br />Lucie Pages | ||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |I Don't Think About You | ||
| | | | ||
|Ellie Badrock<br />Valadie Cammack<br />Amy Palmer<br />Harley Jacobs<br />Isleigh Sharpe<br />Riley Campbell | |Ellie Badrock<br />Valadie Cammack<br />Amy Palmer<br />Harley Jacobs<br />Isleigh Sharpe<br />Riley Campbell | ||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:51, 20 April 2023
Stella Watchous (born on April 28, 2007) is a young teenage dancer who trains at Renner Dance Studio with her little sister Lorelai.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Music Box | Nexstar | Miss Petite Nexstar | |
| NRG (Charleston) | ||||
| Jump (Greenville) | 10th in Mini Solos | |||
| Starpower Nationals | 5th in 8 & Under Solos | |||
| Showbiz (Raleigh) | 4th in Petite Diamond Solos | |||
| 2017 | November | NRG (Charleston) | ||
| WDP | ||||
| Believe | ||||
| Revolution (Charlotte) | ||||
| Starpower (Raleigh) | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) |
||||
| Jump (Greenville) | 8th in Mini Solos Runner-Up Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
| NYCDA (Nashville) | ||||
| NYCDA (Opryland) | ||||
| The Spring | NRG (Charleston) | |||
| Revolution (Charlotte) | ||||
| Starpower (Raleigh) | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) |
||||
| Radix (Concord) | 5th in Mini Solos Runner-Up Mini Female Core Performer | |||
| NYCDA (Atlanta) | ||||
| NYCDA (Nashville) | ||||
| NYCDA (Opryland) | ||||
| Life is a Bowl of Cherries | Revolution Nationals (Ocean City) |
|||
| NYCDA Nationals | ||||
| 2018 | River Flows In You | Showstopper (Raleigh) | 3rd in Junior Solos | |
| Onstage NY (Woodbridge) | 3rd in Advanced Mini Solos 2nd Runner-Up Miss Mini Onstage New York | |||
| Dreammakers (Virginia Beach) | ||||
| Radix (Concord) | 2nd in Mini Solos Runner-Up Mini Female Core Performer | |||
| NYCDA (Greenville) | ||||
| NYCDA (Kansas City) | ||||
| NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||||
| NYCDA Nationals | ||||
| 2019 | Stars | Contemporary | 24/7 (Knoxville) | 7th in Junior Solos |
| NYCDA (Nashville) | ||||
| Silhouette | NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
| Dynamite | NYCDA (Chicago) | 4th in Junior Solos | ||
| NUVO (Atlanta) | Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
| 2020 | The Hills | Onstage Virtual | ||
| Radix (Biloxi) | Runner-Up Junior Female Core Performer | |||
| From Gold | Onstage Virtual | |||
| 2021 | The Blower's Daughter | Contemporary | Hollywood Vibe (Myrtle Beach) |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Sweet Child of Mine | Lorelai Watchous | NRG (Charleston) | ||
| Revolution (Charlotte) | 1st in Junior Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2018 | Eclipse | Hannah Hughes | Showstopper (Raleigh) | 3rd in Teen Duets/Trios | |
| Onstage NY (Woodbridge) | did not place | ||||
| Radix (Concord) | |||||
| NYCDA (Greenville) | 3rd in Teen Duets/Trios | ||||
| NYCDA (Kansas City) | |||||
| NYCDA (Pittsburgh) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Mickey Mania | Natalie Garrison Breland Griffith Caroline Johndrow Haegan Bryant Hayley Wilson Kameron Draper Karli McKenna Olivia Carroll Victoria Sander Will Coombs |
Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | 9th in Mini Large Groups Gold | |
| 2015 | Cookiez | Tess Courts Taylor Grace Green Makayla Gleason Fiona Hiller Juliette Pittenger Emma Vaughan Kara Vernon Charlotte Grace Magee Georgia Almond Caroline Anglin Katelyn Dunn Anna Endara Paige Evans Breland Griffith McKenzie Lambert |
Showstopper (Lenoir) | 1st in Mini Large Groups Double Platinum | |
| Mermaid Party | Tess Courts Taylor Grace Green Makayla Gleason Fiona Hiller Maggie Marathe Juliette Pittenger Emma Vaughan Kara Vernon Charlotte Grace Magee Georgia Almond Caroline Anglin Katelyn Dunn Anna Endara Paige Evans Breland Griffith McKenzie Lambert |
Showstopper (Lenoir) | 3rd in Mini Large Groups Double Platinum | ||
| Imagine | Tess Courts Makayla Gleason Fiona Hiller Maggie Marathe Juliette Pittenger Emma Vaughan Kara Vernon Charlotte Grace Magee Georgia Almond Taylor Grace Green Caroline Anglin Katelyn Dunn Anna Endara Paige Evans Breland Griffith McKenzie Lambert |
Showstopper (Lenoir) | 5th in Mini Large Groups Double Platinum | ||
| Itty Bitty Pretty One | Tess Courts Makayla Gleason Fiona Hiller Maggie Marathe Juliette Pittenger Emma Vaughan Kara Vernon Charlotte Grace Magee Georgia Almond Taylor Grace Green Caroline Anglin Katelyn Dunn Anna Endara Paige Evans Breland Griffith McKenzie Lambert |
Showstopper (Lenoir) | 6th in Mini Large Groups Platinum | ||
| Little Swans | Tess Courts Taylor Grace Green Makayla Gleason Fiona Hiller Maggie Marathe Juliette Pittenger Emma Vaughan Kara Vernon Charlotte Grace Magee Georgia Almond Caroline Anglin Katelyn Dunn Anna Endara Paige Evans Breland Griffith McKenzie Lambert |
Showstopper (Lenoir) | 8th in Mini Large Groups Platinum | ||
| Bathing Beauty | Tess Courts Makayla Gleason Fiona Hiller Maggie Marathe Juliette Pittenger Emma Vaughan Kara Vernon Charlotte Grace Magee Georgia Almond Taylor Grace Green Caroline Anglin Katelyn Dunn Anna Endara Paige Evans Breland Griffith McKenzie Lambert |
Showstopper (Lenoir) | 10th in Mini Large Groups Platinum | ||
| 2018 | Sea of Tears | Emma Vaughan McKenzie Lambert Kara Vernon Breland Griffith Natalie Garrison |
Showstopper (Raleigh) | 2nd in Junior Small Groups | |
| Wonderful Life | Breland Griffith Emma Vaughan Hayley Wilson Kara Vernon Natalie Garrison McKenzie Lambert Taylor Grace Green Amari Walker Elaina Gilsenan Charlei Warren Jordyn Rose Davis Nicole Hill |
Showstopper (Raleigh) | 1st in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Sinatra | Emma Vaughan McKenzie Lambert Hayley Wilson Kara Vernon Amari Walker Taylor Grace Green Breland Griffith Elaina Gilsenan Charlei Warren Nicole Hill Jordyn Rose Davis Natalie Garrison |
Showstopper (Raleigh) | 2nd in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Chroma | Emma Vaughan McKenzie Lambert Hayley Wilson Kara Vernon Taylor Grace Green Breland Griffith Elaina Gilsenan Charlei Warren Natalie Garrison |
Showstopper (Raleigh) | 2nd in Junior Large Groups | ||
| 2019 | That's Life | Hayley Wilson Breland Griffith Lorelai Watchous McKenzie Lambert Sydney Vaughan Emma Vaughan Kara Vernon Natalie Garrison |
Showstopper (Raleigh) | 1st in Junior Small Groups | |
| No Strings Attached | Breland Griffith McKenzie Lambert Amari Walker Elaina Gilsenan Emma Vaughan Hayley Wilson Kara Vernon Jordyn Rose Davis Nicole Hill Natalie Garrison Taya Johnson Charlei Warren |
Showstopper (Raleigh) | 1st in Teen Large Groups | ||
| Vienna | Sachi Oza Breland Griffith Ella Gillette Eva Jimmerson Lorelai Watchous McKenzie Lambert Nulia Adibe Sydney Vaughan Amari Walker Elaina Gilsenan Emma Vaughan Hannah Stevens Hayley Wilson Jordyn Rose Davis Kara Vernon Natalie Garrison Nicole Hill Taya Johnson Anastasia Crowley Sarah Griffith Charlei Warren Bridget Hight |
Showstopper (Raleigh) | 1st in Teen Super Groups | ||
| 2021 | Power Over Me | Open | Ellie Badrock NoahAyden Grady Valadie Cammack Nyla Wilson Lauren Durham Lucie Pages |
Hollywood Vibe (Myrtle Beach) | |
| Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | 4th in Teen Small Groups | ||||
| Run | Addison Hardee Ellie Badrock Jenna Wilkinson Karyll Snyder Sarah Grace Jetton Sophia Stansfield Sereniti Branch Alyssa Gagnon Caroline McMullan Emma Snider Hayden Long Lucie Pages |
Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | 6th in Teen Large Groups | ||
| I Don't Think About You | Ellie Badrock Valadie Cammack Amy Palmer Harley Jacobs Isleigh Sharpe Riley Campbell |
Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | 5th in Senior Small Groups |