Lorelai Watchous: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Lorelai Watchous''' (born on October | '''Lorelai Watchous''' (born on October 8, 2009) is a young teenage dancer who trains at Renner Dance Studio with her big sister [[Stella Watchous|Stella]]. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | | rowspan="2" |2016 | ||
|unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Showbiz (Raleigh) | |Showbiz (Raleigh) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Radix (Tysons Corner) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="6" |1000 Years | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
|NYCDA (Nashville) | |NYCDA (Nashville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Charlotte) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Petite Miss Revolution | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals<br />(Ocean City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Petite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category<br />5 Stars | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Greenville) | |Jump (Greenville) | ||
| Line 29: | Line 41: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Wash | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
|Legacy (Charlotte) | |Legacy (Charlotte) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | ||
| Line 38: | Line 50: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Raleigh) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Mobile) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Her Name Was Lola | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|Onstage NY (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Raleigh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Raleigh) | |Showstopper (Raleigh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Breathe | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
|Showstopper (Raleigh) | |Showstopper (Raleigh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 51: | Line 75: | ||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |Onstage NY (Durham) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Wilmington) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Raleigh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Atlanta) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Biloxi) | |Radix (Biloxi) | ||
| Line 57: | Line 90: | ||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |NUVO (Atlanta) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Sort Of | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
|Showstopper (Raleigh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Wilmington) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Raleigh) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 72: | Line 119: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Sweet Child of Mine | | rowspan="3" |Sweet Child of Mine | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[ | | rowspan="3" |[[Stella Watchous]] | ||
|NRG (Charleston) | |NRG (Charleston) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||