Lorelai Watchous: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Breathe | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Contemporary | ||
|Showstopper (Raleigh) | |Showstopper (Raleigh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |Onstage NY (Durham) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar (Wilmington) | |Nexstar (Wilmington) | ||
| Line 91: | Line 94: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Sort Of | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
|Showstopper (Raleigh) | |Showstopper (Raleigh) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |Onstage NY (Durham) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Mini Onstage New York | ||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY Nationals | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar (Wilmington) | |Nexstar (Wilmington) | ||
| Line 105: | Line 111: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2020 | ||
|Forest Fires | | rowspan="2" |Forest Fires | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Onstage NY Virtual | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos<br />Miss Mini Onstage New York | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |NYCDA (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Work of Art | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|NYCDA (Chicago) | |NYCDA (Chicago) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Encore (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Encore | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dancemakers | |Dancemakers | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | | rowspan="5" |2021 | ||
|After the Storm | | rowspan="5" |After the Storm | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Mod/Cont. Solos<br />Hollywood Vibe Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />Miss Junior Onstage New York | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY Nationals | |||
|Miss Junior Onstage New York | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |NYCDA (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Crazy | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |NYCDA (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Encore (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss Encore | |||
|- | |||
|Force Dance (Greenville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Outstanding Technique | |||
|- | |||
|Revel (Orlando) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Full Tuition Scholarship | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |Radix (Meadowlands) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |End of Love | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Encore (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss Encore | |||
|- | |||
|Revel (Baltimore) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Greenville) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Thick as Thieves | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Imagine (Wilmington) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Imagine<br />5 Star Elite<br />Power Pak | |||
|- | |||
|Force Dance (Greenville) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Full Force<br />Outstanding Staging | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 169: | Line 225: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Raleigh) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Raleigh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Raleigh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Raleigh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Raleigh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Raleigh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Love Myself | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Dive in the Water | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Lyrical Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:40, 28 April 2023
Lorelai Watchous (born on October 8, 2009) is a young teenage dancer who trains at Renner Dance Studio with her big sister Stella.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | unknown | Showbiz (Raleigh) | 4th in Petite Ruby Solos | |
| Radix (Tysons Corner) | ||||
| 2017 | 1000 Years | Lyrical | NYCDA (Nashville) | |
| Revolution (Charlotte) | 1st in Petite Solos Petite Miss Revolution | |||
| Revolution Nationals (Ocean City) |
3rd in Advanced Petite Solos | |||
| Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) |
5th in Advanced Petite Solos 1st in Category 5 Stars | |||
| Jump (Greenville) | 1st in JUMPstarts Solos | |||
| Radix (Concord) | 1st in Rookie Solos Runner-Up Mini Female Core Performer | |||
| 2018 | Wash | Contemporary | Legacy (Charlotte) | 2nd in Mini Competitive Solos |
| Onstage NY (Woodbridge) | 5th in Advanced Mini Solos | |||
| Showstopper (Raleigh) | ||||
| NYCDA (Mobile) | ||||
| Her Name Was Lola | Jazz | Onstage NY (Woodbridge) | ||
| Starpower (Raleigh) | ||||
| Showstopper (Raleigh) | 2nd in Mini Solos | |||
| 2019 | Breathe | Contemporary | Showstopper (Raleigh) | did not place |
| Onstage NY (Durham) | 2nd in Advanced Mini Solos | |||
| Onstage NY Nationals | ||||
| Nexstar (Wilmington) | ||||
| Imagine (Raleigh) | ||||
| NYCDA (Atlanta) | ||||
| Radix (Biloxi) | 8th in Mini Solos Runner-Up Mini Female Core Performer | |||
| NUVO (Atlanta) | 4th in Mini Solos Runner-Up Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
| Sort Of | Lyrical | Showstopper (Raleigh) | did not place | |
| Onstage NY (Durham) | 2nd in Advanced Mini Solos 1st Runner-Up for Miss Mini Onstage New York | |||
| Onstage NY Nationals | 2nd in Advanced Mini Solos | |||
| Nexstar (Wilmington) | ||||
| Imagine (Raleigh) | ||||
| 2020 | Forest Fires | Onstage NY Virtual | 1st in Advanced Mini Solos Miss Mini Onstage New York | |
| NYCDA (Baltimore) | ||||
| Work of Art | NYCDA (Chicago) | |||
| Encore (Myrtle Beach) | 1st in Junior Solos Junior Miss Encore | |||
| Dancemakers | ||||
| 2021 | After the Storm | Contemporary | Hollywood Vibe (Myrtle Beach) | 1st in Intermediate Solos 1st in Intermediate Mod/Cont. Solos Hollywood Vibe Scholarship |
| Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | 4th in Junior Solos | |||
| Onstage NY (Woodbridge) | 1st in Advanced Junior Solos Miss Junior Onstage New York | |||
| Onstage NY Nationals | Miss Junior Onstage New York | |||
| NYCDA (Baltimore) | ||||
| 2022 | Crazy | NYCDA (Baltimore) | ||
| Encore (Myrtle Beach) | 1st in Teen Solos Teen Miss Encore | |||
| Force Dance (Greenville) | 1st in Teen Solos Outstanding Technique | |||
| Revel (Orlando) | 6th in Teen Solos Full Tuition Scholarship | |||
| Radix (Meadowlands) | 4th in Junior Solos Runner-Up Junior Protege | |||
| End of Love | Encore (Myrtle Beach) | 1st in Teen Solos Teen Miss Encore | ||
| Revel (Baltimore) | 7th in Teen Solos | |||
| NYCDA (Greenville) | ||||
| Onstage NY (Durham) | ||||
| 2023 | Thick as Thieves | Imagine (Wilmington) | 4th in Level 3 12-14 Solos 2nd Runner-Up for Teen Miss Imagine 5 Star Elite Power Pak | |
| Force Dance (Greenville) | 4th in Teen Solos Full Force Outstanding Staging |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Sweet Child of Mine | Stella Watchous | NRG (Charleston) | 1st in Junior Duets/Trios | |
| NYCDA (Atlanta) | |||||
| Revolution (Charlotte) | 1st in Junior Duets/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Showstopper (Raleigh) | ||||
| Showstopper (Raleigh) | |||||
| 2019 | Showstopper (Raleigh) | ||||
| Showstopper (Raleigh) | |||||
| Showstopper (Raleigh) | |||||
| Showstopper (Raleigh) | |||||
| 2021 | Love Myself | Open | Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| Hollywood Vibe (Myrtle Beach) | |||||
| Dive in the Water | Lyrical | Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| Hollywood Vibe (Myrtle Beach) | 1st in Junior Small Groups 1st in Junior Small Lyrical Groups |