Violet Werner: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Live | |The Dance Awards Live | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="10" |I Dreamed | |||
| rowspan="10" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="10" | | |||
|Turn it Up (Milford) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Manchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Miami) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Boston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
|NYCDA (Boston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Boston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Boston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Boston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 54: | Line 113: | ||
|Turn it Up (Milford) | |Turn it Up (Milford) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Intermediate Duos/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Intermediate Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Wannabe | |||
| | |||
|[[Paige Kim]] | |||
|Turn it Up (Milford) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR (Lowell) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Roses | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Violet Werner]] | |||
|KAR (Lowell) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Time | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Violet Werner]] | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 83: | Line 191: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2022 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2023 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="20" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||