Violet Werner: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | | rowspan="2" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Tortoise and the Hare | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Kayleigh Stoler]] | ||
| | |NYCDA (Boston) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | | rowspan="4" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Dreams | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |[[Kayleigh Stoler]] | ||
|KAR (Lowell) | |KAR (Lowell) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 146: | Line 143: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Roses | | rowspan="2" |Roses | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[ | | rowspan="2" |[[Jazmine Raine Werner]] | ||
|KAR (Lowell) | |KAR (Lowell) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 153: | Line 150: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2024 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Time | | rowspan="2" |Time | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[ | | rowspan="2" |[[Jazmine Raine Werner]] | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 162: | Line 159: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Explosion | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Olivia Visan | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sign of the Times | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kayleigh Stoler]] | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 232: | Line 247: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Genevieve Barnes<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Julia Visan | ||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 238: | Line 253: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Genevieve Barnes<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Julia Visan | ||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 244: | Line 259: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Shelby Ellis<br />[[Paige Kim]]<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Olivia Visan | ||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 250: | Line 265: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Shelby Ellis<br />Malia Gazda<br />[[Paige Kim]]<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Olivia Visan | ||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 256: | Line 271: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Emilie Despres<br />Shelby Ellis<br />Abigail Gates<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Julia Visan | ||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 262: | Line 277: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Genevieve Barnes | |Genevieve Barnes<br />Emilie Despres<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Julia Visan<br />Olivia Visan | ||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 268: | Line 283: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Genevieve Barnes | |Genevieve Barnes<br />Emilie Despres<br />Shelby Ellis<br />Malia Gazda<br />[[Paige Kim]]<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Julia Visan<br />Olivia Visan | ||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 274: | Line 289: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Genevieve Barnes<br />Josephine Chow<br />Emilie Despres<br />Shelby Ellis<br />Abigail Gates<br />Malia Gazda<br />[[Paige Kim]]<br />Camille Patten<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Julia Visan<br />Olivia Visan | ||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 280: | Line 295: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Genevieve Barnes<br />Josephine Chow<br />Emilie Despres<br />Shelby Ellis<br />Abigail Gates<br />Malia Gazda<br />[[Paige Kim]]<br />Camille Patten<br />Margot Phelps<br />Peyton Richardson<br />Brenna Stoler<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Julia Visan<br />Olivia Visan<br />Bree Werner | ||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 286: | Line 301: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Taelyn Albrecht<br />Genevieve Barnes<br />Liesl Dowdy<br />Shelby Ellis<br />Abigail Gates<br />Malia Gazda<br />Ella Geraci<br />Olivia Geraci<br />Amelia Gonzales<br />Landon Indeglia<br />[[Paige Kim]]<br />Janea Latimer<br />Alexa Lynn<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Julia Visan<br />Olivia Visan<br />[[Jazmine Raine Werner]]<br />Josie White | ||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="18" |2024 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| Line 366: | Line 381: | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" |Taelyn Albrecht<br />Genevieve Barnes<br />Liesl Dowdy<br />Shelby Ellis<br />Abigail Gates<br />Malia Gazda<br />Ella Geraci<br />Olivia Geraci<br />Amelia Gonzales<br />Landon Indeglia<br />[[Paige Kim]]<br />Janea Latimer<br />Alexa Lynn<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Julia Visan<br />Olivia Visan<br />[[Jazmine Raine Werner]]<br />Josie White | | rowspan="2" |Taelyn Albrecht<br />Genevieve Barnes<br />Liesl Dowdy<br />Shelby Ellis<br />Abigail Gates<br />Malia Gazda<br />Ella Geraci<br />Olivia Geraci<br />Amelia Gonzales<br />Landon Indeglia<br />[[Paige Kim]]<br />Janea Latimer<br />Alexa Lynn<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Julia Visan<br />Olivia Visan<br />[[Jazmine Raine Werner]]<br />Josie White | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 14:44, 13 March 2024
Violet Christina Werner (born on April 21) is a dancer from Massachusetts, who trains and dances at Dance Enthusiasm.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pepe Le Pew | Jazz | Turn it Up (Milford) | 2nd in Mini Competitive Solos 1st Runner-Up for Miss Miss Turn it Up | |
| NYCDA (Boston) | |||||
| 24/7 (New Orleans) | |||||
| Jump (Portland) | |||||
| Radix (Boston) | |||||
| NUVO (Boston) | |||||
| The Dance Awards Live | |||||
| 2021 | I Dreamed | Lyrical | Turn it Up (Lowell) | 2nd in Mini Competitive Solos | |
| NYCDA (Manchester) | |||||
| 24/7 (Orlando) | |||||
| Jump (Miami) | |||||
| Jump (Orlando) | |||||
| Radix (Orlando) | |||||
| NUVO (Boston) | |||||
| NUVO (Miami) | |||||
| NUVO (Orlando) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||||
| 2022 | NYCDA (Boston) | ||||
| NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | |||||
| 24/7 (Boston) | |||||
| Radix (Boston) | |||||
| NUVO (Boston) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | The Mizers | Lila Buckley | Turn it Up (Milford) | 2nd in Mini Intermediate Duos/Trios | |
| 2021 | Wannabe | Paige Kim | Turn it Up (Lowell) | 2nd in Mini Competitive Duos/Trios | |
| 2022 | Tortoise and the Hare | Musical Theater | Kayleigh Stoler | NYCDA (Boston) | |
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||||
| 2023 | Dreams | Contemporary | Kayleigh Stoler | KAR (Lowell) | |
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||||
| Roses | Contemporary | Jazmine Raine Werner | KAR (Lowell) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) | 2nd in Junior Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2024 | Time | Contemporary | Jazmine Raine Werner | Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) | 4th in Teen Duets/Trios | ||||
| Explosion | Jazz | Olivia Visan | Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||||
| Sign of the Times | Contemporary | Kayleigh Stoler | Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Genevieve Barnes Alexis Plourde Kayleigh Stoler |
Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| Genevieve Barnes McKinley Carnevale Alexis Plourde Kayleigh Stoler |
Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||||
| Genevieve Barnes McKinley Carnevale Alexis Plourde Kayleigh Stoler |
Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||||
| Genevieve Barnes McKinley Carnevale Charlie Romeos Kayleigh Stoler |
Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||||
| Sierra Carnevale Emilie Despres Shelby Ellis Abigail Gates Malia Gazda Paige Kim Kayleigh Stoler |
Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||||
| Sierra Carnevale Emilie Despres Shelby Ellis Abigail Gates Paige Kim Kayleigh Stoler Paloma Terry |
Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||||
| Genevieve Barnes McKinley Carnevale Sierra Carnevale Emilie Despres Shelby Ellis Abigail Gates Malia Gazda Paige Kim Alexis Plourde Georgia Schmidt Kayleigh Stoler Paloma Terry Brynn Waitt Josie White |
Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||||
| Genevieve Barnes McKinley Carnevale Sierra Carnevale Emilie Despres Shelby Ellis Abigail Gates Malia Gazda Paige Kim Alexis Plourde Charlie Romeos Georgia Schmidt Kayleigh Stoler Paloma Terry Brynn Waitt Josie White |
Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||||
| Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||||
| 2023 | Genevieve Barnes Kayleigh Stoler Julia Visan |
Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| Genevieve Barnes Kayleigh Stoler Julia Visan |
Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||||
| Shelby Ellis Paige Kim Kayleigh Stoler Olivia Visan |
Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||||
| Shelby Ellis Malia Gazda Paige Kim Kayleigh Stoler Olivia Visan |
Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||||
| Emilie Despres Shelby Ellis Abigail Gates Kayleigh Stoler Julia Visan |
Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||||
| Genevieve Barnes Emilie Despres Kayleigh Stoler Julia Visan Olivia Visan |
Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||||
| Genevieve Barnes Emilie Despres Shelby Ellis Malia Gazda Paige Kim Kayleigh Stoler Julia Visan Olivia Visan |
Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||||
| Genevieve Barnes Josephine Chow Emilie Despres Shelby Ellis Abigail Gates Malia Gazda Paige Kim Camille Patten Kayleigh Stoler Julia Visan Olivia Visan |
Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||||
| Genevieve Barnes Josephine Chow Emilie Despres Shelby Ellis Abigail Gates Malia Gazda Paige Kim Camille Patten Margot Phelps Peyton Richardson Brenna Stoler Kayleigh Stoler Julia Visan Olivia Visan Bree Werner |
Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||||
| Taelyn Albrecht Genevieve Barnes Liesl Dowdy Shelby Ellis Abigail Gates Malia Gazda Ella Geraci Olivia Geraci Amelia Gonzales Landon Indeglia Paige Kim Janea Latimer Alexa Lynn Kayleigh Stoler Julia Visan Olivia Visan Jazmine Raine Werner Josie White |
Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||||
| 2024 | Malia Gazda Olivia Geraci Kayleigh Stoler Olivia Visan |
Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||||
| Genevieve Barnes Kayleigh Stoler Julia Visan Liciana Vun |
Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||||
| Genevieve Barnes Kayleigh Stoler Olivia Visan Liciana Vun |
Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||||
| Malia Gazda Olivia Geraci Kayleigh Stoler Julia Visan Olivia Visan |
Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||||
| Shelby Ellis Malia Gazda Olivia Geraci Paige Kim Kayleigh Stoler Olivia Visan |
Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||||
| Shelby Ellis Malia Gazda Olivia Geraci Paige Kim Kayleigh Stoler Olivia Visan |
Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||||
| Genevieve Barnes Liesl Dowdy Malia Gazda Avary Geissier Olivia Geraci Margot Phelps Peyton Richardson Kayleigh Stoler Julia Visan Olivia Visan Liciana Vun Bree Werner |
Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||||
| Genevieve Barnes Liesl Dowdy Malia Gazda Avary Geissier Olivia Geraci Camille Patten Margot Phelps Peyton Richardson Kayleigh Stoler Julia Visan Olivia Visan Liciana Vun |
Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||||
| Taelyn Albrecht Genevieve Barnes Liesl Dowdy Shelby Ellis Abigail Gates Malia Gazda Ella Geraci Olivia Geraci Amelia Gonzales Landon Indeglia Paige Kim Janea Latimer Alexa Lynn Kayleigh Stoler Julia Visan Olivia Visan Jazmine Raine Werner Josie White |
Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) |
Additional Page
References
External Link
- Instagram (Privatized (Part-Time))