Violet Werner: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Diamond in the Rough | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Jump (Providence) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2020 | | rowspan="7" |2020 | ||
| rowspan="7" |Pepe Le Pew | | rowspan="7" |Pepe Le Pew | ||
| rowspan="7" |Jazz | | rowspan="7" |Jazz | ||
|Turn it Up (Milford) | |Turn it Up (Milford) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Miss Turn it Up | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Miss Turn it Up | ||
| Line 40: | Line 44: | ||
| rowspan="10" |I Dreamed | | rowspan="10" |I Dreamed | ||
| rowspan="10" |Lyrical | | rowspan="10" |Lyrical | ||
|Turn it Up (Lowell) | |Turn it Up (Lowell) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | ||
| Line 71: | Line 74: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="15" |2022 | ||
|It's You | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Goosebumps | | rowspan="7" |Goosebumps | ||
| rowspan="7" |Hip Hop | | rowspan="7" |Hip Hop | ||
|NYCDA (Boston) | |NYCDA (Boston) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 98: | Line 105: | ||
| rowspan="7" |Porcelian Doll | | rowspan="7" |Porcelian Doll | ||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
|NYCDA (Boston) | |NYCDA (Boston) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 120: | Line 126: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="17" |2023 | ||
|Waves | | rowspan="2" |Waves | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|NYCDA (Boston) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Lowell)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1602/act/385/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Waves]</ref> | |KAR (Lowell)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1602/act/385/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Waves]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |TKO | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Hip Hop | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket II) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket II) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 154: | Line 158: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Arachnophobia | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Open/Contemporary | ||
|KAR (Lowell)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1602/act/390/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Arachnophobia]</ref> | |KAR (Lowell)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1602/act/390/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Arachnophobia]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Envisage | | rowspan="5" |Envisage | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
|Excel in Motion (Denver) | |Excel in Motion (Denver) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 205: | Line 204: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Artificial Intelligence | | rowspan="5" |Artificial Intelligence | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
|Excel in Motion (Denver) | |Excel in Motion (Denver) | ||
| | | | ||