Violet Werner: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Violet Werner 2024.jpg
|image = File:Violet Werner 2024.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 9
|age = 10
|birthdate = April 21, 2014
|birthdate = April 21, 2013
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Massachusetts
|hometown = Massachusetts
Line 19: Line 19:
|pets = 1 turtle (Crush)
|pets = 1 turtle (Crush)
|nicknames = Vi
|nicknames = Vi
}}'''Violet Christina Werner''' (born on April 21, 2014) is a dancer from Massachusetts, who trains and dances at Dance Enthusiasm.
}}'''Violet Christina Werner''' (born on April 21, 2013) is a dancer from Massachusetts, who trains and dances at Dance Enthusiasm.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 120: Line 120:
|-
|-
|REVEL
|REVEL
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|24/7 (Boston)
|24/7 (Boston)
Line 207: Line 207:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2024
| rowspan="13" |2024
|La Perle
|
|Tremaine
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior MVP for NYC
|-
| rowspan="6" |Envisage
| rowspan="6" |Envisage
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical