Tiara Sherman: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Somewhere | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Quinn Callahan | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekicks Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekicks Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstarts Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |Radix (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 25: | Line 28: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in PeeWee Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in PeeWee Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Cherry Blossom | ||
| | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| | |NYCDA (Las Vegas) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Denver) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Mesa) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |2020-1 | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |Cielo | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |Quinn Callahan | ||
| | |24/7 (Anaheim) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Five in Jazz | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Five in Ballet | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Anaheim) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Tap Class | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Class Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |2021 | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |And the Things<br />that Remain | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |Quinn Callahan | ||
| | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Provo) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Provo) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Mini Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Class Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Atlanta) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Dallas) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Top 13 Best Mini Dancer | ||
|} | |} | ||