Stella Condie: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 26: Line 26:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 40: Line 40:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2018
| rowspan="6" |2018
| rowspan="4" |The Way
|Ready or Not
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |
|
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|-
| rowspan="5" |The Way
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |
|24/7 (Provo)
|24/7 (Provo)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
Line 49: Line 55:
|Radix (Las Vegas)
|Radix (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|-
|-
|NUVO (Salt Lake City)
|NUVO (Salt Lake City)
Line 103: Line 112:
| rowspan="3" |Instruction
| rowspan="3" |Instruction
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |[[Molly Long]]<br />Chaz Bodily
| rowspan="3" |[[Molly Long]]<br />& Chaz Bodily
|Radix (Provo)
|Radix (Provo)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer
Line 130: Line 139:
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Heart to You
| rowspan="5" |Heart to You
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
|24/7 (Provo)
|24/7 (Provo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|JUMP (Provo)
|JUMP (Provo)
Line 147: Line 156:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2023
| rowspan="8" |2023
|Bulerias
|Bulerias
|
|
Line 160: Line 169:
|Teen Female JUMP VIP
|Teen Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |When I Go
| rowspan="6" |When I Go
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="6" |
|24/7 (Provo)
|24/7 (Provo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer
Line 177: Line 186:
|NRG (Provo)
|NRG (Provo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando)
|
|-
| rowspan="8" |2024
| rowspan="8" |Comet
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary
| rowspan="8" |Jay Jay Dixonbey
|24/7 (Provo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|JUMP (Provo)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|JUMP (Westminster)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Radix (Provo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protege
|-
|NUVO (Provo)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|NUVO (Austin)
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|NYCDA (Provo)
|
|-
|NRG (Provo)
|
|}
|}


Line 239: Line 279:
|Radix (Provo)
|Radix (Provo)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|-
|2023
|A River Run Through Me
|
|Seren Carter<br />London Smith
|NUVO (Sandy)
|
|}
|}