Bostyn Brown: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |People | | style="text-align: center; " |People | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Mimi Radovanovich | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Solo | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Solo | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Royalty | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Krista Barker | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Tonight | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in mini solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
Dreaming - contemporary | Dreaming - contemporary | ||
* 2nd overall mini solo - JUMP Dance Convention in Las Vegas, Nevada | * 2nd overall mini solo - JUMP Dance Convention in Las Vegas, Nevada | ||
In the End - contemporary | In the End - contemporary | ||