Mia Ibach: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Mia Ibach''' (born on March | '''Mia Ibach''' (born on March 17, 2006) is a dancer from Las Vegas, who trains at the Rock Center for Dance. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
|Pay it Forward | | rowspan="4" |Pay it Forward | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|KAR (Las Vegas) | |KAR (Las Vegas) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|High Five in Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|Cutting Edge in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="6" |The Path | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Quinn Callahan | |||
|NYCDA (Las Vegas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Denver) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2020-1 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Mars | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ashley Schoemer | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|High Five in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |YAGP (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Top 12 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="9" |2021 | ||
| | | rowspan="9" |Koladi Ola | ||
| | | rowspan="9" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="9" |Ashley Schoemer | |||
|YAGP (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 14 Contemporary Solos<br />Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Jazz, Contemporary & Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Class Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |Red Car | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |Ashley Schoemer | ||
| | |YAGP (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Contemporary Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Long Beach) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Five in Ballroom | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Glendale) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Class Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Glendale) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |2023 | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |Battle Cry | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |Ashley Schoemer | ||
| | |NYCDA (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revive (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Glendale) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Glendale) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 163: | Line 161: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2020 | ||
| | |Mars | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Ashley Schoemer | ||
| | |Las Vegas | ||
| | |Top 12 | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
|Koladi-Ola | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Ashley Schoemer | |||
| rowspan="2" |San Diego | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Paquita | |||
|Ballet | |||
|M.Petipa | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
|Red Car | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Ashley Schoemer | |||
| rowspan="2" |Las Vegas | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Kitri Act III Don Quixote | |||
|Ballet | |||
|M.Petipa | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||