Bostyn Brown: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 240: | Line 240: | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
Mr. Personality - unknown | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
! colspan="6" style="background:#dfa4c6;" |Trios | |||
|- | |||
Mean Girls - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
Drive a Person Crazy - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place<br />Awards | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2011 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Mr. Personality | |||
Home - | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duet/Trio | |||
Embers - | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Mean Girls | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> Ellisyn Granda | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Duet/Trio | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under All-Star Duet/Trio | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Drive a Person Crazy | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Musical theater | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duet/Trio | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duet/Trio | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trio | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duet/Trio | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Home | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trio | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trio | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Embers | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trio | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trio | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duet/Trio | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||