Savannah Vigevani: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Never Met a Wolf | | rowspan="2" |Never Met a Wolf | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Believe (Ocean City) | |Believe (Ocean City) | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |VIenna | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals | |||
(Foxwods) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |He's a Dream | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals | |||
(Foxwods) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
|Senorita | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals | |||
(Foxwods) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Creep | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals | |||
(Foxwods) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Rosalia | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals | |||
(Foxwods) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Five Stages of Grief | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals | |||
(Foxwods) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:11, 25 May 2023
Savannah Vigevani (born on February 7, 2006) is a young teenage dancer from Plainville, Massachusetts, who trains and competes at Stephanie Kemp's New England Dance Academy in North Attleborough.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Macavity | Open | KAR (Torrington) | 1st in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |
| 2018 | Beautiful Like Me | Starpower Nationals | Junior Miss Starpower | ||
| Never Met a Wolf | Open | Believe (Ocean City) | Junior Miss Believe | ||
| Hall of Fame (Hartford) | 3rd in Junior Solos | ||||
| 2019 | VIenna | Open | Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| Hall of Fame Nationals
(Foxwods) |
|||||
| He's a Dream | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
| Hall of Fame Nationals
(Foxwods) |
|||||
| 2021 | Senorita | Jazz | Hall of Fame Nationals
(Foxwods) |
||
| Creep | Open | Hall of Fame Nationals
(Foxwods) |
|||
| 2022 | Rosalia | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| Hall of Fame Nationals
(Foxwods) |
|||||
| The Five Stages of Grief | Open | Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
| Hall of Fame Nationals
(Foxwods) |