Savannah Vigevani: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 26: Line 26:
|Junior Miss Starpower
|Junior Miss Starpower
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2018
| rowspan="4" |2018
| rowspan="3" |Never Met a Wolf
| rowspan="4" |Never Met a Wolf
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |Courtney d'Oliveira
|Believe (Ocean City)
|Believe Nationals<br />(Ocean City)
|Junior Miss Believe
|Junior Miss Believe
|-
|Starpower (Mashantucket)
|
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Worcester)
|StarQuest (Worcester)
Line 39: Line 42:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2019
| rowspan="10" |2019
| rowspan="2" |Vienna
| rowspan="5" |Vienna
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="5" |
|ADA (Providence)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos<br />Dancer of the Year
|-
|Starpower (Providence)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City)
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|
|
Line 49: Line 61:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |He's a Dream
| rowspan="5" |He's a Dream
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="5" |Courtney d'Oliveira
|ADA (Providence)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Dancer of the Year
|-
|Starpower (Providence)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City)
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|
|
Line 58: Line 79:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2021
| rowspan="10" |2021
|Senorita
| rowspan="3" |Senorita
|Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |
|Revolution (Springfield)
|
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Uncasville)
|
|
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Foxwoods)
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Foxwoods)
|
|
|-
|-
|Creep
| rowspan="7" |Creep
|Open
| rowspan="7" |Open
| rowspan="7" |Courtney d'Oliveira
|Believe (Providence)
|
|-
|Revolution (Springfield)
|
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Uncasville)
|
|-
|WDP (Meadowlands)
|
|
|-
|StarQuest (Providence II)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Elite 8 Teen Miss StarQuest
|-
|NUVO (Boston)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Foxwoods)
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Foxwoods)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2022
| rowspan="5" |2022
| rowspan="2" |Rosalia
| rowspan="2" |Rosalia
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Courtney d'Oliveira
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|
|
Line 81: Line 126:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |The Five Stages of Grief
| rowspan="3" |The Five Stages of Grief
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |Kara Pendy
|ASH (Boston)
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|
|
Line 90: Line 138:
|
|
|-
|-
|2023
| rowspan="2" |2023
|3:33am
| rowspan="2" |3:33am
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
| rowspan="2" |Kara Pendy
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|ASH (Boston)
|
|}
|}


Line 305: Line 356:
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2023
| rowspan="8" |2023
|
|RiRi
|
|
|Maggie Slater<br />Deanna Rusov<br />Isabella Harvey<br />Ryley Bendanillo<br />Tenley Ferreira<br />Mya Phillips<br />Lauren Traister<br />Michaela Warren<br />Maya Guillermo<br />Aiva Gulesserian<br />Allie Clarke<br />Kristiana Clarke<br />Gianna DiGiacomo<br />Chya Mayo<br />Katelin Costa<br />Hadassah Daphnis<br />Lilianna Glynn<br />Laila Zarrella
|Maggie Slater<br />Deanna Rusov<br />Isabella Harvey<br />Ryley Bendanillo<br />Tenley Ferreira<br />Mya Phillips<br />Lauren Traister<br />Michaela Warren<br />Maya Guillermo<br />Aiva Gulesserian<br />Allie Clarke<br />Kristiana Clarke<br />Gianna DiGiacomo<br />Chya Mayo<br />Katelin Costa<br />Hadassah Daphnis<br />Lilianna Glynn<br />Laila Zarrella
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Who Can Stand
|
|
|Maggie Slater<br />Samantha LoMonaco<br />Deanna Rusov<br />Meg Barrett<br />Allie Clarke<br />Kristiana Clarke<br />Ava Hanley<br />Penelope Leung<br />Chya Mayo<br />Katiana Pinto<br />Kiara Pinto<br />Alyssa Roveda<br />Emma Roveda<br />Ashley Wilson<br />Sam Campanella<br />Victoria Connors<br />Tenley Ferreira<br />Chloe Tuxbury<br />Gianna DiGiacomo
|Maggie Slater<br />Samantha LoMonaco<br />Deanna Rusov<br />Meg Barrett<br />Allie Clarke<br />Kristiana Clarke<br />Ava Hanley<br />Penelope Leung<br />Chya Mayo<br />Katiana Pinto<br />Kiara Pinto<br />Alyssa Roveda<br />Emma Roveda<br />Ashley Wilson<br />Sam Campanella<br />Victoria Connors<br />Tenley Ferreira<br />Chloe Tuxbury<br />Gianna DiGiacomo
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Groups
|-
|-
|
|Lacrimosa
|
|
|Meg Barrett<br />Allie Clarke<br />Kristiana Clarke<br />Gianna DiGiacomo<br />Makayla Medeiros<br />Madeline Mello<br />Kiara Pinto
|Meg Barrett<br />Allie Clarke<br />Kristiana Clarke<br />Gianna DiGiacomo<br />Makayla Medeiros<br />Madeline Mello<br />Kiara Pinto
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Recovery
|
|
|Meg Barrett<br />Allie Clarke<br />Gianna DiGiacomo<br />Madeline Mello<br />Katiana Pinto<br />Kiara Pinto
|Meg Barrett<br />Allie Clarke<br />Gianna DiGiacomo<br />Madeline Mello<br />Katiana Pinto<br />Kiara Pinto
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Bond Girls
|
|
|Maggie Slater<br />Deanna Rusov<br />Meg Barrett<br />Allie Clarke<br />Gianna DiGiacomo<br />Ava Hanley<br />Penelope Leung<br />Madeline Mello<br />Katiana Pinto<br />Kiara Pinto<br />Emma Roveda<br />Ashley Wilson<br />Victoria Connors<br />Emilia Org
|Maggie Slater<br />Deanna Rusov<br />Meg Barrett<br />Allie Clarke<br />Gianna DiGiacomo<br />Ava Hanley<br />Penelope Leung<br />Madeline Mello<br />Katiana Pinto<br />Kiara Pinto<br />Emma Roveda<br />Ashley Wilson<br />Victoria Connors<br />Emilia Org
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|One Last Breath
|
|
|Emilia Org<br />Meg Barrett<br />Allie Clarke<br />Gianna DiGiacomo<br />Ava Hanley<br />Makayla Medeiros<br />Madeline Mello<br />Katiana Pinto<br />Kiara Pinto<br />Victoria Connors
|Emilia Org<br />Meg Barrett<br />Allie Clarke<br />Gianna DiGiacomo<br />Ava Hanley<br />Makayla Medeiros<br />Madeline Mello<br />Katiana Pinto<br />Kiara Pinto<br />Victoria Connors
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|The Ritz
|
|
|Emilia Org<br />Meg Barrett<br />Allie Clarke<br />Gianna DiGiacomo<br />Ava Hanley<br />Penelope Leung<br />Makayla Medeiros<br />Madeline Mello<br />Katiana Pinto<br />Kiara Pinto<br />Emma Roveda<br />Ashley Wilson<br />Victoria Connors<br />Katelin Costa<br />Noopur Iyengar
|Emilia Org<br />Meg Barrett<br />Allie Clarke<br />Gianna DiGiacomo<br />Ava Hanley<br />Penelope Leung<br />Makayla Medeiros<br />Madeline Mello<br />Katiana Pinto<br />Kiara Pinto<br />Emma Roveda<br />Ashley Wilson<br />Victoria Connors<br />Katelin Costa<br />Noopur Iyengar
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Year of the Dragon
|
|
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Groups
|}
|}