Savannah Vigevani: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 53: Line 53:
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Best in Category<br />Grand Slam
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |He's a Dream
| rowspan="4" |He's a Dream
Line 68: Line 68:
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|
|Best in Category<br />Grand Slam
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" |2021
| rowspan="11" |2021
Line 102: Line 102:
|-
|-
|WDP (Meadowlands)
|WDP (Meadowlands)
|
|Miss World Dance 2021
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Providence II)
|StarQuest (Providence II)
Line 113: Line 113:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2022
| rowspan="16" |2022
| rowspan="4" |Rosalia
| rowspan="5" |Rosalia
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Courtney d'Oliveira
| rowspan="5" |Courtney d'Oliveira
|Starpower (Mashantucket)
|Starpower (Mashantucket)
|Discovery Spotlight
|Discovery Spotlight
Line 122: Line 122:
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Uncasville)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Uncasville)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos
|-
|StarQuest (Providence)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Elite Dancer Senior Dancer
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
Line 129: Line 132:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |The Five Stages of Grief
| rowspan="11" |The Five Stages of Grief
| rowspan="8" |Open
| rowspan="11" |Open
| rowspan="8" |Kara Pendy
| rowspan="11" |Kara Pendy
|ASH (Boston)
|ASH (Boston)
|
|
|-
|ADA (Providence)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|Believe (Providence)
|Believe (Providence)
Line 149: Line 155:
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Uncasville)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Uncasville)
|Miss Starpower
|Miss Starpower
|-
|24/7 (Boston)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|NUVO (Boston)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
Line 156: Line 168:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2023
| rowspan="10" |2023
|Koladi-Ola
|Koladi-Ola
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 163: Line 175:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 16 Jazz Solos<br />Miss Imagine<br />Power Pak<br />WDP Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 16 Jazz Solos<br />Miss Imagine<br />Power Pak<br />WDP Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |3:33am
| rowspan="9" |3:33am
| rowspan="6" |Open
| rowspan="9" |Open
| rowspan="6" |Kara Pendy
| rowspan="9" |Kara Pendy
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Golden Ticket
|-
|-
|Imagine (Providence)
|Imagine (Providence)
Line 180: Line 192:
|Starpower (Uncasville)
|Starpower (Uncasville)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|24/7 (Boston)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|Radix (Boston)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|ADA (Providence)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|ASH (Boston)
|ASH (Boston)