Erin Kirk: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fierce | |Fierce | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Fierce | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fierce Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | |Fierce Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | ||
| | |Top 5 Face of Fierce<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Fierce | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |Showbiz (Hackensack) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revel (New Brunswick) | |Revel (New Brunswick) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Emotionally Charged | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |Radix (Meadowlands) | ||
| | |Cutting Edge in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Philadelphia) | |Radix (Philadelphia) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Rochester) | |24/7 (Rochester) | ||
| Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fierce | |Fierce | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Title Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fierce Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | |Fierce Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | ||
|Top 5 Face of Fierce<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Fierce | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Rescue | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 130: | Line 136: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
|BTS (Somerset) | |BTS (Somerset) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in All Star 13-15 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Trenton) | |KAR (Trenton) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />Elite Solo All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Alpha (Somerset) | ||
| | |Female of the Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starbound | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Edge | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Title Winner<br />Lovely Lines<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Sarajevo | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
|BTS (Somerset) | |BTS (Somerset) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 152: | Line 158: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Alpha (Somerset) | ||
|Female of the Year | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA (Meadowlands) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA Nationals<br />(Orlando) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Oops, I did it Again | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
|BTS (Somerset) | |BTS (Somerset) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 169: | Line 178: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Alpha (Somerset) | ||
| | |Female of the Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starbound | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Get Off My Land | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Contemporary | ||
|BTS (Robbinsville) | |BTS (Robbinsville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Trenton) | |KAR (Trenton) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Star Systems | ||
| | |Miss Teen Star Systems | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Edge | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen Edge | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dance Xplosion (Voorhees) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Xtreme Female Solos | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dance Xplosion Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA Nationals<br />(Orlando) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Meadowlands) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Tap | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Maybe This Time | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre | ||
|BTS (Robbinsville) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in All Star 13-15 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Trenton) | |KAR (Trenton) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Star Systems | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dance Xplosion (Voorhees) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dance Xplosion Nationals | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Xtreme Female Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA (Atlantic City) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |I am What I am | | rowspan="5" |2023 | ||
|I am What I am | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|KAR (Trenton) | |KAR (Trenton) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Underground | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|24/7 (Boston) | |||
|High Five in Tap | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Meet Me in Paris | ||
| | |Tap | ||
|Jump (Long Island) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |The Crossing | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|KAR (Trenton) | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA (Atlantic City) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 264: | Line 271: | ||
|Gavin Garolis | |Gavin Garolis | ||
|KAR (Trenton) | |KAR (Trenton) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 290: | Line 297: | ||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |Showstopper (Edison) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Billy Jean | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Susan Auslander<br />Madison Bsales | |||
|BTS (Robbinsville) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in All Star 13-15 Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Trenton) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:49, 11 June 2023
Erin Skye Kirk (born on July 10, 2007) is a teenage dancer from New Jersey, who trains at Inspiration Dance Academy.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | A Dream is a Wish | Showstopper (Edison) | 7th in Mini Solos Platinum | |
| 2015 | Angels in the Room | Showstopper (Edison) | 6th in Mini Solos Platinum | |
| Star America | unknown scoring | |||
| 2016 | Reflections | Believe | unknown scoring | |
| Nexstar | unknown scoring | |||
| Turn in Up (Secaucus) | 3rd in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
| 2017 | Is This Home | Lyrical | CanDance | unknown scoring |
| Star Systems | Petite Miss Superstar | |||
| Starbound | unknown scoring | |||
| Showbiz (Hackensack) | unknown scoring | |||
| Nexstar | unknown scoring | |||
| 24/7 (Meadowlands) | High Five in Ballet | |||
| City Lights | Jazz | CanDance | unknown scoring | |
| Star Systems | Petite Miss Superstar | |||
| Starbound | unknown scoring | |||
| Showbiz (Hackensack) | unknown scoring | |||
| Nexstar | unknown scoring | |||
| 2018 | True Colors | Lyrical | StarQuest (East Brunswick) | 12th in Junior Solos |
| Legacy (East Brunswick) | 4th in Advanced Petite Solos Petite Miss Legacy | |||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) |
Class Scholarship | |||
| 2019 | When She Came Back | Contemporary | Legacy (Sparta) | 10th in Advanced Junior Solos |
| Fierce | 1st in Junior Solos Junior Miss Fierce | |||
| Fierce Nationals (Atlantic City) |
Top 5 Face of Fierce 1st Runner-Up for Junior Miss Fierce | |||
| Showbiz (Hackensack) | 6th in Junior Diamond Solos | |||
| Revel (New Brunswick) | 7th in Junior Solos Emotionally Charged | |||
| Radix (Meadowlands) | Cutting Edge in Jazz & Contemporary | |||
| Radix (Philadelphia) | 10th in Junior Solos Runner-Up Junior Female Core Performer | |||
| 24/7 (Rochester) | High Five in Tap | |||
| unknown | Tap | Showbiz (Hackensack) | ||
| Fierce | 1st in Junior Solos Title Winner | |||
| Fierce Nationals (Atlantic City) |
Top 5 Face of Fierce 1st Runner-Up for Junior Miss Fierce | |||
| 2020 | Rescue | Contemporary | ||
| 2021 | Undo | Lyrical | BTS (Somerset) | 6th in All Star 13-15 Solos |
| KAR (Trenton) | 4th in Elite 12-14 Solos 1st Runner-Up for Elite Miss Teen Dance NYC All-Stars Elite Solo All-Stars | |||
| Alpha (Somerset) | Female of the Year | |||
| Starbound | ||||
| Edge | 5th in Teen Solos Runner-Up Title Winner Lovely Lines Platinum | |||
| Sarajevo | Contemporary | BTS (Somerset) | ||
| KAR (Trenton) | ||||
| Alpha (Somerset) | Female of the Year | |||
| Starbound | ||||
| NYCDA (Meadowlands) | did not place | |||
| NYCDA Nationals (Orlando) |
unknown scoring | |||
| Oops, I did it Again | Jazz | BTS (Somerset) | ||
| KAR (Trenton) | ||||
| Alpha (Somerset) | Female of the Year | |||
| Starbound | ||||
| 2022 | Get Off My Land | Contemporary | BTS (Robbinsville) | |
| KAR (Trenton) | 4th in Elite 12-14 Solos 3rd Runner-Up for Elite Miss Teen Dance HDE All-Stars | |||
| Star Systems | Miss Teen Star Systems | |||
| Edge | 1st in Teen Solos Miss Teen Edge | |||
| Dance Xplosion (Voorhees) | 1st in Teen Xtreme Female Solos | |||
| Dance Xplosion Nationals | ||||
| NYCDA Nationals (Orlando) |
unknown scoring | |||
| Radix (Meadowlands) | 10th in Junior Solos Cutting Edge in Tap | |||
| Maybe This Time | Musical Theatre | BTS (Robbinsville) | 3rd in All Star 13-15 Solos | |
| KAR (Trenton) | ||||
| Star Systems | 1st in Junior Solos | |||
| Dance Xplosion (Voorhees) | ||||
| Dance Xplosion Nationals | 5th in Teen Xtreme Female Solos | |||
| NYCDA (Atlantic City) | did not place | |||
| 2023 | I am What I am | Musical Theatre | KAR (Trenton) | |
| Underground | Contemporary | 24/7 (Boston) | High Five in Tap | |
| Meet Me in Paris | Tap | Jump (Long Island) | 9th in Teen Solos Teen Female JUMP VIP | |
| The Crossing | Lyrical | KAR (Trenton) | 11th in Elite 15-19 Solos NYC All-Stars | |
| NYCDA (Atlantic City) | did not place |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Can I | Contemporary | Gavin Garolis | KAR (Trenton) | 4th in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios NYC All-Stars HDE All-Stars |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Cooties | Jacklyn Rakovsky Sophie Brecken |
Showstopper (Edison) | 4th in Mini Duets/Trios Platinum | |
| 2015 | Fathers & Daughters | Jacklyn Rakovsky Sophie Brecken |
Showstopper (Edison) | 4th in Mini Duets/Trios Platinum | |
| 2021 | Billy Jean | Tap | Susan Auslander Madison Bsales |
BTS (Robbinsville) | 5th in All Star 13-15 Duos/Trios |
| KAR (Trenton) | 7th in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Part of Your World | Amber Kassis Augusta Fuhr Jacklyn Rakovsky Lexi Deignan Mia DePinto Pressley Hosbach Ava Sarrel Sophie Brecken Valentina Beccera |
Showstopper (Edison) | 5th in Mini Large Groups Platinum | |
| Good at Being Bad | Amber Kassis Lexi Deignan Mia DePinto Pressley Hosbach Ava Sarrel Sasha Vasyman Sophie Brecken Valentina Beccera Wesley Freeman |
Showstopper (Edison) | 6th in Mini Large Groups Platinum | ||
| In a Black Tux | Ally Huang Amber Kassis Ava Sarrel Briana Becerra Jacklyn Rakovsky Lexi Deignan Mia DePinto Pressley Hosbach Sophie Brecken Valentina Beccera Augusta Fuhr Julia Sarrel Katey Cramer Maxine Tattoli Olivia DeFilippo Sasha Vasyman Sloane Fuhr Wesley Freeman Alexis Agrioganis Sadie Whitman Nicolette Sauchelli Kelly McBride Lucia Lucarella |
Showstopper (Edison) | 1st in Junior Super Groups Double Platinum | ||
| Surf's Up | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Edison) | 4th in Teen Super Groups Crystal Award | ||
| 2015 | Magic | Amber Kassis Ava Sarrel Jacklyn Rakovsky Pressley Hosbach Sophie Brecken Valentina Beccera |
Showstopper (Edison) | 1st in Mini Small Groups Crystal Award | |
| Ninjas | Amber Kassis Ava Sarrel Jacklyn Rakovsky Khayla Blake Pressley Hosbach Sophie Brecken |
Showstopper (Edison) | 2nd in Mini Small Groups Double Platinum | ||
| Broken Piano | Jacklyn Rakovsky Khayla Blake Pressley Hosbach Sophie Brecken |
Showstopper (Edison) | 6th in Mini Small Groups Platinum | ||
| Legos | Amber Kassis Ava Sarrel Jacklyn Rakovsky Lexi Deignan Pressley Hosbach Sophie Brecken Adi Saigal Alexandra Fong Ally Huang Katey Cramer Maxine Tattoli Max Walkow Olivia DeFilippo Parker Fong Sasha Vasyman Stephanie Wilson Wesley Freeman Khayla Blake Julia Sarrel Mariana Picillo Nicolette Sauchelli |
Showstopper (Edison) | 1st in Junior Super Groups Double Platinum | ||
| Telephone Hour | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Edison) | 1st in Teen Super Groups Crystal Award | ||
| 2017 | Beep Beep | Tap | Ava Casale Gianna Caramucci Jadyn Nisenson Jenna Wall Olivia Schetelich |
Showbiz (Hackensack) | unknown scoring |
| Money | Musical Theatre | Alyssa Farina Ava Casale Gavin Garolis-Bechtold Jadyn Nisenson Jaycelyn Nardiello Jenna Wall Jessica Toriello Lexi Deignan |
Showbiz (Hackensack) | unknown scoring | |
| Lost Boy | Lyrical | Alyssa Farina Concetta Tamburri Gianna Caramucci Jenna Wall Jessica Toriello |
Showbiz (Hackensack) | unknown scoring | |
| Smile | Contemporary | Alyssa Farina Gianna Caramucci Jaycelyn Nardiello Olivia Fasulo |
Showbiz (Hackensack) | unknown scoring | |
| Hey Girl, Hey Boy | Tap | Alyssa Farina Ava Casale Concetta Tamburri Gianna Caramucci Jadyn Nisenson Jaycelyn Nardiello Jenna Wall Jessica Toriello Julian Deleon Lexi Deignan Olivia Fasulo |
Showbiz (Hackensack) | unknown scoring | |
| Forgotten Dolls | Contemporary | Alyssa Farina Ava Casale Concetta Tamburri Gianna Caramucci Ivana Radan Jadyn Nisenson Jaycelyn Nardiello Jenna Wall Jessica Toriello Lexi Deignan Olivia Fasulo |
Showbiz (Hackensack) | unknown scoring | |
| Sharp Dressed Man | Jazz | Alyssa Farina Ava Casale Concetta Tamburri Jadyn Nisenson Jaycelyn Nardiello Jenna Wall Jessica Toriello Julian Deleon Lexi Deignan Olivia Fasulo |
Showbiz (Hackensack) | unknown scoring | |
| On Broadway | Production | Many Dancers | Showbiz (Hackensack) | unknown scoring | |
| 2019 | Pink Panthers | Jazz | Amber Kassis Darya Stone Iorio Nina Isabella Harvey Jaclyn Rakovsky Mia Freeman Semia Coleman |
Showbiz (Hackensack) | 10th in Junior Diamond Small Groups |
| Another Cha Cha | Jazz | Abiageal Johnson Amber Kassis Arianna Levine Darya Stone Iorio Nina Isabella Harvey Jaclyn Rakovsky Mia Freeman |
Showbiz (Hackensack) | 4th in Junior Diamond Small Groups | |
| Just a Girl | Lyrical | Amber Kassis Darya Stone Isabella Harvey Jaclyn Rakovsky Mia Freeman Semia Coleman |
Showbiz (Hackensack) | 7th in Junior Diamond Small Groups | |
| Marie | Jazz | Amber Kassis Ava Stelmak Isabella Harvey Jaclyn Rakovsky Kathryn Young Lia Retik Marianna Picillo Nicolette Sauchelli Oliva Defillipo Semia Coleman Stephanie Katz Wesley Freeman |
Showbiz (Hackensack) | 3rd in Teen Diamond Large Groups | |
| Symphony | Production | Abiageal Johnson Aheri Basu Amber Kassis Arianna Levine Ava Stelmak Darya Stone Iorio Nina Isabella Harvey Jaclyn Rakovsky Kathryn Young Layne Resnick Lia Retik Marianna Picillo Mia Freeman Nicolette Sauchelli Oliva Defillipo Samantha Gavi Semia Coleman Sophia Romanelli Stephanie Katz Wesley Freeman |
Showbiz (Hackensack) | 3rd in Teen Diamond Production Lines | |
| I Lived | Lyrical | Many Dancers | Showbiz (Hackensack) | 4th in Teen Diamond Lines |