Bostyn Brown: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 m →Trios |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 320: | Line 320: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
| Line 327: | Line 326: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2010 | | style="text-align: center; " |2010 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hokey Pokey | | style="text-align: center; " |Hokey Pokey | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| Line 336: | Line 334: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Child of Light | | style="text-align: center; " |Child of Light | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 342: | Line 339: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fan Tan Fannie | | style="text-align: center; " |Fan Tan Fannie | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| Line 350: | Line 346: | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Pink Cadillac | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Pink Cadillac | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Kelli Wilkins | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Kelli Wilkins | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 363: | Line 358: | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Popular | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Popular | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Musical theater | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Musical theater | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 376: | Line 370: | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Tricky | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Tricky | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 384: | Line 377: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Group | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="19" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Children of 9/11 (also known as Prayer) | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Hope | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Hope | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 403: | Line 404: | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Perfect Young Ladies | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Perfect Young Ladies | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Musical theater | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Musical theater | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 416: | Line 416: | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |What's a Girl Gotta Do? | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |What's a Girl Gotta Do? | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 435: | Line 434: | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |When You Believe | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |When You Believe | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 452: | Line 450: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Showdown Champion | | style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Showdown Champion | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="17" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Bathing Beauties | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Bathing Beauties | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Musical theater | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Musical theater | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 472: | Line 469: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Line <br> 3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Musical Theater | | style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Line <br> 3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Musical Theater | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Circus | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Circus | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Musical Theater <br> Studio Pick Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
| Line 481: | Line 480: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Isn't She Lovely | | style="text-align: center; " |Isn't She Lovely | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | ||
| Line 488: | Line 486: | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Mercy | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Mercy | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 504: | Line 501: | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Schoolin' Life | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Schoolin' Life | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 517: | Line 513: | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Spice Girls | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Spice Girls | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hip hop | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hip hop | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 528: | Line 523: | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |A Thousand Years | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |A Thousand Years | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Adrenaline (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Adrenaline (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 544: | Line 538: | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Childhood Dreams | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Childhood Dreams | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Adrenaline (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Adrenaline (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 563: | Line 556: | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Goodnight Stories | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Goodnight Stories | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 573: | Line 565: | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Here Before | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Here Before | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Salt Lake City) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Salt Lake City) | ||
| Line 586: | Line 577: | ||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Here I Come | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Here I Come | ||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Adrenaline (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Adrenaline (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 608: | Line 598: | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Say Something | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Say Something | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Adrenaline (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Adrenaline (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 624: | Line 613: | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |The Pianist | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |The Pianist | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Krista Barker | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Krista Barker | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Salt Lake City) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Salt Lake City) | ||
| Line 640: | Line 628: | ||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | | rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |America | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |America | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Musical theater | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Musical theater | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| Line 651: | Line 638: | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Bang Bang | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Bang Bang | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||