Paris Moore: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Hollywood Vibe | |Hollywood Vibe (Norfolk) | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Hollywood Vibe | |Hollywood Vibe (Norfolk) | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Allegiance | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
|Radix (Concord) | |Radix (Concord) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Norfolk) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Encore DCS | |Encore DCS | ||
| Line 167: | Line 170: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |||
|Gift of a Friend | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Adrianna Hirn | ||
| | |Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|Suffocate | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Kaylah Harrison | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Norfolk) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Modern Duo/Trio | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 185: | Line 195: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | |||
|Feel Real | |||
| | | | ||
|Ava Buzzard<br />Chloe Hyatt | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|Baby Boy | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Ava Buzzard<br />Chloe Hyatt | ||
| | |Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 215: | Line 232: | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.facebook.com/thedancebugshow/videos/dancebug-spotlight-of-the-week-dec-5th-2020-paris-moore/520610632247936/ Facebook Video - The DanceBUG Show] | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/itsparismoore/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/itsparismoore/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCnOB5jIaYgCX08KTUuySlpg YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCnOB5jIaYgCX08KTUuySlpg YouTube] | ||