Sarah Kate Mathews: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Sarah Kate Mathews''' (born on November | '''Sarah Kate Mathews''' (born on November 10, 2008) is a young teenage competitive dancer from Florida, who trains and dances at New Level Dance Company. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |||
|Labels or Love | |||
| | | | ||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Debut Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Sort Of | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
|Applause (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Pop Drop and Roll | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
|Applause (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Candyman | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|STG (Jacksonville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Timeless | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|STG (Jacksonville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 222: | Line 292: | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:New Level Dance Company Dancers]] | [[Category:New Level Dance Company Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:November Births]] | |||