Sarah Kate Mathews: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution | |Revolution | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shake the Ground | |Shake the Ground | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Pop Drop and Roll | | rowspan="5" |Pop Drop and Roll | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution | |Revolution | ||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Candyman | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
|Adrenaline | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 46: | Line 64: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |STG (Jacksonville) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 52: | Line 73: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Timeless | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | |Adrenaline | ||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Lakeland) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Ruby Solos<br />Best Costume<br />Junior Miss Showbiz | |||
|- | |||
|STG (Jacksonville) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary Shakers Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Beneath the Surface | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 67: | Line 114: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Hit Me With A Hot Note | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 81: | Line 134: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2021 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 98: | Line 151: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Fix You | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Gigi Lennon | |||
|Applause (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Say Something | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Gigi Lennon | |||
|Adrenaline | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Lakeland) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Ruby Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|STG (Jacksonville) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary Shakers Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Stand By Me | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" |Gigi Lennon | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 227: | Line 336: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 280: | Line 389: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2020 | ||
|Unknown Astronaut 1961 | |Unknown Astronaut 1961 | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 311: | Line 420: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |When Doves Cry | ||
| | |Open | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Never Enough | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Mary Grace Abdoney | |||
[[Alana Adams]] | |||
[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]Brooke Clark | |||
[[Ella Dobler]] | |||
Kenzie Karges | |||
Rheem Masaood | |||
[[Cami Massicotte]][[Sarah Kate Mathews]]Madison McLaughlin | |||
[[Charlotte Mozingo]] | |||
[[Megan Myers]]Josie O'Brien | |||
Kobi-Skye Padgett | |||
[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]Ellianna Valkenburg | |||
[[Hayley Van Wagner]] | |||
Lexie Zales | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="18" |2022 | | rowspan="18" |2022 | ||