Bostyn Brown: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 Undo revision 15968 by Maddiezieglermybae (talk) I see you haven't learned your lesson! |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 677: | Line 677: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Best Behavior | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hip hop | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text=algin: center; " |[[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> [[Nathan Hirschaut]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> Raegan Lamb <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> [[Sarah Reasons]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> Kali Schmeltzer <br> Jordyn Smith <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]], [[Alexis Watson]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Randi Kemper and Hefa Leone Tuita | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Hip Hop <br> Best in Studio Award <br> Teen Best of JUMP Award <br> You Rocked JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Diana and Actaeon | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Ballet | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Ballet | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |How Will I Know | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Kickin' It | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hip hop | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Know You Well | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Luminous | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Travis Wall | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Teen Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Nature | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Nine to Five | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Musical theater | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Run | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |This Day and Time | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in teen groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Variation from Don Quixote | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Ballet | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Ballet | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Work Song | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in teen groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |After Hours | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Danny Lawn | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |All About That Bass | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Hip hop | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Dare | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups <br> National Mini Best Performance | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Flood on the Floor | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Danny Lawn | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Get Silenced | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Andrew Winghart | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Specialty | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |I'm Back Again | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Will Loftis | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Specialty | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |No One Knows Who We Are | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Danny Lawn | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Awakening | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary <br> You Rocked JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Bang | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hip hop | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |You Rocked JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Concentrate | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups <br> Best in Studio Award <br> Teen Best of JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Pick Up the Pace | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Specialty <br> Studio Showcase Award <br> Teen 11 O'Clock Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Strings | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |When I Grow Up | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in junior extended lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines <br> High Gold Award | |||
|} | |} | ||