Harlow Gold Hilmo: Difference between revisions
Blanked the page |
>Kidgameshowlover800 m Reverted edits by 79.77.122.79 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Harlow Gold Hilmo | |||
|image = File:Harlow Gold Hilmo.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = 10 | |||
|birthdate = January 13, 2013 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Arizona | |||
|height = unknown | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = 5th (23/24) | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = Club Dance Peewee/Mini Elite | |||
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio | |||
|titles = unknown | |||
|parents = Kim Hilmo (mother) | |||
|siblings = 2 sisters | |||
|friends = [[Elliott Smith]] <br> [[Caitlyn McKenzie]] <br> [[Madisyn Amos]] <br> [[Alexis Alvarez]] <br> [[Cambrie O'Haver]] | |||
|pets = unknown | |||
|nicknames = unknown | |||
}}'''Harlow Gold Hilmo''' (born on January 13, 2013) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains at the Club Dance Studio. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Halo | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Gilbert) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Unknown | |||
| | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Dimming Light | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|n/a | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="20" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Party Up | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="5" |Poppy Cunningham<br />Penelope Rauch<br />Charlotte Allphin<br />Scarlett Callow<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />Olivia Buck<br />Grace Vanko<br />Kennedy Marble<br />Kynzlie Plote<br />Josephine Woods<br />Brinley Bennett<br />Kalista Greer<br />Dominic Harris<br />Maddie Downs<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Mikayla Isler | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Tippy Toes | |||
| rowspan="5" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="5" |Harper Schwalb<br />Nixie Vance<br />Bryn Spears<br />Poppy Cunningham<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Kennedy Marble<br />Kynzlie Plote<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />Remy Offord<br />Penelope Rauch<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />Jaxon Adamson<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Nicole Soto<br />Bella Linman<br />Dominic Harris<br />Gwyneth Woods<br />Mikayla Isler<br />Olivia Baldengro<br />Lily Tameron | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Millie | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Abigail Riles]]<br />Poppy Cunningham<br />Elliott Smith<br />Oakley Hill<br />Caitlyn McKenzie<br />River Robbins<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Hannah Duncan<br />Charlotte Allphin<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />Olivia Buck<br />Tatum Schueller<br />Maddie Downs<br />Kinley Harper<br />Brinley Bennett<br />Grace Vanko<br />Kalista Greer<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />Hadlie Scott<br />Lily Messenger<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Jolie Harris<br />Scarlett Arnaud | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Munchkinland | |||
| rowspan="5" |Production | |||
| rowspan="5" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStart Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Video== | |||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">7oWygJuy4c8</youtube></center> | |||
==External Link== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/harlowhilmo/ Instagram] ''(Privatized)'' | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Females Under 12]] | |||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | |||
[[Category:January Births]] | |||