Madisyn Amos: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="35" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Give Him a<br />Great Big Kiss | | rowspan="5" |Give Him a<br />Great Big Kiss | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |NUVO (Glendale) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Bang Bang | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="5" |Nicola Fleming<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Navy Forrest<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Mikayla Isler<br />Kennedy Marble<br />Kendyl Miller<br />Finley Nielsen<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Emma Scott<br />Ellie Self<br />Tatum Self<br />Nicole Soto | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |Harper Schwalb<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Navy Forrest<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Kennedy Marble<br />Nixie Vance<br />Finley Nielsen<br />Kendyl Miller<br />Ellie Self<br />Tatum Self<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Caitlyn McKenzie<br />Gwyneth Woods | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 213: | Line 251: | ||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |NUVO (Glendale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Production Lines | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Mein Herr | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |Aften Harris<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Madison Medoro<br />Lexi Diaz<br />Abigail Ries<br />Sierra Lilly<br />Abby Honstad<br />Charlotte Allphin<br />Kendyl Miller<br />Hannah Bozer<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />Oakley Hill<br />Gabbi Lujan<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Ashton Wullbrandt<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Lily Messenger<br />Taylor Poropat<br />Emma Scott<br />Scarlet Arnaud<br />Kalista Greer | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Me Too | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ballroom | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Poppy Cunningham<br />Kalista Greer<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Lexi Diaz<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Hannah Bozer<br />Ashton Wullbrandt<br />Abigail Riles<br />Charlotte Allphin<br />Kendyl Miller<br />Ellie Self<br />Maysen Bosteter<br />Olivia Buck<br />Nicole Soto<br />Oakley Hill<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Kynzlie Plote<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Scarlet Arnaud<br />Mikayla Isler<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />Gwenyth Woods | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Work Me Down | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Ellie Smith]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />Lexi Diaz<br />Sophia Dasalla<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />London Skiba<br />Julia Chavez<br />Kensley Miller<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Kortlynn Rosenbaugh<br />Payton Stowe<br />Amaya Llewellyn<br />Arden Lujan<br />Delaney Taylor | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Sing, Sing, Sing | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="5" |Joey Dowling | |||
| rowspan="5" |Aften Harris<br />Sydney Kelly<br />Sierra Lilly<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />Lexi Diaz<br />Kendyl Miller<br />Hannah Bozer<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />London Skiba<br />Julia Chavez<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Ashton Wullbrandt<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Makena Erickson<br />Kortlynn Rosenbaugh<br />Arden Lujan<br />Oakley Hill | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||