Bostyn Brown: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Maddiezieglermybae
No edit summary
Line 120: Line 120:
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solo
|-
|-
| rowspan="13" style="text-align: center; " |2015
| rowspan="14" style="text-align: center; " |2015
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solo
Line 163: Line 163:
| style="text-align: center; " |entered in title competition
| style="text-align: center; " |entered in title competition
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |The Start
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |The Start
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |Matt Luck
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Matt Luck
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solo <br> High Gold Award
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solo <br> High Gold Award
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Adrenaline (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Twilight ''(aka The Dawn)''
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Twilight ''(aka The Dawn)''
Line 541: Line 544:
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |A Thousand Years
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |A Thousand Years
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Brooke Flores <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> Hallie Reggio <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| style="text-align: center; " |Adrenaline (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Adrenaline (Phoenix)
Line 557: Line 560:
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Childhood Dreams
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Childhood Dreams
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Brynklie Brown]] <br> Brooke Flores <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Nick Lazzarini
| style="text-align: center; " |Adrenaline (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Adrenaline (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
Line 576: Line 579:
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Goodnight Stories
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Goodnight Stories
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Brynklie Brown]] <br> Brooke Flores <br> Hallie Reggio <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix)
Line 586: Line 589:
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Here Before
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Here Before
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> Brooke Flores <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Tate McRae]] <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> [[Sarah Reasons]] <br> Hallie Reggio <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Cami Schroeder]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Emily Shock
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Salt Lake City)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Salt Lake City)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups
Line 599: Line 602:
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Here I Come
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Here I Come
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Brooke Flores <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Hallie Reggio]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]]
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]]
| style="text-align: center; " |Adrenaline (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Adrenaline (Phoenix)
Line 621: Line 624:
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Say Something
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Say Something
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Brynklie Brown]] <br> Brooke Flores <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| style="text-align: center; " |Adrenaline (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Adrenaline (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups <br> Mini Best of Show Award
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
Line 635: Line 638:
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical <br> National Mini Best Performance Winner
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical <br> National Mini Best Performance Winner
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |The Pianist
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |The Pianist
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> [[Cami Schroeder]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Krista Barker
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Krista Barker
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Salt Lake City)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Salt Lake City)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Adrenaline (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas)
Line 664: Line 670:
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Bang Bang
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Bang Bang
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]]
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]]
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
Line 703: Line 709:
| style="text-align: center; " |How Will I Know
| style="text-align: center; " |How Will I Know
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> and more
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Sarah Reasons]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> and more
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Phoenix)