Madisyn Amos: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 45: Line 45:
|Tanya Emmer
|Tanya Emmer
|NUVO (National Harbor)
|NUVO (National Harbor)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2023
| rowspan="12" |2023
| rowspan="5" |Without
| rowspan="4" |Without
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Jennifer Peterson
| rowspan="4" |Jennifer Peterson
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach)
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock
|-
|Jump (Glendale)
|
|-
|-
|NUVO (Glendale)
|Jump (Buffalo)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |Do What I Do
| rowspan="8" |Do What I Do
| rowspan="7" |Jazz
| rowspan="8" |Jazz
| rowspan="7" |[[Molly Long]]
| rowspan="8" |[[Molly Long]]
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|24/7 (Denver)
|24/7 (Denver)
|1<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|24/7 (Rochester)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|Jump (Detroit)
|Jump (Detroit)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Ballet Class
|-
|-
|Radix (San Francisco)
|Radix (San Francisco)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Mini Protege
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|Top 15 Mini Protege
|-
|-
|NUVO (Cleveland)
|NUVO (Cleveland)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
Line 106: Line 106:
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Kendyl Miller
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups