Madisyn Amos: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|Tanya Emmer | |Tanya Emmer | ||
|NUVO (National Harbor) | |NUVO (National Harbor) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="12" |2023 | | rowspan="12" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Without | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jennifer Peterson | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach) | |24/7 (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Buffalo) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Do What I Do | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Denver) | |24/7 (Denver) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Rochester) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Detroit) | |Jump (Detroit) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Ballet Class | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (San Francisco) | |Radix (San Francisco) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Mini Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Top 15 Mini Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Cleveland) | |NUVO (Cleveland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br /> | | rowspan="5" |[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Kendyl Miller | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||