Madisyn Amos: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 29: Line 29:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 115: Line 115:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos  
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos  
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2024/2025
| rowspan="5" |2025
| rowspan="2" |A New life
| rowspan="5" |A New Life
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary  
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="5" |Elizabeth Petrin &<br />Mandy Korpinen
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|NYCDA (Phoenix)
|Top 20 in Mini Best Dancer
|
|-
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix)
|
|-
|Radix (San Francisco)
|
|-
|-
|Radix (Nashville)
|Radix (Nashville)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos  
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos  
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|Top 20 in Mini Best Dancer
|}
|}