Elsie Sandall: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 44: Line 44:
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa)
|KAR (Mesa)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos
|-
|-
|Radix (Glendale)
|Radix (Glendale)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2021
| rowspan="4" |2021
Line 73: Line 73:
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa)
|KAR (Mesa)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />Primary Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
|YAGP (Phoenix)
|YAGP (Phoenix)
Line 79: Line 79:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Provo)
|24/7 (Provo)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|Jump (Phoenix)
|Jump (Phoenix)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|Radix (Phoenix)
|Radix (Phoenix)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Cutting Edge in<br />Musical Theater
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2022
| rowspan="6" |2022
| rowspan="2" |Journey Out
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Haley Heckethorn
|NYCDA (Phoenix)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|24/7 (Billings)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Five in Hip-Hop
|-
| rowspan="2" |Come Together
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Kiley Forrest
|Jump (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|Radix (Glendale)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
| rowspan="2" |Origins
| rowspan="2" |Origins
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
Line 120: Line 138:
|-
|-
|Jump (Dallas)
|Jump (Dallas)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Unto Thee
| rowspan="2" |Unto Thee
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |[[Chelsea Jennings]]
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|
|-
|-
|24/7 (San Diego)
|24/7 (San Diego)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|}
|}


Line 320: Line 338:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Ladies' Choice
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Lea McKinley
| rowspan="5" |Dominic Harris<br />Harper Schwalb<br />Navy Forrest<br />Jayden Adamson<br />Jaxon Adamson<br />Tatum Self<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Kanon McWilliams<br />Ashton Wullbrandt<br />Kyle Young<br />Kennedy Marble
| rowspan="5" |Dominic Harris<br />Harper Schwalb<br />Navy Forrest<br />Jayden Adamson<br />Jaxon Adamson<br />Tatum Self<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Kanon McWilliams<br />Ashton Wullbrandt<br />Kyle Young<br />Kennedy Marble
|
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|24/7 (Glendale)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Jump (Glendale)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|NUVO (Glendale)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 358: Line 376:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Big Dollhouse
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Jenn Peterson
| rowspan="5" |Harper Schwalb<br />Poppy Cunningham<br />Navy Forrest<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Olivia Clouse<br />Finley Nielsen<br />Kendyl Miller<br />Ellie Self<br />Maysen Bosteter<br />Olivia Buck<br />Tatum Self<br />Grace Vanko<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Nicole Soto<br />Kennedy Marble<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Dannika Quiroz<br />Lily Tameron<br />Caitlyn McKenzie<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Mikayla Isler<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />Kinley Harper<br />Hadlie Scott
| rowspan="5" |Harper Schwalb<br />Poppy Cunningham<br />Navy Forrest<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Olivia Clouse<br />Finley Nielsen<br />Kendyl Miller<br />Ellie Self<br />Maysen Bosteter<br />Olivia Buck<br />Tatum Self<br />Grace Vanko<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Nicole Soto<br />Kennedy Marble<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Dannika Quiroz<br />Lily Tameron<br />Caitlyn McKenzie<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Mikayla Isler<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />Kinley Harper<br />Hadlie Scott
|
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Super Groups
|-
|-
|
|24/7 (Glendale)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines
|-
|-
|
|Jump (Glendale)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines
|-
|-
|
|NUVO (Glendale)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines
|-
|-
|
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-