Elsie Sandall: Difference between revisions
>Chlobirdandmads No edit summary |
|||
| Line 562: | Line 562: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2024 | |||
|Without wings | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Chelsea Jennings | |||
|[[Colby Rich]] <br> [[Amaya Weeks]] <br> [[Arden Lujan]] <br> [[Kortlynn Rosenbaugh]] <br> [[Alexis Alvarez]] <br> [[Tatum Self]] <br> [[Ellary Day Szyndlar]] <br> [[Harper Peterson]] | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Group, best of Jump (Junior) | |||
|- | |||
|A-train | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Molly Long | |||
|[[Alexis Alvarez]] <br> Isla Gardner <br> [[Ellary Day Szyndlar]] <br> [[Hannah Bozer]] <br> [[Harper Peterson]] <br> [[Kendyl Miller]] | |||
|Jump (NYC) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Get ready | |||
|Ballroom | |||
|Erica Marr | |||
|[[Charlotte Allphin]] <br> Brooklyn Besch <br> [[Maysen Bosteter]] <br> [[Hannah Bozer]] <br> [[Poppy Cunningham]] <br> Nicola Fleming <br> Isla Gardner <br> Kalista Greer <br> [[Oakley Hill]] <br> [[Mikayla Isler]] <br> Kaydence Lawton <br> [[Bella Linman]] <br> [[Kennedy Marble]] <br> [[Caitlyn McKenzie]] <br> [[Kendyl Miller]] <br> [[Harper Peterson]] <br> Zoe Phiapalath <br> Kynzlie Plote <br> [[Harper Schwalb]] <br> [[Ellie Self]] <br> [[Tatum Self]] <br> Stella Stoltz <br> Gwenyth Woods | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Stuff like that there | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Chelsea Jennings | |||
|Brooklyn Besch <br> Kennedy Shay <br> [[Poppy Cunningham]] <br> Maddie Downs <br> Nicola Fleming <br> [[Navy Forrest]] <br> Isla Gardner <br> [[Oakley Hill]] <br> Kaydence Lawton <br> [[Bella Linman]] <br> [[Kennedy Marble]] <br> [[Caitlyn McKenzie]] <br> [[Kendyl Miller]] <br> [[Finley Nielsen]] <br> [[Cambrie O'Haver]] <br> [[Harper Peterson]] <br> Kynzlie Plote <br> [[Harper Schwalb]] <br> [[Hadlie Scott]] <br> [[Tatum Self]] <br> Lily Tameron <br> [[Nixie Vance]] <br> Gwenyth Woods | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Say something | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Danny Lawn | |||
|[[Hannah Bozer]] <br> [[Navy Forrest]] <br> [[Bella Linman]] <br> [[Ellary Day Szyndlar]] <br> [[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]] <br> [[Tatum Self]] <br> [[Kennedy Marble]] <br> [[Caitlyn McKenzie]] <br> [[Kendyl Miller]] <br> Isla Gardner <br> [[Finley Nielsen]] <br> [[Harper Peterson]] <br> [[Harper Schwalb]] <br> Gwenyth Woods | |||
|Jump (NYC) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Like this like that | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Jazelle Torre | |||
|Nicola Fleming <br> [[Tatum Self]] <br> [[Ellie Self]] <br> [[Navy Forrest]] <br> [[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]] <br> [[Kennedy Marble]] <br> [[Kendyl Miller]] <br> [[Finley Nielsen]] | |||
|Jump (NYC) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Time goes slow | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jenn Peterson | |||
|[[Navy Forrest]] <br> [[Ellary Day Szyndlar]] <br> [[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]] <br> [[Bella Linman]] <br> [[Harper Peterson]] <br> [[Tatum Self]] <br> Isla Gardner <br> [[Harper Schwalb]] | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||