Elsie Sandall: Difference between revisions

>Dancemomsaldc
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 20: Line 20:
|pets = unknown
|pets = unknown
|nicknames = Els
|nicknames = Els
}}'''Elsie Jane Sandall''' (born on June 5, 2012) is a young tweenage dancer from Arizona, originally from Texas, who trains and competes under Club Dance Studio with her sister [[Claire Sandall|Claire]].
}}'''Elsie Jane Sandall''' (born on June 5, 2012) is a young teenage dancer from Arizona, originally from Texas, who trains and competes under Club Dance Studio with her sister [[Claire Sandall|Claire]].


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 175: Line 175:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos  
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos  
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2025
| rowspan="5" |2025
| rowspan="2" |Glacier
| rowspan="2" |Glacier
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary  
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary  
Line 185: Line 185:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Love forgotten
| rowspan="2" |Love Forgotten
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary  
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary  
| rowspan="3" |Chelsea Jennings  
| rowspan="2" |[[Chelsea Jennings]]
|Jump (Phoenix)
|Jump (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|NYCDA (Phoenix)
|11<sup>th</sup> in Junior solos
|-
|-
|Open. Trust. Release  
|Open. Trust. Release  
Line 201: Line 198:
|Chantel Aguirre  
|Chantel Aguirre  
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|Top 10 in Junior female best dancer
|Top 10 in Junior<br />Female Best Dancer
|}
|}