Jump to content

Harper Peterson: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 62: Line 62:
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Super Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Super Groups
|-
|2022
|Sugar Babies
|Musical Theatre
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar|Sylvie Szyndlar]]<br />Navy Forrest<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Kennedy Marble<br />Gwenyth Woods<br />Tatum Self
|Jump (Provo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="80" |2023
| rowspan="80" |2023

Revision as of 00:16, 21 July 2023

Harper Peterson

Gender Female
Age 11
Birthdate September 29, 2011
Nationality American
Hometown Arizona
Height 4'8"
Eye Color Blue
Hair Color Blonde
School Grade 5th (23/24)
Professional Information
Profession Dancer
Model
Student
Affiliations Club Dance Junior Pre Pro
Dance Studios Club Dance Studio
Titles see below
Friends and Family
Parents Jenn Peterson (mom)
Siblings Landrie Peterson (sister)
Friends Elsie Sandall
Hannah Bozer
Alexis Alvarez
Pets no pets
Nicknames Harpie

Harper Peterson (born on September 29, 2011) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes under Club Dance Studio.

Dances

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2018 Pinkalicious Musical Theatre Addyson Edwards
Avery Gelder
Avery Stojanowski
Brooklyn Barney
Coralyn Cleveland
Ellie Self
Elsie Sandall
Hannah Bozer
Harper Peterson
Isabella Galindez
Kylie Hallett
Laikyn Breinholt
Lulu Harris
Mackenzie Moriarty
Madison Knights
McKaelyn O'Haver
Mila Mclinn
Naiara Crespo-Roman
Paisley Morgan
Pearl James
Sabina Vess
Sawyer Mayes
Sophia Cipolla
Showbiz (Phoenix)
2019 Wind Beneath My Wings Lyrical Chelsea Jennings Harper Peterson
Pallas Chiste
Abigail Ries
Hannah Bozer
Sophia Dasalla
Elsie Sandall
Nicole Soto
Lillian Fanzo
Showstopper (Phoenix) 3rd in Mini Small Groups
Girl in the Mirror Jazz Madison Medoro
Pallas Chiste
Aaliyah Diaz
Shaelynn Lilly
Brooklyn Barney
Hannah Bozer
Sophia Dasalla
Lillian Fanzo
Lulu Harris
Madison Knights
Leah Leon
Elsie Sandall
Lexi Wahlberg
Abigail Ries
Harper Peterson
Showstopper (Phoenix) 4th in Mini Large Groups
Yacht Club Musical Theatre Bella Fernandez
Aften Harris
Harper Peterson
Madison Medoro
Pallas Chiste
Aaliyah Diaz
Lexi Diaz
Shaelynn Lilly
Abigail Ries
Brooklyn Barney
Hannah Bozer
Sophia Dasalla
Lillian Fanzo
Lulu Harris
Madison Knights
Leah Leon
Elsie Sandall
Nicole Soto
Ava Goodman
Madyson Barney
Showstopper (Phoenix) 2nd in Mini Super Groups
2023 Toutes Nos Peurs Contemporary Jordan Pelliteri Ellary Day Szyndlar
Hannah Bozer
Harper Peterson
Elsie Sandall
Showstopper (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Small Groups
24/7 (Glendale) 1st in Mini Groups
Jump (Glendale) 1st in Mini Groups
NUVO (Glendale) 2nd in Mini Groups
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
Give Him a
Great Big Kiss
Jazz Molly Long Elsie Sandall
Ellary Day Szyndlar
Alexis Alvarez
Harper Peterson
Patience Hughes
Kendyl Miller
Showstopper (Phoenix) 3rd in Junior Small Groups
24/7 (Glendale) 3rd in Mini Groups
Jump (Glendale) 2nd in Mini Groups
NUVO (Glendale) 1st in Mini Groups
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
I Dreamed A Dream Lyrical Jenn Peterson Navy Forrest
Kennedy Marble
Abigail Ries
Lexi Diaz
Tatum Self
Alexis Alvarez
Hannah Bozer
Kendyl Miller
Harper Peterson
Elsie Sandall
Ellary Day Szyndlar
Showstopper (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Large Groups
24/7 (Glendale) 2nd in Mini Lines
Jump (Glendale) 1st in Mini Lines
NUVO (Glendale) 1st in Mini Lines
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
Bang Bang Jazz Molly Long Nicola Fleming
Alexis Alvarez
Madisyn Amos
Navy Forrest
Patience Hughes
Mikayla Isler
Kennedy Marble
Kendyl Miller
Finley Nielsen
Harper Peterson
Elsie Sandall
Emma Scott
Ellie Self
Tatum Self
Nicole Soto
Showstopper (Phoenix) 4th in Junior Large Groups
24/7 (Glendale) 1st in Mini Lines
Jump (Glendale) 2nd in Mini Lines
NUVO (Glendale) 2nd in Mini Lines
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
Let's Be Bad Musical Theatre Jaycee Wilkins Harper Schwalb
Harper Peterson
Navy Forrest
Madisyn Amos
Kennedy Marble
Nixie Vance
Finley Nielsen
Kendyl Miller
Ellie Self
Tatum Self
Elsie Sandall
Ellary Day Szyndlar
Nicola Fleming
Caitlyn McKenzie
Gwyneth Woods
Showstopper (Phoenix) 6th in Junior Large Groups
24/7 (Glendale) 3rd in Mini Lines
Jump (Glendale) did not place
NUVO (Glendale) did not place
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
Ladies' Choice Musical Theatre Lea McKinley Dominic Harris
Harper Schwalb
Navy Forrest
Jayden Adamson
Jaxon Adamson
Tatum Self
Elsie Sandall
Nicola Fleming
Kanon McWilliams
Ashton Wullbrandt
Kyle Young
Kennedy Marble
Showstopper (Phoenix) 9th in Junior Large Groups
24/7 (Glendale) did not place
Jump (Glendale) did not place
NUVO (Glendale) did not place
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
Mein Herr Musical Theatre Aften Harris
Harper Peterson
Madison Medoro
Lexi Diaz
Abigail Ries
Sierra Lilly
Abby Honstad
Charlotte Allphin
Kendyl Miller
Hannah Bozer
Elsie Sandall
Alexis Alvarez
Colby Rich
Oakley Hill
Gabbi Lujan
Patience Hughes
Ashton Wullbrandt
Madisyn Amos
Lily Messenger
Taylor Poropat
Emma Scott
Scarlet Arnaud
Kalista Greer
Showstopper (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Super Groups
24/7 (Glendale) did not place
Jump (Glendale) did not place
NUVO (Glendale) 4th in Junior Extended Lines
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
Big Dollhouse Musical Theatre Jenn Peterson Harper Schwalb
Poppy Cunningham
Navy Forrest
Harper Peterson
Olivia Clouse
Finley Nielsen
Kendyl Miller
Ellie Self
Maysen Bosteter
Olivia Buck
Tatum Self
Grace Vanko
Elsie Sandall
Nicole Soto
Kennedy Marble
Zoe Phiapalath
Dannika Quiroz
Lily Tameron
Caitlyn McKenzie
Nicola Fleming
Mikayla Isler
Kaydence Lawton
Kinley Harper
Hadlie Scott
Showstopper (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior Super Groups
24/7 (Glendale) 3rd in Mini Extended Lines
Jump (Glendale) 1st in Mini Extended Lines
NUVO (Glendale) 2nd in Mini Extended Lines
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
Me Too Ballroom Jaycee Wilkins Madisyn Amos
Poppy Cunningham
Kalista Greer
Harper Peterson
Lexi Diaz
Elsie Sandall
Hannah Bozer
Ashton Wullbrandt
Abigail Riles
Charlotte Allphin
Kendyl Miller
Ellie Self
Maysen Bosteter
Olivia Buck
Nicole Soto
Oakley Hill
Patience Hughes
Kynzlie Plote
Zoe Phiapalath
Scarlet Arnaud
Mikayla Isler
Kaydence Lawton
Gwenyth Woods
Showstopper (Phoenix) 3rd in Junior Super Groups
24/7 (Glendale) did not place
Jump (Glendale) 1st in Mini Extended Lines
NUVO (Glendale) 5th in Mini Extended Lines
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
Winter's Bite Contemporary Jordan Pelliteri Alexis Alvarez
Hannah Bozer
Harper Peterson
Elsie Sandall
Colby Rich
Payton Stowe
Amaya Weeks
Showstopper (Phoenix) 4th in Teen Small Groups
24/7 (Glendale) did not place
Jump (Glendale) did not place
NUVO (Glendale) did not place
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
Toy Soldier Jazz Kiley Forrest Alexis Alvarez
Lexi Diaz
Kendyl Miller
Elsie Sandall
Colby Rich
Julia Chavez
London Skiba
Payton Stowe
Amaya Weeks
Showstopper (Phoenix) 6th in Teen Small Groups
24/7 (Phoenix) did not place
Jump (Glendale) 3rd in Junior Groups
NUVO (Glendale) did not place
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
Clean Lyrical Danny Lawn Alexis Alvarez
Hannah Bozer
Harper Peterson
Elsie Sandall
Ellary Day Szyndlar
Julia Chavez
Makena Erickson
Kanon Greer
Colby Rich
McKenzie Robinson
Kortlynn Rosenbaugh
London Skiba
Ellie Smith
Payton Stowe
Amaya Weeks
Showstopper (Phoenix) 3rd in Teen Large Groups
24/7 (Glendale) did not place
Jump (Glendale) 3rd in Junior Lines
NUVO (Glendale) 5th in Junior Lines
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
No Sleep, No Dream Contemporary Jenn Peterson Harper Peterson
Amaya Weeks
Hannah Bozer
Sophia Dasalla
Elsie Sandall
Alexis Alvarez
Colby Rich
McKenzie Robinson
Julia Chavez
Ellary Day Szyndlar
Makena Erickson
Kortlynn Rosenbaugh
Payton Stowe
Amaya Llewellyn
Arden Lujan
Showstopper (Phoenix) 4th in Teen Large Groups
24/7 (Glendale) 2nd in Junior Lines
Jump (Glendale) 2nd in Junior Lines
NUVO (Glendale) 3rd in Junior Lines
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
Work Me Down Jazz Ellie Smith
Harper Peterson
Amaya Weeks
Lexi Diaz
Sophia Dasalla
Elsie Sandall
Alexis Alvarez
Colby Rich
McKenzie Robinson
London Skiba
Julia Chavez
Kensley Miller
Patience Hughes
Madisyn Amos
Kortlynn Rosenbaugh
Payton Stowe
Amaya Llewellyn
Arden Lujan
Delaney Taylor
Showstopper (Phoenix) 9th in Teen Large Groups
24/7 (Glendale) did not place
Jump (Glendale) 3rd in Junior Extended Lines
NUVO (Glendale) 2nd in Junior Extended Lines
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
Flames of Paris Ballet Alexis Alvarez
Elsie Sandall
Ellary Day Szyndlar
Arden Lujan
Julia Chavez
Amaya Llewellyn
Colby Rich
McKenzie Robinson
Kortlynn Rosenbaugh
Payton Stowe
Amaya Weeks
Showstopper (Phoenix) 10th in Teen Large Groups
24/7 (Glendale) did not place
Jump (Glendale) 2nd in Junior Lines
NUVO (Glendale) 4th in Junior Lines
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
Sing, Sing, Sing Musical Theatre Joey Dowling Aften Harris
Sydney Kelly
Sierra Lilly
Amaya Weeks
Lexi Diaz
Kendyl Miller
Hannah Bozer
Elsie Sandall
Alexis Alvarez
Colby Rich
McKenzie Robinson
London Skiba
Julia Chavez
Patience Hughes
Ashton Wullbrandt
Madisyn Amos
Makena Erickson
Kortlynn Rosenbaugh
Arden Lujan
Oakley Hill
Showstopper (Phoenix) 1st in Teen Super Groups
24/7 (Glendale) did not place
Jump (Glendale) did not place
NUVO (Glendale) did not place
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)