Harper Peterson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Chlobirdandmads |
||
| Line 339: | Line 339: | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2024 | |||
||Without Wings | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|[[Colby Rich]]<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[Arden Lujan]]<br />[[Kortlynn Rosenbaugh]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]] | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />Best of Jump (Junior) | |||
|- | |||
|A-Train | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Molly Long]] | |||
|[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />Isla Gardner<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]] | |||
|Jump (NYC) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Get Ready | |||
|Ballroom | |||
|Erica Marr | |||
|[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />Brooklyn Besch<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Isla Gardner<br />Kalista Greer<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Kynzlie Plote<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Stella Stoltz<br />Gwenyth Woods | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Ballroom | |||
|- | |||
|Stuff Like That There | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|Brooklyn Besch<br />Kennedy Shay<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />Maddie Downs<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Isla Gardner<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Kynzlie Plote<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Hadlie Scott]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Lily Tameron<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Gwenyth Woods | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Say Something | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Danny Lawn | |||
|[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />Isla Gardner<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />Gwenyth Woods | |||
|Jump (NYC) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Time Goes Slow | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jennifer Peterson | |||
|[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Isla Gardner<br />[[Harper Schwalb]] | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Cupid | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Lea McKinley | |||
|Brooklyn Besch <br> [[Hannah Bozer]] <br> [[Tatum Self]] <br> [[Ellie Self]] <br> [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> Nicola Fleming <br> Isla Gardner <br> [[Kennedy Marble]] <br> [[Caitlyn McKenzie]] <br> [[Mikayla Isler]] <br> [[Kendyl Miller]] <br> [[Harper Schwalb]] <br> Gwenyth Woods | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||