Ellary Day Szyndlar: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|affiliations = Club Dance Junior Pre Pro <br> I am Force Mentee <br> Five Dancewear | |affiliations = Club Dance Junior Pre Pro <br> I am Force Mentee <br> Five Dancewear | ||
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> Master Ballet Academy <br> Yoko's Dance and Performing Arts Academy | |dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> Master Ballet Academy <br> Yoko's Dance and Performing Arts Academy | ||
|titles = | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Krista Szyndlar (mom) | |parents = Krista Szyndlar (mom) | ||
|siblings = [[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]] (sister) | |siblings = [[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]] (sister) | ||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Megan Ellis | | rowspan="6" |Megan Ellis | ||
|Rainbow (San Mateo)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/448/act/263/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - To Where You Are]</ref> | |Rainbow (San Mateo)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/448/act/263/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - To Where You Are]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite DOY | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1142/act/4/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - To Where You Are]</ref> | |KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1142/act/4/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - To Where You Are]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />Primary Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Reno) | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />StandOut in Ballet | |3<sup>rd</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />StandOut in Ballet | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2020 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Ain't No Mountain | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR Virtual (LA) | |||
|Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Virtual Nationals | |||
|Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Daybreak Angel | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR Virtual (LA) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Virtual Nationals | |||
|Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Footprints in the Sand | | rowspan="6" |Footprints in the Sand | ||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="6" |Erin LaMoyne | | rowspan="6" |Erin LaMoyne | ||
|KAR Virtual (LA) | |KAR Virtual (LA) | ||
| | |Elite Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Virtual Nationals | |KAR Virtual Nationals | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Reno) | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
| Line 82: | Line 100: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Nick Meola | | rowspan="6" |Nick Meola | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/542/act/185/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Snow]</ref> | |Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/542/act/185/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Snow]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite DOY | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| Line 118: | Line 136: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Light Gathers | | rowspan="2" |Light Gathers | ||
| Line 139: | Line 157: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Enyo | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary/Specialty | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Brittany Lents | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |||
|Elite Starz Junior DOY | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |Radix (Glendale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
| Line 153: | Line 174: | ||
| rowspan="7" |Nick Meola | | rowspan="7" |Nick Meola | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/641/act/88/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Another Life]</ref> | |Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/641/act/88/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Another Life]</ref> | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1469/act/397/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Another Life]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1469/act/397/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Another Life]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||