Ellary Day Szyndlar: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 Undo revision 102959 by Kidgameshowlover800 (talk) |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="21" |2022 | ||
|Inner Illumination | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Brittany Lents | |||
|Jump (Westminster) | |||
|Showcase | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Home | | rowspan="2" |Home | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 182: | Line 188: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Power Pak (Scholarship $250) | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Power Pak (Scholarship $250) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix | |Radix (Westminster) | ||
|Showcase | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Enyo | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary/Specialty | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Brittany Lents | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |Rainbow (Mesa) | ||
|Elite Starz Junior DOY | |Elite Starz Junior DOY | ||
| Line 209: | Line 203: | ||
|Top 5 in Mini Protege | |Top 5 in Mini Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |24/7 (Billings) | ||
| rowspan=" | |did not place | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |As It All Orbits | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Chantel Aguirre | |||
|Jump (Buffalo) | |||
|Showcase | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Boston) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|Showcase | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |Another Life | |||
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="9" |Nick Meola | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/641/act/88/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Another Life]</ref> | |Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/641/act/88/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Another Life]</ref> | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
| Line 220: | Line 235: | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Miami) | |Jump (Miami) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Detroit) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 233: | Line 254: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Best Mini Dancer | |2<sup>nd</sup> Best Mini Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="15" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Mi Amor | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Jump | |Jump (Portland) | ||
| | |Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Meadowlands) | |||
|Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |NUVO (Dallas) | ||
|Showcase | |Showcase | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Luring In | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Cory Barnette<br />& Troy Herring | ||
|24/7 (Bellevue) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
|Showcase | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|Hip-Hop & Jazz Funk Class | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Fantome | | rowspan="2" |Fantome | ||
| Line 256: | Line 289: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Reina Stamm | | rowspan="2" |Reina Stamm | ||
|Jump (Detroit) | |Jump (Detroit) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Boston) | |NUVO (Boston) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Darkness Devours | | rowspan="2" |Darkness Devours | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|24/7 | |24/7 (Reno)? | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 274: | Line 307: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Chantel Aguirre | | rowspan="2" |Chantel Aguirre | ||
|NUVO (Westminster) | |NUVO (Westminster) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||