Sylvie Win Szyndlar: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 Replaced content with "TBR (To Be Returned)" |
>Kidgameshowlover800 Undo revision 102744 by Kidgameshowlover800 (talk) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Sylvie Win Szyndlar''' is a young dancer from California, who trains at the Club Dance Studio and Master Ballet Academy with her sister [[Ellary Day Szyndlar|Ellary]]. | |||
{{stub}} | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3" |When You Wish Upon a Star | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR Virtual (LA) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Virtual Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Virtual | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Loved By You | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Rainbow Connection | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lea McKinley | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2022 | |||
|Isn't She Lovely | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tears of an Angel | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Baby I'm a Star | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |I Will Always Love You | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Miami) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="7" |White Dove | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Westminster) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Boston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Sugar Babies | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar|Sylvie Szyndlar]]<br />Navy Forrest<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Kennedy Marble<br />Gwenyth Woods<br />Tatum Self | |||
|Jump (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="20" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Once Upon Another Time | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jennifer Peterson | |||
| rowspan="5" |Harper Schwalb<br />Navy Forrest<br />Finley Nielsen<br />Tatum Self<br />Nixie Vance<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Aspen Brandt]]<br />Karsyn Brewer<br />Amelia Joubert | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStart Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Rollerskate Rag | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| rowspan="5" |Navy Forrest<br />Finley Nielsen<br />Tatum Self<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Aspen Brandt]]<br />Karsyn Brewer<br />Kennedy Marble | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in JUMPStart Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in NUbie Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Glory | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jennifer Peterson | |||
| rowspan="5" |Mariah Bland<br />[[Aspen Brandt]]<br />Karsyn Brewer<br />Peighton St. George<br />Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Nixie Vance<br />Gwyneth Woods<br />Navy Forrest<br />Kinley Harper<br />Bella Linman<br />Finley Nielsen<br />Harper Schwalb<br />Caitlyn McKenzie<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStart Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in NUbie Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Munchkinland | |||
| rowspan="5" |Production | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jennifer Peterson | |||
| rowspan="5" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStart Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar/Gallery]] | |||
==External Link== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/sylviewin/ Instagram] ''(Privatized)'' | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Females Under 12]] | |||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Szyndlar Sisters]] | |||